Spring 2018 President's and Vice President's Lists | MVCC | Mohawk Valley Community College
skip to main content
Adjust Font Size

Spring 2018

MVCC announces Spring 2018 President's List

Mohawk Valley Community College, located in Utica and Rome, N.Y., is proud to announce the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the President's List for the recently completed Spring 2018 semester. The President's List includes students who achieved a GPA of 3.75 or higher (of a possible 4.00). To be eligible for these honors, full-time students must have successfully completed 12 or more attempted hours; and part-time students must have successfully completed six attempted hours.

Tirana, Albania
Skerdi Jareci, Business Management

Beijing, China
Zihang Zhao, English as a Second Language Certificate

Accra, Ghana
Samuel N. Adumuah, Airframe and Powerplant Technician Certificate

Chiba-shi, Japan
Katsuaki Kadoi, Liberal Arts and Sciences: International Studies

Kushira-Gun, Japan
Chikako Nagakubo, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Matsubara, Japan
Kaho Onishi, Business Management

Niiza-shi, Japan
Tadahide Yanagidaira, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Osaka City, Japan
Mio Sakai, Business Administration

Sakaide-Shi, Japan
Mari Kobayashi, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Takasaki, Japan
Takumi Otabe, Computer Science

Takayama, Japan
Momoko Ogiso, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Albany, NY
Shamsuddin Ahad, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Congetta M. Harple, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Gerald E. Houk, Business Management
Sean Taylor, Business Administration

Alder Creek, NY
Reiss G. Brand, Business Management
Ashley N. Brand, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Amsterdam, NY
Amea M. Hollingsworth-Hammonds, Interpreter Education

Auburn, NY
Raymond Campagna, Business Management
Gregory Haberlau, School Facilities Management

Ava, NY
Kyle A. Bielby, Engineering Science
Sarah R. Dutch, Nursing
Mackenzie L. Hatfield, Computer Applications Programming

Ballston Spa, NY
Jenelle Y. DeConno, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

Barneveld, NY
Ryan W. Kelly, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Justin P. Mahanna, Business Management
Nicholas D. Rubino, Business Administration
Owen T. Williams, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Katlynn G. Woodward, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Bernadette L. Zumpano, Engineering Science

Batavia, NY
James E. Green, School Facilities Management

Blossvale, NY
Cheyanne N. Bunce, Business: Business: Accounting
Megan L. Pritchard, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Humanities and Social Sciences
William C. Witzigman, Criminal Justice
Robin Jean Yager, Business Management
Terra M. Zook, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Heather J. Patrick, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Boonville, NY
Heather Lyn Carbone, Business: Business: Accounting
Morgan M. Hastwell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Emma E. Kittleman, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Neal M. Knitel, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Brian Nelson, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
Brett S. Poppleton, Computer Aided Drafting (CAD) (Architectural-Mechanical)
Samuel R. Woodworth, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Michael J. Youngs, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science

Broadalbin, NY
Chad A. Sherman, Welding Technology

Buffalo, NY
Anthony K. Brown, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Camden, NY
Eric C. Baumgarten, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Steven Carpenter, Electrical Engineering Technology
Megan L. Carver, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Hannah M. Cleveland, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Jenny M. Grass, Recreation and Leisure Services
Michaela R. Littler, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Samantha T. Miner, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine

Canastota, NY
Lucian E. Brumber, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Hayden M. Colvin, Engineering Science
Peyton T. Cummings, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Nichole E. Delaney, Interpreter Education

Cassville, NY
Christopher J. Hanrahan, Civil Engineering Technology
Rebecca A. Pirger, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

Chadwicks, NY
Colleen A. Marble, Business Management
James Marble, Business Management
Tyler D. Scott, Business Administration

Chenango Forks, NY
Paul A. Talbot, Business Management

Chittenango, NY
Zachary P. Cottet, Digital Animation
Erica M. Remington, Business: Business: Accounting

Cicero, NY
Michael V. Catera, School Facilities Management

Cleveland, NY
Emily M. Lewis, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science

Clinton, NY
Taeghan L. Champion, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Arthur S. Evans, Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic
Jade M. Freund, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Brian J. Golden, Criminal Justice
Jessi A. Ingalls, Business: Business: Accounting
Olivia L. Koren, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Nai-Chen Lee, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Alyssa L. Moda, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Carlo T. Rizzo, Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems
Melissa A. Roy, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Maggie L. Shaw, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Michael G. Stottlar II, Business Management

Cold Brook, NY
William Paul Tabor, Criminal Justice

Constableville, NY
Shelby Cobb, Nursing
Samantha M. Egnew, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy

Cooperstown, NY
Trentin C. Carentz, Business Administration

Copiague, NY
Juan G. Santana, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Croghan, NY
Ian T. Widrick, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration

Deerfield, NY
Carlyn J. Coccaro, Computer Applications Programming
Allison E. Eastman, Human Services
Morgan B. Steere, Business: Accounting

Dolgeville, NY
Shawna R. Hart, Human Services
William F. Kuprian, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Theater

Dunkirk, NY
Moises L. Ruiz, Business Management

Durhamville, NY
Bradley M. Tifft, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Earlville, NY
Megan C. Camenga, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

East Islip, NY
Kenneth S. Greenberg, School Facilities Management Certificate

Edmeston, NY
Randy W. Simmons, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Alan C. Simon, Welding Technology

Elmira, NY
Jaydon S. Smith, Welding Technology

Farmingdale, NY
Thomas G. Fernandez, Carpentry and Masonry Certificate

Fonda, NY
Jarett Ladd, Criminal Justice

Forestport, NY
Richard M. Hardin, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance 
Mike J. Scouten, Welding Technology

