Rome Campus, Plumley Complex
 
 Utica CAMPUS - SPRING 2020
 
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All  Victoria Kane M/W
8:30-12:30
T/R
9:30-1:30; 2 p.m.-4:30
 WH129
AC115 Courtney DeLeonardo  T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
W/F
4 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
AC131 Heather Littlejohn M/W/F
8 a.m.-noon
T
1 p.m.-5 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 AS204, 206  Lisa Sapolis  W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
 WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hors  Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 BI105  Victoria Kane  M/W
8:30-12:30
T/R
9:30-1:30; 2 p.m.-4:30
WH129
 BI201 Danielle
Del Giudice
 M/W/F
8 a.m.-noon; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/R
8 a.m.-10:30; 1 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
BI216, 217 Sara Silverman T/R
1 p.m.-4:30
F
9 a.m.-1:30
Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
BI103, 151, 216, 217 Shelly Gorney M/T/R
8:30-12:30;
1 p.m.-3:30
W
8:30-1 p.m.
WH129
BI103, 141 Michele Jaramillo T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
BI201, 216, 217 Jonathan Rodda  M/T/W/R
noon-4 p.m.;
4:30-6 p.m.
WH129
BI141, 142 Basheer Alsuwaeid M/W
12:30-2:30
T/R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
BI103 Jennifer Morey M/W/R/F
10:30-3:30
WH129
BI103, 151, 216, 217 Jennifer Wold  Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
BI216 Samantha White T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 BM100, 101,108, 110,
115, 129, 251
 Victoria Kane M/W
8:30-12:30
T/R
9:30-1:30; 2 p.m.-4:30
WH129
BM120 Mary Janda M/T/W/F
11 a.m.-3 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
BM101, 110, 115, 120, 251, 254 David Podos T
9:30-1:30
W
1 p.m.-5 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
BM150 Heather Littlejohn M/W/F
8 a.m.-noon
T
1 p.m.-5 p.m.
WH129

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CJ108 Tiffany Lott M/W
8 a.m.-11:30; noon-2:30
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
CH111, 141 Sara Silverman T/R
1 p.m.-4:30
F
9 a.m.-1:30
Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
CH111, 112 Jennifer Wold  Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
CH111 Keegan Birt M
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T
noon-2 p.m.
W
8 a.m.-9 a.m.
WH129
CH111, 112 Mendy Yeboah  M/W
2:30-6:30
T
1 p.m.-5 p.m.
F
2:30-4:30
WH129
CH111, 112, 141, 142 Logan Marek M/W
11:30-2 p.m.
T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
4 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 CF100  Lisa Sapolis  W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 CI110, 256  Mary Janda  M/T/W/F
11 a.m.-3 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
All Kimberly Wrate M/W/R
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
WH129
CI130, 140, 230,  245 Dakota Turk M/W
2 p.m.-4:30
F
2 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
CI110, 130 Keegan Birt  M
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T
noon-2 p.m.
W
8 a.m.-9 a.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 DS051  Tiffany Lott M/W
8 a.m.-11:30; noon-2:30
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 ED150, 151, 206  Shawn Fuess  M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
ED150 Lisa Sapolis W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
ES175 Keegan Birt M
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T
noon-2 p.m.
W
8 a.m.-9 a.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 ET102, 154, 284  Sean Arnold M
9 a.m.-noon
T
10 a.m.-noon; 1 p.m.-5 p.m.
F
1:30-3 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All Tiffany Lott M/W
8 a.m.-11:30; noon-2:30
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
All Lynn Joseph W
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
All Zach Lewis F
12:30-3:30
WH129
SL102, 105, 106, 107, 108, 117, 120 Karen Keep  T
10:30-1:30
W
11:00-2:00
WH129
SL115, 116, 117, 118, 120 Lisa Sapolis W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129
All Emily Hull M/W/F
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
T/R
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-5 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
All  Danielle Del Giudice M/W/F
8 a.m.-noon; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/R
8 a.m.-10:30; 1 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
 All  Sara Silverman  T/R
1 p.m.-4:30
F
9 a.m.-1:30
Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
All Tiffany Lott M/W
8 a.m.-11:30; noon-2:30
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
All Lisa Sapolis W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129
EN105 Lynn Joseph W
3 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
All Shawn Fuess M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
All Michele Jaramillo T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
All Emily Hull M/W/F
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
T/R
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-5 p.m.
WH129
All Jasmine Cole M/T/R
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 1:30-3:30
WH129

