PRINT MVCC Spring 2012 Vice President's List

MVCC Spring 2012 Vice President's List

Mohawk Valley Community College, in Utica and Rome, has announced the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the Vice President's List for the recently completed Spring 2012 semester.

The Vice President's List includes 431 students who achieved a grade-point average of between 3.50 and 3.74.

To be eligible for these honors, full-time students must have successfully completed 12 or more attempted hours; and part-time students must have successfully completed 6 attempted hours.

Included on the list are the following students:

Joseph Acquasanta, Rome, NY
Caitlynn Adams, Sherburne, NY
Richard Adams, Verona, NY
Aida Ahmetovic, Utica, NY
Richard Allen, Whitesboro, NY
Christopher Allen, Whitesboro, NY
Christina Allen, Utica, NY
Joseph Amico, New Hartford, NY
Kaci Anderson, Delhi, NY
Misty Anderson, Little Falls, NY
Yukiko Anderson, Rome, NY
Aliaksandr Andranovich, Utica, NY
Santino Aniek, Utica, NY
Joseph Armstrong, Springfield Center, NY
Theresa Augustine, Utica, NY
Nora Azez, Utica, NY

Jacklyn Bakken, Blossvale, NY
Mallory Baksa, Oneida, NY
Brandon Barber, Rome, NY
Jonathan Barden, Rome, NY
Kayla Barrett, Watkins Glen, NY
Christopher Beal, Sherrill, NY
Sejla Becirevic Denic, Utica, NY
Anthony Bell, Utica, NY
Billie Jo Bennett, Rensselaer Falls, NY
Brittany Bickom, Sherrill, NY
Brandon Bills, Hudson Falls, NY
Robert Bintz, Broadalbin, NY
Michelle Bolinski, Rome, NY
Andrew Boni, Blossvale, NY
Shelby Boucher, New Hartford, NY
James Brady, Ava, NY
Lisa Bretscher, Camden, NY
Brittany Brewington, Utica, NY
James Briggs, Adams, NY
Katelin Brink, Gloversville, NY
Matthew Brooks, Utica, NY
Tashana Bruce, Rome, NY
Veniamin Brutsky, Whitesboro, NY
Michael Buas, Utica, NY
Kayla Bunal, Rome, NY
Christian Bunce, Frankfort, NY
Stephanie Burns, Rome, NY
Dylan Burns, Rome, NY
Jasmine Bush, Utica, NY

Lauren Calabrese, Latham, NY
Alyssa Calabrese, Utica, NY
Samuel Caldwell, Holland Patent, NY
Nancy Campanaro, Rome, NY
Stephen Campese, Marcy, NY
Michelle Canter, Utica, NY
Jason Capron, Rome, NY
Megan Capuana, Yorkville, NY
Gina Carcone, Utica, NY
Jessica Carman, Rome, NY
Darquell Carter, Utica, NY
Mary Castilla, Blossvale, NY
Eleonora Chopko, Utica, NY
Aaron Chrisman, Lee Center, NY
Robert Christie, Rome, NY
Venessa Ciotti, Rome, NY
Kelly Clark, Holland Patent, NY
Destinae Clark, Rome, NY
Thomas Clarke, Utica, NY
Dwayne Clement, Utica, NY
Elizabeth Clinch, Clinton, NY
Michael Cobb, Glenfield, NY
Loreen Collins, Durhamville, NY
Melissa Collins, Syracuse, NY
Clem Collins, Pennellville, NY
Richard Congden, Camden, NY
Kaitlyn Conley, Sauquoit, NY
Richard Conway, Camden, NY
Jonathan Conway, Camden, NY
Mary Copeland, Delmar, NY
Brittany Corey, Rome, NY
Austin Cornish, Waterville, NY
Michael Costantine, Utica, NY
Adnan Covic, Utica, NY
Phillip Cox, Rome, NY
Danielle Crawford, Whitesboro, NY
Michael Critelli, Utica, NY
Shannon Cushman, West Leyden, NY

Ashley Dackowsky, Cassville, NY
Brandy Daghita, Rome, NY
David Dain, Chittenango, NY
Samantha Daly, Whitesboro, NY
Alicia Dantzler, Utica, NY
Roberta David, Mohawk, NY
Leslie Davis, Utica, NY
Meagan Daymont, Lowville, NY
Janelle DeBonzo, Holland Patent, NY
Vanessa DeFazio, Utica, NY
Matthew Deierlein, Utica, NY
Ralph-Justin DeJesus, Brooklyn, NY
Heidi Deppmeyer, Oriskany, NY
Linda DeRocco, New Hartford, NY
Rachael Deschamps, Oneida Castle, NY
Stephen DiCaprio, Halfmoon, NY
Michael DiIanni, Rome, NY
Shelby Dillman, Rome, NY
Marc Dingle, Utica, NY
Kong  Dion, Rome, NY
Paul Diskin, Yorkville, NY
Kaleigh Dixon, Durhamville, NY
Munib Dizdarevic, Utica, NY
Sahid Dizdarevic, Utica, NY
Andrew Docherty, Utica, NY
John Dodge, Middleville, NY
Taylor Dolan, Rome, NY
Anna Dovgulevich, Utica, NY
Kimberly Dow, Remsen, NY
Colleen Doyle, Clinton, NY
Kevin Dundon, Frankfort, NY
Larry Duprey, Vernon, NY
Lindsay Dutcher, Utica, NY