Fort Plain, NY
Carl Gogol, Heating and Air Conditioning Certificate

Frankfort, NY
Brenda F. Abrams, Fine Arts
Marissa D. Amado, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kenneth Bruckman, Welding Technology
Jenae N. Campbell, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jordan Elizabeth Christensen, Digital Animation
Aaron F. Gillen, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Max Janis, Engineering Science
Brittany M. Kiss, Health Information Technology
Noah Lape, Engineering Science
Ralph S. Morris, Web Development and Information Design
Svitlana Olshevska, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Melanie A. Oriolo, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Taryn V. Rackmyer, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy
Lindsay C. Serianni, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Cody W. Turk, Engineering Science
Mark D. Verenich, Engineering Science
Riley N. Wainman-Sauda, Interpreter Education
Daniel Zemlevich, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Tatsiana Zipko, English as a Second Language Certificate

Hamilton, NY
Maren E. Meyer-Wendt, Chemical Dependency Practitioner

Herkimer, NY
Vanessa Brutsky, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Alexandria L. Foti, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education
Brad Niederlander, Computer Applications Programming

Hinckley, NY
Steven P. Laubenheimer, Business Management

Holland Patent, NY
Aaron A. Caldwell, Criminal Justice
William A. Crandall, Heating and Air Conditioning Certificate
Jennifer L. Holt, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Alice L. Mitchell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Brian S. Moore, Recreation and Leisure Services
Cassandra L. Spoon, Surgical Technician Certificate
Dylan R. VanDresar, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Humanities and Social Sciences
Patrick J. Wuest, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement

Hubbardsville, NY
Kerry A. Rice, Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic
Brian J. Stapleton, CNC Machinist Technology Certificate

Hudson Falls, NY
Arthur J. Cieply, Surgical Technician Certificate

Huntington Station, NY
Gabriel Cei, Airframe and Powerplant Technician Certificate

Ilion, NY
Kaitlyn G. Barlow, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
Mary L. Cunningham, Human Services
Morgan E. Fort, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jaymes E. Gorton, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Salvatore Martello, Mechatronics
Katherine R. Paddock, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Earl W. Romer, Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Jack E. Scherer, Welding Technology
Noah S. Treat, Welding Technology
Damin Tyler Williams, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy

Johnstown, NY
Garret R. Hayes, Airframe and Powerplant Technician Certificate
Kaitlyn Serpa, Nursing

Lee Center, NY
Jessica J. Griffin, Business Management
Gordon F. Hastwell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Elijah T. Larkin, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Leonardsville, NY
Claire Ladlee, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology

Little Falls, NY
Cassandra L. Barnes, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Mary C. Bruins, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kyle J. Horender, Welding Technology
Joseph E. Kelleher, Welding Technology
Emilie M. Lewandowski, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Winter M. Polnak, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Tonya Smith, small Unmanned Aerial Systems
Zachary J. Stallman, Nursing

Lowville, NY
Brandon J. Burns, Air Conditioning Technology
Vanessa M. Foulke, Fine Arts
Stephanie L. Robbins, Human Services
Derek M. Thomas, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

Marcellus, NY
Matthew A. Hoag, Individual Studies: AOS

Marcy, NY
Ciara M. DiBrango, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Lorraine M. Dowd, Photography Certificate
Robert W. Hansen, Criminal Justice
Daniel M. Jewett, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Certificate
Solomon Stevens, Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Mathematics
Karli M. Wheeler, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

Mattydale, NY
Matthew P. Salisbury, Computer Aided Drafting

Mexico, NY
Patricia M. Pryor, Liberal Arts and Sciences – Psychology

Middle Gransville, NY
Benjamin C. Beckler, Mech Technology - Aircraft Maintenance

Middleville, NY
Meghan A. Mosher, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer Emphasis
Chloe A. Murphy, Coaching Certificate

Mohawk, NY
William H Goldsmith, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Brendon D. Raux, Welding Technology

Mount Vernon, NY
Craig R. Jones, Business Management

Munnsville, NY
Cassandra E. Hoffman, Nutrition and Dietetics
Jordan M. Rosbrook, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

New Hartford, NY
Lauren E. Bailey, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Jonathan H. Brock, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Lisa A. Brown, Business Management
Shelby M. Byrd, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Vincent Lawrence Delmastro, Computer Aided Drafting (CAD) (Architectural-Mechanical)
Rachael E. Duchnycz, Fine Arts
Timothy Michael Edwards, Business Management
Marissa E. Fenton, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Noah Goerner, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Joel Hamlin, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Pamela J. Holmes, Business Management
Garrett S. Hutchins, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies/Childhood Education - Oneonta
Christina L. Kemp, Respiratory Care
Timothy R. Knaul, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
James E. LeMura, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Cynthia A. Luppino, Human Services
Brittany L McDonald, Business Administration
Hannah Morehouse, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Natalya M. Olivier, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Steven Oneill, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy
Matthew G. Rich, Welding Certificate
Gregory Michael Rule, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy
Derek M. Stitt, Welding Certificate
Eric S. Strassberger, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Jacob L. Sumberg, Digital Animation
Jeffrey A. Zimdars, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance

New York, NY
Cvetozar A. Cvetkov, School Facilities Management

New York Mills, NY
Mindy S. Browne, Business Administration
Sierra A. Cook, Digital Animation
Hannah R. Cornish, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Gabrielle R. Cornish, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Todd J. Costello, Business Management
Benjamin T. Kirk, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Ryan E Mason, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
Sean E. Mendez, Welding Certificate
Ryan T. Moran, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Steven D. Treen, Computer Applications Programming

