Tutors' Hours by Subject

 

Spring 2024

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
AC115, 116, 131 Chelsea Hopkins R/F
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
PC102
T
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
6 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
AC115, 116, 127, 131, 201, 230, 243 Alivia Cain T
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
AA106 Chelsea Hopkins R/F
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
PC102
T
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
6 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
AA106 Alivia Cain T
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
AN102 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
 Subject Tutor Name  Hours  Location
BI103, 216, 217 Denisa Duraj- Flack T
3 p.m.-5 p.m.
R
1 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
W
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
Online
BI201 Danielle Del Giudice M
10 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/W
9 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
R/F
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
M/T/W/R/F
11 a.m.-noon; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Online
BI141, 217 Samra Alic M
9 a.m.-11 a.m.
W
10:30-12:30
WH129
BI216 Isabel Brown M
3 p.m.-5 p.m.
T
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
BI216, 217 Dakota Williams R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
F
noon-3 p.m.
WH129
BI103, 209,  151, 216, 217 Michele (Shelly) Gorney TBD WH129
BI103, 141 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
BM100, 101, 108, 110, 115
120, 129, 150, 206, 251, 254
Chelsea Hopkins R/F
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
PC102
T
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
6 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
BM100, 108, 110, 115, 251 Alivia Cain T
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
BM101 Dakota Williams R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
F
noon-3 p.m.
WH129
BM120 Mary Janda M/W
2 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CH141 Jonathan Rush T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.
R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
CH141 Noah Diskin M/W/F
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
T
9 a.m.-11 a.m.
WH129
CH141 George Makarri T
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
CH131 Holly DeLap T
noon-2pm
F
noon-3 p.m.
WH129
CH111, 131, 141 Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CT121, 225, 226, 232, 243, 299 Isabella  Miller M/T/W/R
noon-1 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CF100 Tiffany Lott M
11 a.m.-noon; 1:30-3:30
T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-noon;12:30-3:30
W/R
9 a.m.10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.11 a.m.; 12:30-1:30
T/W
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
Online
CF100 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
CF100, 112 Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CI104, 110, 112, 130, 121
130, 132, 212, 230, 232, 233
Jeremy Smith M/W
noon-2 p.m.
WH129
CI110, 256 Mary Janda M/W
2 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CJ101, 108 Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
ET154 Jeremy Smith M/W
noon-2 p.m.
WH129
ET101, 102, 105, 141, 153, 233 Nicholas Grieco M
2:30-5:30
T/W
1:30-4:30
WH129
ET105, 127, 154, 251 Mary Janda M/W
2 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
All Tiffany Lott M
11 a.m.-noon; 1:30-3:30
T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-noon;12:30-3:30
W/R
9 a.m.10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.11 a.m.; 12:30-1:30
T/W
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All Danielle Del Giudice M
10 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/W
9 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
R/F
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
M/T/W/R/F
11 a.m.-noon; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Online
All Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
All Tiffany Lott M
11 a.m.-noon; 1:30-3:30
T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-noon;12:30-3:30
W/R
9 a.m.10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.11 a.m.; 12:30-1:30
T/W
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
Online
All Hallie Sebastian T/W
9 a.m.-11 a.m.; 12:30-2:30; 3:30-4:30
R
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 12:30-2:30; 3:30-4:30
F
9 a.m.-noon; 12:30-2:30; 3:30-4:30
WH129
T/W/R
11 a.m.-noon; 2:30-3:30
F
2:30-3:30
Online
All Tennille Knoop W
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
All Jesse Zavaro W
12:30-4:30; 5 p.m.-7 p.m.
R
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-noon; 12:30-3:30
Sat.
11 a.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
All Mary McIntyre M/R
11 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-6 p.m.
T
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-6 p.m.
F
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
All Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
All Megan Boulerice M/T
10 a.m.-1 p.m.
W
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
R
11 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
FA101, 103, 104, 105, 113, 210 Madison Gaffney T/R
2:30-4:30
AB112/111
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