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
FA100, 101, 103, 105, 106 Hannah Slate  T/R
9 a.m.-11 a.m.
WH129
  Hannah Slate  F
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
AB276
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
FR101 Karen Keep  T
10:30-1:30
W
11:00-2:00
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 GL100, 101  Victoria Kane M/W
8:30-12:30
T/R
9:30-1:30; 2 p.m.-4:30
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All Hannah Slate  T/R
9 a.m.-11 a.m.
WH129
  Hannah Slate  F
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
AB276
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HM100, 121 Manoj Mathews  W
5:30-6:30
WH129
HM100 Michele Jaramillo T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
HM100, 101, 121, 122 Pamela Culbertson Contact tutor for availability hours Online

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HP101, 200 Jennifer Morey M/W/R/F
10:30-3:30
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HI101, 102, 103, 104, 111, 112, 214 Shawn Fuess M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
 HI101  Sara Silverman

 T/R
1 p.m.-4:30
F
9 a.m.-1:30
Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
All Jeffrey Zalewski M/W/F
9:30-10:30
T/R
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 HS101  Tiffany Lott  M/W
8 a.m.-11:30; noon-2:30
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
 HS101, 222, 232, 241  Jennifer Ferguson  W
8 a.m.-noon
WH129
HS231, 232 Michele Jaramillo T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
HS101 Kimberly Wrate  M/W/R
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
WH129
HS101, 222, 231, 232, 241, 251, 252 Jennifer Morey  M/W/R/F
10:30-3:30
WH129
HS101, 231, 241 Lisa Sapolis W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 HU187, 205  Jennifer Ferguson  W
8 a.m.-noon
WH129
HU280, 292, 295, 296 Shawn Fuess M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
HU192 Danielle Del Giudice M/W/F
8 a.m.-noon; 1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T/R
8 a.m.-10:30; 1 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
HU186 Michele Jaramillo T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
HU187, 204, 205 Lisa Sapolis W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129
HU280 David Podos  T
9:30-1:30
W
1 p.m.-5 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
F
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
IS101, 125, 130, 200, 210 Mary Janda  M/T/W/F
11 a.m.-3 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
IS101, 102, 200, 210 Victoria Kane M/W
8:30-12:30
T/R
9:30-1:30; 2 p.m.-4:30
WH129
IS101 Jennifer Ferguson  W
8 a.m.-noon
WH129
IS120 Kimberly Wrate  M/W/R
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 Math Lab Breanne Rathbun  M/T/W/R
8 a.m.-8 p.m.
F
8 a.m.-7 p.m.
Sat.
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
WH129
MA089, 110 Sara Silverman T/R
1 p.m.-4:30
F
9 a.m.-1:30
Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
MA089, 108, 110 Shelly Gorney  M/T/R
8:30-12:30;
1 p.m.-3:30
W
8:30-1 p.m.
WH129
MA151 Damian Monaghan T/R
2 p.m.-3 p.m.
IT130
(iTeach Lab)
MA152 Damian Monaghan  M/W
12:15-1:15
IT130
(iTeach Lab)
MA150, 151, 152 Dakota Turk  M/W
2 p.m.-4:30
F
2 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
MA089, 125, 150, 151 Shane Anweiler M/R
11 a.m.-1 p.m.
T
2 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
MA108 Jennifer Wold  Sat.
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
MA110, 125 Basheer Alsuwaeid M/W
12:30-2:30
T/R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
WH129
MA089, 105, 106, 108, 110,  115, 121,122, 125 Breanne Rathbun  M
10 a.m.-noon;
3:30-5 p.m.
T
10 a.m.-noon
W
2 p.m.-4 p.m.
F
1 p.m.-4 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 PS101  Michele Jaramillo  T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
All Jeffrey Zalewski  M/W/F
9:30-10:30
T/R
10 a.m.-2 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 MT155  Keegan Birt  M
1 p.m.-3 p.m.
T
noon-2 p.m.
W
8 a.m.-9 a.m.
WH129
MT140 Alan Simon M
8 a.m.-11 a.m.
T
1 p.m.-2 p.m.
F
9 a.m.-noon; 1:30-4 p.m.
WH128
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 PH112, 115  Mary Janda  M/T/W/F
11 a.m.-3 p.m.
R
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
PH151, 152, 261 Dakota Turk  M/W
2 p.m.-4:30
F
2 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
PH151, 152 Shane Anweiler M/R
11 a.m.-1 p.m.
T
2 p.m.-4 p.m.
 WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All  Victoria Kane M/W
8:30-12:30
T/R
9:30-1:30; 2 p.m.-4:30
WH129
PY101, 201, 203, 204, 207, 210, 212 Jennifer Ferguson  W
8 a.m.-noon
WH129
PY101, 201, 202, 204, 212 Shawn Fuess M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
PY101 Michele Jaramillo T
6 p.m.-7:30
W
5:30-7:30
WH129
All Emily Hull M/W/F
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
T/R
10 a.m.-1 p.m.; 2 p.m.-5 p.m.
WH129
PY101 Kimberly Wrate  M/W/R
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
WH129
PY101 Samantha White T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
PY101 Heather Littlejohn M/W/F
8 a.m.-noon
T
1 p.m.-5 p.m.
WH129
PY101, 203, 204, 210 Jennifer Morey  M/W/R/F
10:30-3:30
WH129
PY101, 203, 210, 213 Lisa Sapolis W
3:30-6 p.m.
F
1:30-5:30
WH129