Newport, NY
Richard W. Smith, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

North Bay, NY
Danielle J. Helt, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

North Brookfield, NY
Morgan T. Zupkas, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Program

Norwich, NY
Patrick M. Blenis, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Benjamin L. Burlew, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
Charlene C. Burlew, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Christine C. Edwards, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
Alexis R. Race, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Amanda A. Tumilowicz, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

Old Westbury, NY
Joseluis Dias, Airframe and Powerplant Technician Certificate

Oneida, NY
Emilie Barbaritano, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Cole M. Blowers, Civil Engineering Technology
Joshua M. Chesebro, Business: Business Administration
Olivia R. Jones, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
McKenna J. Jones, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies/Childhood Education - Oneonta
Valerie M. Kimball, Business: Accounting
Matteson P. Mair, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Austin Marino, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Renee D. Mennig, Business: Accounting
Julian R. Moffett, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Britany M. Preston, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kristi N. Souder, Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic
David Twal, Computer Aided Drafting (CAD) (Architectural-Mechanical)
Mariangela M. Twal, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Michelle E. Williams, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Oneonta, NY
Jaden E. McNally, Digital Animation
Max R. Tannenbaum, Business: Accounting

Oriskany, NY
Shubham P. Bhavsar, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Emily M. Burnop, Human Services
Robert J. Burroughs, Criminal Justice
Emma E. Rogers, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Brandi R. Zizzi, Business Management

Oriskany Falls, NY
MacKenzie C. Ritzel, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance

Palmyra, NY
Robert J. Kinslow, School Facilities Management Certificate

Poland, NY
Rachael L. Cook, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Sierra N. Hawkins, Digital Animation
Stevie M. Kinzey, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Robert A. Piatt, Welding Technology
Benjamin K. Williams, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Port Jervis, NY
Lynn A. McCann-Hendershot, School Facilities Management Certificate

Port Leyden, NY
Andrew J. Scheve, Business Administration
Katelyn M. Ward, Human Services

Potsdam, NY
Benjamin J. Crary, Welding Technology

Prospect, NY
Gardenia Mesquita-Wisdom, English as a Second Language Certificate

Ransomville, NY
Delbert L. Ambrosia, School Facilities Management

Remsen, NY
Gabriel C. Appleton, Welding Certificate
Tiffany M. Carr, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Alexander J. Marfone, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Hailey E. Murray, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Nathaniel T. Pirnie, Criminal Justice
Marc Roberts, Welding Certificate
Matthew C. Thomas, Recreation and Leisure Services

Richfield Springs, NY
Svetlana Burenin, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Julie L. Elderkin, Business Management
Derek T. VanRiper, Business Administration

Rochester, NY
Gabriel D. Baker, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Rian Carter, Coaching Certificate
James E. Murray, Business Management

Rome, NY
Tiffany L. Archer, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Nicholas M. Argenzia, Business Administration
Anna M. Arntsen, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Shaun Patrick Bowen, Small Business Management Certificate
Araella E. Cain, Business: Accounting
Jennifer A. Cain, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Brandon Catalano, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Brittney M. Cavaggioni, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Yunru Chen, English as a Second Language Certificate
Paul A Chilkotowsky, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Sandina M. Ciotti, Business Management
Joseph F. Colangelo, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Nathan D. Donai, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Andrew D. Du, English as a Second Language Certificate
Daniel James Edwards, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Jacob A. Enos, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Kevin M. Fisher, Criminal Justice
Rachel J Gacek, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Adam M. Garlin, Web Development and Information Design
Lidermary Gonzalez, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Abigail E. Harris, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Michael C. Hobbs, Culinary Arts Management
Joshua T. Hrim, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Gianna M. Iacone, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Tracey M. Ingalls-Sumner, Interpreter Education
Bryan J. Janiga, Digital Animation
Edward Johnson, Electrical Engineering Technology
Megan E. Kaier, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Daniel J. Kostelec, Business Management
Jenelle L. LaFreniere, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jordan D. Lamarche, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Bethel L. Landis, Interpreter Education
Destiny S. Lennon, Human Services
Elizabeth J. LeTray, Business Management
Jason J. Livingston, Fire Protection Technology
Christopher M. Macri, Human Services
Ashley M. Mailloux, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Devon M. Malone, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
Kathleen A. Maurer, Finance Certificate
Ryan T. Mendoza, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Tonya M. Meyers, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Sean T. Mills, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Umair Nawaz, Business Administration
Sharon F. Nessia, Business: Accounting
Brandi L. Nieto, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Anna M Oliver, Business: Accounting
Corey J. Ott, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Samuel P. Pruitt, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Shannon E. Rice, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Christina M. Rivera, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine
Renee A. Rodriguez, Business Management
Amanda L. Rogers, Business: Accounting
Glenn E. Rothe, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Arica Marie Rudd, Human Services
Alyssa J. Sacco, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Sydney J. Schlieder, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Brooke J. Schutz, Airframe and Powerplant Technician Certificate
Dominica R. Serra, Criminal Justice
Josie J. Shafer, Criminal Justice
Samirah Shehadeh, Nursing
Raymond F. Sherman, Business: Accounting
Gurjit Singh, Business Administration
Christy L. Smith, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Mikenna B. Sochia, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Jason M. Swistak, Civil Engineering Technology
Colleen R. Szatko, Photography
Patrick A. Teehan, Business: Accounting
Melissa R. Tibbits, Business: Accounting
Sarah H. Verminski, Computer Applications Programming
Dylan R. Warcup, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jennifer L. Ward, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jacqueline O White, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Laura M. Whittemore, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Program
Collin W. Wood, Business Management