All  Jennifer Schuler R
8:30-11:30; noon-3 p.m.
132E - Rome campus
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
GL100 Jeremy Smith M/W
noon-2 p.m
WH129
 Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HM100 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
 Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HI101 Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HU186 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
HU192 Danielle Del Giudice M
10 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/W
9 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
R/F
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
M/T/W/R/F
11 a.m.-noon; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
All Carly Pimpinella M
10 a.m.-noon
T/R/F
1 p.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
HS101 Tiffany Lott M
11 a.m.-noon; 1:30-3:30
T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-noon;12:30-3:30
W/R
9 a.m.10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.11 a.m.; 12:30-1:30
T/W
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
IL106 Madison Gaffney T/R
2:30-4:30
AB112/111
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
IS101, 200 Alivia Cain T
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
IS101, 120 Jeremy Smith M/W
noon-2 p.m
WH129
IS101, 200, 210 Mary Janda M/W
2 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
 IS101, 200  Chelsea Hopkins R/F
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
PC102
T
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
6 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
All Open Math Lab - no appointments M/T/W/R
8 a.m.-7 p.m.
F
8 a.m.-6 p.m.
Sat.
11 a.m.-3 p.m.
 WH129
MA089, 105, 108, 110, 115,
121, 122, 125, 139, 140, 150
151, 152
Breanne Rathbun M
11 a.m.-noon; 1 p.m.-2 p.m.
W
11 a.m.-noon
Online
MA115, 125, 139, 150, 151, 152 Noah Diskin M/W/F
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
T
9 a.m.-11 a.m.
WH129
MA110 Chelsea Hopkins R/F
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
PC102
T
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
6 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
MA089, 105, 108, 115, 125 Jaweria Qureshi F
2 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
MA151, 152, 253 Jonathan Rush T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.
R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
MA089, 108, 110 Michele (Shelly) Gorney TBD WH129
MA089, 108, 110, 115 Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
MA121, 122 Nicholas Grieco M
2:30-5:30
T/W
1:30-4:30
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
NU102, 103 Denisa Duraj- Flack T
3 p.m.-5 p.m.
R
1 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
W
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
PH151 Jonathan Rush T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.
R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
PH261 Noah Diskin M/W/F
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
T
9 a.m.-11 a.m.
WH129
PH112, 115 Mary Janda M/W
2 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
PH141, 151, 152 Jeremy Smith M/W
noon-2 p.m
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
PS101 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
PY203, 207 Danielle Del Giudice M
10 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/W
9 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
R/F
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
M/T/W/R/F
11 a.m.-noon; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Online
PY203 Carly Pimpinella M
10 a.m.-noon
T/R/F
1 p.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
PY101 Dakota Williams R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
F
noon-3 p.m.
WH129
PY101 Michele Jaramillo M/W
6:30-7:30
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
  Nathaniel Giroux Contact tutor for availability Radiology lab - Off Campus
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
SO101 Tiffany Lott M
11 a.m.-noon; 1:30-3:30
T
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-noon;12:30-3:30
W/R
9 a.m.10 a.m.; 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.11 a.m.; 12:30-1:30
T/W
10 a.m.-11 a.m.
Online
SO101 Carly Pimpinella M
10 a.m.-noon
T/R/F
1 p.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
SS218 Sara Silverman M/T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
SP101, 102 Mary McIntyre M/R
11 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-6 p.m.
T
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-6 p.m.
F
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
SP201, 202 Dakota Williams R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
F
noon-3 p.m.
WH129
SP101, 102 Chelsea Hopkins R/F
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
M
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
PC102
T
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
W
6 p.m.-7 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
TH193, 196 Danielle Del Giudice M
10 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/W
9 a.m.-11 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
R/F
9 a.m.-10 a.m.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
WH129
M/T/W/R/F
11 a.m.-noon; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Online
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location