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All  Christina Kemp  Sat.
10 a.m.-1 p.m.
 AB102 (Respiratory Lab)
All Carli Amodio T
noon-4 p.m.; 4:30-7 p.m.
AB102 (Respiratory Lab)
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 SO101  Tiffany Lott M/W
8 a.m.-11:30; noon-2:30
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
WH129
SO101 Jennifer Ferguson  W
8 a.m.-noon
WH129
SO101, 202, 207 Shawn Fuess M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
SO101 Kimberly Wrate  M/W/R
9 a.m.-2 p.m.
T
4 p.m.-8 p.m.
WH129
SO101 Samantha White T
3 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
SO101 Jennifer Morey  M/W/R/F
10:30-3:30
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 SP101, 102  Karen Keep  T
10:30-1:30
W
11:00-2:00
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
SS218 Shawn Fuess M/T/W/R
5 p.m.-8 p.m.
F
5 p.m.-7 p.m.
WH129
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
 

Rome Campus - SPRING 2020
 
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 AC115, 116, 131  Michael Ackley T/R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
W
noon-4 p.m.
F
11 a.m.-4 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
AS204, 206 Lisa Sapolis T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 BI216, 217  Sara Silverman  M/W
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: 1:30-5 p.m.
 PC102
BI103, 151, 216, 217 Jennifer Wold F
9 a.m.-noon
PC102
BI216 Samantha White W
10 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-5 p.m.
F
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
PC102
BI216 Tyler Whiteman M
12:30-4:30
R
9 a.m.-noon
F
noon-4 p.m.
PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 BM115  Michael Ackley  T/R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
W
noon-4 p.m.
F
11 a.m.-4 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 CH111, 112  Jennifer Wold  F
9 a.m.-noon
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 CF100  Lisa Sapolis  T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All  Jeremy Smith M/W
noon-3 p.m.; 3:30-6 p.m.
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.; 1:30-4 p.m.
F
11:30-4 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 ED150  Lisa Sapolis  T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 SL115, 116, 117, 118, 120  Lisa Sapolis  T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 All Lisa Sapolis  T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
All Sara Silverman M/W
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: 1:30-5 p.m.
PC102

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
HM100, 101, 121, 122 Pamela Culbertson W
5:30-6:30
PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 HI101  Sara Silverman  M/W
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: 1:30-5 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 HS101, 241  Lisa Sapolis  T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 HU187, 204, 205  Lisa Sapolis  T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
       
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 IS101  Michael Ackley  T/R
4 p.m.-6 p.m.
W
noon-4 p.m.
F
11 a.m.-4 p.m.
 PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 MA089, 108, 110, 115, 125  Jeremy Smith  M/W
noon-3 p.m.; 3:30-6 p.m.
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.; 1:30-4 p.m.
F
11:30-4 p.m.
 PC102
MA108 Jennifer Wold F
9 a.m.-noon
PC102
MA089, 110 Sara Silverman M/W
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: 1:30-5 p.m.
PC102
MA110 Tyler Whiteman M
12:30-4:30
R
9 a.m.-noon
F
noon-4 p.m.
PC102

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 PH151, 152  Jeremy Smith  M/W
noon-3 p.m.; 3:30-6 p.m.
T/R
9 a.m.-1 p.m.; 1:30-4 p.m.
F
11:30-4 p.m.
 PC102

 

Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
 PY101, 203, 210, 213  Lisa Sapolis T/R
11 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-6 p.m.
 PC102
PY101 Samantha White W
10 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-5 p.m.
F
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
PC102
PY208, 210 Tyler Whiteman M
12:30-4:30
R
9 a.m.-noon
F
noon-4 p.m.
PC102
Subject Tutor Name Hours Location
SO101 Samantha White W
10 a.m.-2 p.m.; 2:30-5 p.m.
F
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
PC102