Saratoga Springs, NY
Scott A. Stiassney, School Facilities Management

Sauquoit, NY
Iqbal Ahmed, English as a Second Language Certificate
Jason M. Bentley, Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Jill L Brennan, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Kristie-Lou Brigham, Nursing
Jessica E. Burline, Graphic Communication: Graphic Arts Technology
Devon K. Cobane, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Maiah DeGironimo, Advertising: Photography
Alexandra S. Hanna, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Sharon Lynn Jones, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kimberly Mae Judway, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Sara P. Miller, Human Services
David J Parry, Electrical Engineering Technology
Robert S. Piper, Civil Engineering Technology
Carrie A. Potter, Business Management

Schuyler Lake, NY
Kaylee Wilson, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Sherburne, NY
Ashli K. Scott, Business Management

Sherrill, NY
Amanda K. Arlaud, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Aaron J. Duchene, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Lucas M. Kelly, Electrical Engineering Technology
Kevin J. Levatino, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Jill A. Loucy, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Barbara G. Stevens, Business: Accounting

Shushan, NY
Eric W. Dumas, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education

Sidney, NY
Jordan T. Clapperton, Business Management

Smallwood, NY
Kaleigh R. Gibbons, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education – Oneonta

South Setauket, NY
Dodley K. Noel, Advertising: Photography

Southampton, NY
Jesse W. Steudte, Business Administration

Springfield Center, NY
Melissa Edwards, Web Development and Information Design

Stittville, NY
Avery T. Crossley, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology
Cambria F. Mortise, Business Administration

Syracuse, NY
Leonard J. Myles, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Taberg, NY
April E. Cole, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
James T. McNett, Mechatronics
David S. Winter, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Mary T Zavaro, Business Management

Trumansburg, NY
Dylan M. Bruce, Welding Technology

Utica, NY
Shahenaz Ahmed, English as a Second Language Certificate
Siti Khadijah B. Abdul Salam, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Ahmat Adam Djouma, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy
Abdulnaser Ahmed, English as a Second Language Certificate
Dzenita Ajdinovic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Faris H Al Agele, English as a Second Language Certificate
Khawla M. Albaram, Respiratory Care
Balaj Ali, Business Administration
Walaa A. Ali, English as a Second Language Certificate
Samuel Alicea, Welding Technology
Elvisa Alikadic, Human Services
Sebina Aljukic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Mohammed I. Alsheikhmahmoud, English as a Second Language Certificate
Basheer Alsuwaeid, English as a Second Language Certificate
Anna Altidor, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Olga R. Altieri, English as a Second Language Certificate
Athraa Alzubaidi, English as a Second Language Certificate
Luis A. Ambrocio Lopez, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Carli M. Amodio, Respiratory Care
Samantha J. Anna, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Nicole L. Arcuri, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Hamdi Badawi, Chemical Technology
Saher S. Badawi, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology
Melisa Bahtiri, Heath Studies: Radiologic Technology
Senad Bajramovic, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Kimberly S. Ball, Nursing
Joshua J. Baranowski, Web Development and Information Design
William J. Barlett, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
Maria C. Barresi, Business Management
Cho Mar Be, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Nicole R. Bonvicino, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Certificate
Ryan P. Borruso, Computer Applications Programming
Maximilian A. Bottorff, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
George C. Boufford, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Armin Bricic, Civil Engineering Technology
Inesha A. Briggs, Business Administration
Barbara Kathryn Brindisi, Business Management
Kelvin C. Brown, Coaching Certificate
Kaelyn E. Brown, Nutrition and Dietetics
Kenneth Mark Brucker, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Brittani T. Bryant, Business Management
Diana S. Bykovich, Nursing
Joseph P. Caroli, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy
Sa-Srey T. Chhom, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Majda Civic, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Cory W. Clark, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Janelle A. Colon-Robinson, Business Management
Logan M. Costantine, Graphic Design
Michael J. Cough, Criminal Justice
Stephanie D. Cuda, Business Management
Eh Moo Dah, Human Services
Mikayla M. David, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Melissa R. Debiase, Human Services
Jessica E. Demarest, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Kaylee A. Dodge, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Elmina Dolic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Tri Minh Duong, Computer Science
Eric Dushime, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Angeleah W. Engelmann, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Keisha M. Engram, Business Management
Brady M. Entwistle, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kim R. Fical, Business Administration
Dorian M. Flores, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Program
Yohady Franco, Business: Accounting
Matthew Z. Freeman, Computer Aided Drafting Certificate
Timothy E. Frisa, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Geology
Megan R. Garland, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Daniel G. Goerner, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Diana J. Gowe, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Stephen Grant, Civil Engineering Technology
Krystal M. Grzesik, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Dayeon Gu, Business Administration
David S. Hall, Business Management
Suad S. Hamzah, English as a Second Language Certificate
Edin Hamzic, Business Administration
Valeryia Haroshka, English as a Second Language Certificate
Tatyana S. Harvey, Criminal Justice
JoAnna E. Hensel, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
John P. Hensel, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jessica A. Hernandez, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Mo Na Lisa Htun, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Public Policy
Edvina Ikeljic, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
Lejla Isanovic, Business Management
Elizabeth Alice Johnson, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Jayson R. Julian, Human Services
Elma Karajic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Luma A. Kareem, English as a Second Language Certificate
Pawpahserhti Karzynn, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jakob King, Business Management
Tatsiana Kukharchuk, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Keaton M. Kukowski, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Anela Kuloglija, English as a Second Language Certificate
Aida Kuloglija, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Natallia Kuzmich, English as a Second Language Certificate
Kwel T. Ky, Business Management
Tamla P. Kyet, Criminal Justice
Janice T. Le, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Faruk Lidan, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kiaya B. Lockwood, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Stephen A. Losinger, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Daniel J. Magdziuk, Recreation and Leisure Services
Christina Matev, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science
Andrii Matiaschuk, English as a Second Language Certificate
Refija Mehmedovic, English as a Second Language Certificate
Cassandra Menard, Respiratory Care
Katelynn M. Mesko, Respiratory Care
Kaitlyn N. Meyers, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Hunter A. Millbower, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Rasha I. Mohamed, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Islam Mohamed, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Math and Science
Dah G. Moo, Administrative Assistant
Jennifer L. Morey, Human Services
Christopher J. Murphy, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
Edin Muslic, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Salvatore F. Nicolette, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Ilvin R. Nova, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Mary V. Ogrodnik, Business: Accounting
Bashar F. Othman, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Claire T. Parisi, Engineering Science
Zijad Patkovic, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Daniel Pavlov, Engineering Science
Ashley A. Peplinski, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Katherine V. Peralta, Business: Accounting
Heather E. Petrulis, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Andrew T. Pham, Respiratory Care
Binh T. Phan, Finance Certificate
Nicholas R. Phelps, Advertising: Photography
Jakeila L. Phillips, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Marharyta Pliazhuk, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science
Viktor Prozapas, English as a Second Language Certificate
Aldo R. Ramos-Casas, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Ciana R. Redmond, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kaitlin M. Reich, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Certificate
Molly C. Reilly, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Helena M. Roberts, Human Services
Jeffrey Roman, Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Deborah E. Rossi, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Mikayla R. Ruskey, Human Services
Valeriya Samoshuk, English as a Second Language Certificate
Evelyn C. Santa, Nursing
Felix Santana, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Certificate
Amaryllis Santana, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Certificate
Jordan S. Santiago, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
James M. Sayles, Business Management
Ydalia M. Segura de Reyes, English as a Second Language Certificate
Sophear Sin, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Sane Sinanaj, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies/Childhood Education - Oneonta
Caitlynn N. Smith, Advertising: Photography
Daniel M. Solari, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Marissa Stalder, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Victoria J. Steele, Business Management
Kayla M. Tennell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Matthew T. Tennyson, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Chemistry
Hannah Terenzetti, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Victor E. Valerio Jimenez, Criminal Justice
Emina Velic, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Mariya Voloshchuk, Business: Accounting
Say P. Wah, Business: Accounting
Paw D. Wah, Business Management
Sher Sher Wah, Human Services
Sa Lay Wah, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology
Joshua D. Watson, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Pricilla D. Webster, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Sean Weed, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
William G. White, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Nay M. Win, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Matthew L. Wisniewski, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Wade Wollaber, Welding Technology
Lynne Woo, Nursing
Katelyn Zaleski, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Adna Zukic, Respiratory Care

Vernon, NY
Ashley America, Business Administration
Samuel A. Carolla, Business: Accounting
Kayleigh A. DePaul, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Leslie J. Hwaszcz, Business: Accounting
Alicia N. Vrooman, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Nicole A. Wenham, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Marsha L. Wilcox, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Jiancai Zhu, Business Management

Vernon Center, NY
Kaitlinn E. Hull, Business: Accounting
Sierra A. Thieme, Human Services

Verona, NY
Rachelle T. Kent, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Program
Chelsea I. Theriault, Human Services
John M. Woodcock, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance

Wappingers Falls, NY
Noah J. Martino, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Christopher T. Wellington, School Facilities Management

Waterville, NY
Kaelee R. Cleary, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education
Tyler S. Donlon, Engineering Science
Babette L. Jones, Advertising: Photography
James O. Lamont, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Julia M. Lamont, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies/Childhood Education - Oneonta
Brittany M. Neidhart, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science

West Edmeston, NY
Allison B. Curtis, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education

West Leyden, NY
Jacob R. Fey, Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate

West Monroe, NY
Michael J. Salatte, Mechanical Engineer Technology

West Winfield, NY
Nicholas E. DiPasqua, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
McKenzie A. Homer, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Daniel N. Ledda, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Andrew S. Lusby, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Stephanie J. Ward, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Westdale, NY
Arron M. Waldron, Welding Certificate
Destiny D. Felker, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Westernville, NY
Luke D. Armstrong, Liberal Arts and Sciences – Psychology

Westmoreland, NY
David A. Hilsinger, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Bailey L. Hryb, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Svetlana Suprunchik, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Eric J. Thrasher, School Facilities Management
Devin M. Udall, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Tami M. Welch, Advertising: Photography

Whitesboro, NY
Ian R. Billings, Advertising: Photography
Brandon H. Burke, Business Management
Kayla M. Caras, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Matthew W. Cornmire, Business Administration
Trey J. DiNitto, Business: Business Administration
Matthew R. Gallimo, Computer Science
Mandy Rae Hajjar, Nursing
Megan E. Kingsley, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Charles P. Klein, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Application Support
Melissa A. Kroll, Business: Accounting
Joshua R. Latray, Computer Applications Programming
Michael K. Moreland, School Facilities Management Certificate
Kaylynn M. Olivadese, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Alyssa M. Raga, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Autumn M. Riesel, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
Adrianna V. Rotundo, Human Services
Tyler V. VanEtten, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Michael P. Vecchio, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Tyler J. Williams, Engineering Science
Victoria A. Wyman, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Willet, NY
Jennifer N. Ivison, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design

Williamsville, NY
David Scheifla, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Woodgate, NY
Laura M. Rubyor, Advertising: Photography

Yorkville, NY
Keith J. Norton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Chris J. Ouimet, Welding Technology
Jamin P. Schnitt, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration

Lahore, Pakistan
Aman Awais, Engineering Science

Kazan, Russia
Alina Zakirova, Business Administration

Shakhunya, Russia
Ekaterina Bannikova, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Portsmouth, VA
Marissa L. Carroll, Chemical Dependency Practitioner

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Truc Le, Nutrition and Dietetics

Bennington, VT
Tatiana V. Russo, Digital Animation

MVCC announces the Spring 2018 Vice President's List

Mohawk Valley Community College, located in Utica and Rome, N.Y., is proud to announce the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the Vice President's List for the recently completed Spring 2018 semester. The Vice President's List includes students who achieved a GPA between 3.5 and 3.74. To be eligible for these honors, full-time students must have successfully completed 12 or more attempted hours; and part-time students must have successfully completed six attempted hours.

Tillsonburg, Canada
Zachary D. Rachar, Engineering Science

Gifu City, Japan
Kohei Shibata, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Yokohama, Japan
Mami Matsuzawa, Hotel Technology: Meeting Services Management

Seoul, Korea
Sunghyun Oh, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Thanlyin, Myanmar
Ye H. Win, English as a Second Language Certificate

Alder Creek, NY
James A. Meininger, Computer Applications Programming

Baldwinsville, NY
John J. Gerace, Airframe and Powerplant Technician Certificate
Eric R. Barnum, Computer Science: Cybersecurity

Binghamton, NY
Walter Andino, Criminal Justice

Blossvale, NY
Kayla A. Collins, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Kyrie E. LaGasse, Human Services

Boonville, NY
Tyler C. Martin, Culinary Arts Management
George E. Thayer, Electrical Engineering Technology
Hannah L. Beasock, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine

Bridgewater, NY
Destinee Davis, Business: Accounting

Bronx, NY
Steven O. Vizcarrondo, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Brooklyn, NY
Christian Bermudez, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Camden, NY
Kevin T. Boylan, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
Kendra C. Adolfi, Business Management
Cameren A. Drake, Engineering Science
Abigail Fuentes, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Charles O. Price, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Christal G. DeLoach, Respiratory Care

Canajoharie, NY
Christopher S. Hopler, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Canastota, NY
Jeanilyn M. Young, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Cheyenne Johnson, Human Services
Joyce Moonen, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Melissa K. Ponto, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Andrew D. Beck, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Kelly D. Soper, Nursing

Canton, NY
Justin R. Pierce, Welding Technology

Cassville, NY
Diana Feola, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology

Chadwicks, NY
Kathryn M. King, Business Management
Raymond M. Matos, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support

Cheektowaga, NY
Kevin W. Carney, Business Management

Chenango Forks, NY
Jonathan L. Suggs, Business Management

Clark Mills, NY
Jon L. Mcqueen, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Clay, NY
Steven M. Owens, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration

Cleveland, NY
Carson Nedell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Kimberly J. Murray, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management

Clinton, NY
Brandon Blair, Business Administration
Mikel C. Sykes, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Amy L. Davis, Interpreter Education
Ashlee A. Moda, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Alesha R. Romeo, Respiratory Care

Deerfield, NY
Carter A. Rorick, Business Administration
Joanna R. Zarnock, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Keriann M. Marolf, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Durhamville, NY
Riley P. Davis, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education

Earlville, NY
Gabrielle J. Lyon, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

East Syracuse, NY
Taylor Scalzo, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

East Worcester, NY
Carson Pochkar, Criminal Justice

Forestport, NY
Travis J. Strain, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Joshua J. LoCash, Computer Science
Sarah E. Scouten, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Fort Plain, NY
McKay M. Nare, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science

Frankfort, NY
Francesca M. DeRollo, Business Administration
Leonid Rusev, Business Administration
Roxanne S. Gillen, Business Management
Ronald J. Castellano, Computer Applications Programming
Britanny F. Munch, Human Services
Maxim M. Verenich, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Veronika Lyubezhanin, Nursing
Marissa Padula, Nursing
Sara J. Moore, Advertising: Photography
Rose P. Simmons, Advertising: Photography

Fultonville, NY
Brooke N. Presley, Interpreter Education

Glenfield, NY
Hunter N. Trombley, Criminal Justice
Benjamin M. Boshart, Mechanical Technology: Aircraft Maintenance

Gloversville, NY
Monica M. DiScioscia, Digital Animation

Hamilton, NY
Maddison R. Wrigley, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine

Herkimer, NY
Kayleigh Jouben, Business Management
Dylan J. Grower, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Holland Patent, NY
Leeann Paolini, Business: Accounting
Veronica R. Green, Human Services
Jacob E. Greenway, Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Olivia J. Hague, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Madison R. Steppello, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Isabell E. Van Patten, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management

Ilion, NY
Debra Latray, Business Management
Taylor J. Brown, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Evan S. Tullock, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Humanities and Social Sciences

Jordonville, NY
Roger A. Rood, Respiratory Care

Kirkville, NY
Kristen Alger, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design

Lee Center, NY
Joanne Marie Fielding, Business Management

Leonardsville, NY
Tayah L. Simmons, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education – Oneonta

Little Falls, NY
Michael R. Skinner, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Kevin Ciulla, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Natasha U. Scalice, Human Services
Donald M. Maxwell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Lowville, NY
Cassandra C. Rapave, Digital Animation
Aleah Young, Fine Arts

Lyons Falls, NY
Justin D. Smith, Civil Engineering Technology

Marcellus, NY
Sergey Radionov, Respiratory Care

Marcy, NY
Sara N. Filipkowski, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Kelly A. Larkin, Human Services
Madelynn R. Anweiler, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education – Oneonta

Mohawk, NY
David C. Asta, Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Ally E. Hyde, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

New Berlin, NY
Ryan Morlock, Criminal Justice

New Hartford, NY
Daniel M. Fontana, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
Zachary L. Goldstein, Computer Applications Programming
Joshua M Leary, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Matthew P. Kirkham, Fine Arts
Stacy L. DelMastro, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Nicolette Carroll, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Ellie J. Morehouse, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Justin P. Parker, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Lisa J. Springer, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology
Matthew J. Dreimiller, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Ryan M. Gros, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
David L. Fryman, Welding Technology

New York, NY
Diobel Rodriguez, Criminal Justice
Rayfield J. Grant, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

New York Mills, NY
Claudia M. Spost, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Deja J. McClain, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Robert Register, Respiratory Care

Newport, NY
Morgan E. Brennan, Fine Arts

Oneida, NY
Amy L. Cromp, Business: Accounting
Susan Regner, Administrative Assistant Certificate
Keven E. Monette, Electrical Engineering Technology
Destiny G. Scribner, Fine Arts
Branden Burns, Geospatial Technology
Noah D. Marchand, Hotel Technology: Meeting Services Management
Chelsey Curtis, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Adrienne I. McQuade, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Oriskany, NY
Julianna N. Behr, Business Administration
Jamie A. Wharram, Civil Engineering Technology
Brady M. SanFilippo, Coaching Certificate
Jessica L. Marolf, Respiratory Care

Oriskany Falls, NY
Brent T. Hopsicker, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology

Poland, NY
Jordan E. Batson, Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Jesse A. Johnson, Mechatronics Certificate

Potsdam, NY
Anthony P. Pullano, Business Management

Prospect, NY
Jonathon M. Reinhardt, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance

Queensbury, NY
Nicholas Ricciardelli, Computer Science

Remsen, NY
Evan S. Matt, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Shirley A. Stevens, Human Services

Richfield Springs, NY
Carter G. Dorie, Computer Science: Cybersecurity

Rochester, NY
Brian A. Holley, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Rome, NY
Amanda Mantelli, Business: Accounting
Jennifer T. Meiss, Administrative Assistant
Stephanie R. Como, Business Management
Ethan K. Hall, Business Management
Sergio Morales, Business Management
Brittani G. Pirillo, Business Management
Jessica N. Miller, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Tiffany A. Watts, Computer Applications Programming
Justin L. Pope, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Garett S. Begnoche, Computer Science
Andrea R. Cady, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Brandon J. Howard, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Brenda L. Castle, Human Services
Jason M. Reader, Human Services
Kristofer P. Burger, Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Brianna A. Salce, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Elisabeth L. Hayes, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education
Alexis D. Sargeant, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education
Zachary W. Gleasman, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Celia A. Hetrick, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Matthew J. Tresoline, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Edward D. Wakeman, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Randee L. West, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Alyssa N. Clayton, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Deysi G. Ixlaj, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Korryn K. Tallarino, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Hannah M. Robinson, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Nicole M. Bialobreski, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Lucas A. Miller, Mechatronics Certificate; Electrical Engineering Technology
Joseph W. Hazeltine, Nursing
Jennifer L. Wold, Nursing
Katrina M. Winberg, Advertising: Photography
Nicole Bellinger, Respiratory Care
Matthew R. Abbott, Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems
Zachary A. Filey, Welding Technology

Sauquoit, NY
Tory Erin Evans, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Eldin Omercevic, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Valerie Lane, Interpreter Education
Caitlynn P. LoGalbo, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education
Joseph P. Gendron, Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems

Schenevus, NY
Sabrina L. Preston, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design

Schuyler Lake, NY
Jeremy R. Denmeade, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Sherburne, NY
Jenelle Vondauber, Surgical Technician Certificate

Sherrill, NY
Dylan J. Guider, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Caitlyn E. Durfee, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Melissa Gokey, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Stittville, NY
Alyssa P. Giardino, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education – Oneonta

Syracuse, NY
Benitte Iradutabara, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Taberg, NY
Jared P. Rasha, Civil Engineering Technology
Christopher J. Platt, Criminal Justice
Natalia V. Mikhaylyuk, Culinary Arts Management
Anna J. Mitchell, Human Services
Kristina V. Mikhaylyuk, Nursing

Utica, NY
Twala Ha, Business: Accounting
Larysa Pliazhuk, Business: Accounting
Christy L. Schultz, Business: Accounting
Janay R. Gary, Administrative Assistant
Doe D. Keh, Advertising: Photography
December Htoo, Air Conditioning Technology, Refrigeration
Teressa B. Ferraro, Business Administration
Lakpa Tamang, Business Administration
Kenya Linen, Business Management
Paw Ree, Business Management
Paw Shee, Business Management
Kimberly P. Tobin, Business Management
Tyler J. Sook, Business Administration
Vernon L. Palmer, Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Kaitlyn A. Foley, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Andy Nguyen, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Trent M. Kasmarcik, Computer Aided Drafting (CAD) (Architectural-Mechanical)
Dakotah L. Jones, Computer Science
Troy Joseph Lavoie, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Roman Pyshniuk, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Rae-Lyn M. Doolen, Criminal Justice
Ariyon C. Mcclain, Criminal Justice
Quinasia M. Moses, Criminal Justice
Enoshja Ruffin, Criminal Justice
Eh Gay Yah, Criminal Justice
Gilson Acosta, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Nathaniel R. Smith, Culinary Arts Management
Mark A. Burdziakowski, Electrical Engineering Technology
Samantha A. Pollard, Electrical Engineering Technology
Ralik Gilmore, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
William A. True, Electrical Service Technician, Electrical Maintenance
Daniel S. Priore, Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic
Emily R. Burline, Engineering Science
Samira Dawlat, English as a Second Language Certificate
Daniel Gutko, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design
Kendall A. Salatino, Hotel Technology: Meeting Services Management
Caitlin E. Adasek, Human Services
Bridgette Ames, Human Services
Sarah R. Colone, Human Services
Nina-Nicole V. Kane, Human Services
Mariam O. Muya, Human Services
Samantha A. Rochon, Human Services
Donna L. Szymanski, Human Services
Keyla J. Nadarevic, Human Services
Sonia I. Vega, Human Services
Takiesha C. Wynn, Human Services
David P. Kirylka, Interpreter Education
Maeve N. Yourdon, Interpreter Education
Diana L. Jackson, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
Stephanie M. Rodriguez, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education
Kaitlyn Gozy, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Certification Program
Diana Shilo, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Certification Program
Carolyn M. Adams, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Shams R. Almasqari, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Preston Blaine, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Ka Yu Sha Do, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Brishae S. Green Farrell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Justice Hill, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Emina Hodzic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Irena Hodzic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Medina Huskic, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Kathleen Infante, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Ruddelania A. Lora, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Aiyana McDowell, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Donna Naumovich, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Paul Phan, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Michaela M. Rivera, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Derrick R. Rogers, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Hser Shee, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jimmy Thai, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Emma Nicole Toles, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
LaShawn L. Williams, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Tracy Jennifer Latty, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Michael W. Battin, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Marissa J. Lawrence, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Briana N. Maneen, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Maryan H. Mukoma, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Bao T. Tran, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Jasmine Rokeyar, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Danielle R. Taverne, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Swa Hay Ra, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Muhammad Ashraf, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology
Khada M. Nagi, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology
Kiara Infante, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: General Science
Ryan C. Troutman, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Denim Miljkovic, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
Roxanna Pineda, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
Caitlin E. Fiore, Nursing
Mersid Huseinovic, Nursing
Desiree M. Madore, Nursing
Olivia Onyebuchi, Nursing
Hawa Peters, Nursing
Charles W. Blair, Nutrition and Dietetics
David R. Yahnke Jr., Advertising: Photography
Radelfy A. Perez-Sosa, Respiratory Care
Venice A. Ervin, School Facilities Management

Vernon, NY
Amber L. Webb, Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Emily R. Braunlich, Human Services
Anna M. Dust, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Rachel M. Peck, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Carley R. Thieme, Respiratory Care

Vernon Center, NY
Dana J. Janowski, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology

Verona, NY
Cody R. Schmalz, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education
Angela R. Chmielewski, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - Oneonta
Madison L. Robinson, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Watertown, NY
Austin T. Samphier, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design

Waterville, NY
Jennifer L. Byrd, Business Management
Sydney L. Jones, Business Management
Nicholas W. Salm, Criminal Justice
Dirk D. Card, Electrical Engineering Technology
Abigail L. Lamont, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Watkins Glen, NY
Tyler T. Jelenevsky, Graphic Communication: Graphic Design

West Babylon, NY
Anthony Clements, School Facilities Management

West Edmeston, NY
Kristen A. DePasquale, Human Services
Cassandra J. Rogers, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Humanities and Social Sciences

West Leyden, NY
Kayleigh N. Sins, Nursing

West Winfield, NY
Paige A. Covert, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education, Utica College Birth-6th Grade Certification Program

Westernville, NY
Derek S. Hall, Business Management
Amanda L. Fallon, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Westmoreland, NY
Gabrielle R. Miller, Business: Accounting

Whitesboro, NY
Fatima A. Shehadeh, Business: Accounting,
Danielle E. Barres, Business Management
Tanya A. Larkin, Business Management
Nicole Vivian Abounader, Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Sean P. Gaffney, Civil Engineering Technology
Ryan T. Maher, Computer Applications Programming
Mark T. Morreale, Criminal Justice
Zachary M. Shepard, Criminal Justice
Vincent R. DeAngelo, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Mia Ciancaglini, Graphic Communication: Illustration
Trinity M. Howard, Human Services
Jerry Recore, Human Services
Nicole A. Snyder, Human Services
Robert DiBrango, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Gerald A. Neier, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Carolina M. Stallman, Liberal Arts and Sciences: International Studies
Tatiana E. Collver, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Joshua Wickman, Advertising: Media Marketing and Management
Kelly Lynn McCoy, Nursing
Bryan M. Johnston, Small Business Management Certificate
Luke M. Wittman, Computer Science

Woodgate, NY
Zachary W. McGough, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies

Yorkville, NY
Willijah S. Dawson, Business Management
Joseph M. LaGray, Computer Information Systems: Microcomputer Applications Support
Michaela J. Smith, Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies
Steven M. Brunnett, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology
Alexis S. Orr, Liberal Arts and Sciences: Psychology

Hempstead, TX
Hannah L. Story, Liberal Arts and Sciences Mathematics and Science: Biology

O Cho Dua, Vietnam
Vuong V. Vu, Finance Certificate