Leonard East, Rome, NY
Elizabeth Effah, Utica, NY
Jill Evans, Rome, NY
Festus Ezeocha, Utica, NY

Ayomide Famotibe, Brooklyn, NY
Charlene Fernandez, Utica, NY
Alycia Feyh, Hastings, NY
Suzanne Fidler, Bridgewater, NY
Allyson Fiorenza, Rome, NY
Heather Fithian, Utica, NY
Melissa Flinn, Camden, NY
Hannah Forbes, Utica, NY
Sara Force, Sauquoit, NY
Eric Frank, Oxford, NY
April Frank, Rome, NY
Kathleen Freebern, Oneida, NY
Seth Frost, Canastota, NY
Kyle Fuller, Poland, NY
Devin Fuller, Taberg, NY
Nicholas Fusco, Westbury, NY

James Gaffney, Whitesboro, NY
Merry Gambino, New Hartford, NY
Vincent Gamboa, Utica, NY
Joshua Gates, Scotia, NY
Devin Gawarecki, Rome, NY
Roseanne Gennaro, Rome, NY
Aseel Ghareeb, Utica, NY
Alejandra Giler, South Salem, NY
Jennifer Gilliam, New Hartford, NY
Ginger Goding, Rome, NY
Jordan Gray, Barneveld, NY
Kathleen Gray, Marcy, NY
Jill Graziadei, Clinton, NY
Richard Graziano, Oneida, NY
Megan Gressel, Rome, NY
Emily Griff, Munnsville, NY
Robert Grimaldi, Utica, NY
Joshua Grinnell, Rome, NY
Lisa Guardi, Cherry Valley, NY
Anna Gurina, Utica, NY
Journey Gyi, Utica, NY

Amy Hall, Durhamville, NY
Jason Hall, Utica, NY
Patrick Hamilton, Herkimer, NY
Kimberly Handy, Salisbury Center, NY
Dzianis Harahliad, Utica, NY
Kenneth Hartman, Rome, NY
Jaime Hartman, Whitesboro, NY
Fernando Harvey, Utica, NY
Steven Healt, Forestport, NY
Dain Heath, Rome, NY
Alicia Heath, Utica, NY
Karla Heinrich, Rome, NY
Chelsea Heitzmann, Oriskany, NY
Zachary Henderson, Middleville, NY
Jacan Hendrickson, West Coxsackie, NY
Kimberly Hilligas, Little Falls, NY
Vanessa Hopkins, Durhamville, NY
De'Anna Hopkinson, Utica, NY
Victoria Hopler, Rome, NY
Katrina Horn, Hastings, NY
Edward Horvath, Utica, NY
Jacob Houseman, Munnsville, NY
Taylor Hurlbert, Sauquoit, NY
Corey Hyde, Chaumont, NY
Tamara Hynes, Whitesboro, NY

Michael Iacovetta, New City, NY
Amy Iselin, Clinton, NY
Dana Izzo, Canajoharie, NY

Deborah Johns, Sauquoit, NY
Katelyn Johnson, Groton, NY
Joseph Jones, Cold Brook, NY
Joshua Jones, Rome, NY
Brandon Jones, Utica, NY

Krishna Kafley, Utica, NY
Jake Kearney, Potsdam, NY
Justin Keator, Frankfort, NY
Blu Doh Keh, Utica, NY
Joanna Keil, Camden, NY
Tanya Kelly, Waterville, NY
David Kennett, Verona, NY
Stacy Kenyon, Munnsville, NY
Katherine Kerr, Oriskany Falls, NY
San Khaing, Utica, NY
Hope Kicak, Rome, NY
Kaylyn Kimball, Oriskany Falls, NY
John Kiskiel, West Leyden, NY
Brittany Kiss, Utica, NY
Andrea Koenig, Rome, NY
Yelizaveta Kot, Frankfort, NY
Andrew Kovac, New York Mills, NY
John Kraeger, Port Leyden, NY
Christopher Kuehnle, Little Falls, NY
Mariana Kuzmich, Utica, NY

Melissa LaClair, Rome, NY
Jessica LaGrant, New Hartford, NY
Aaron Lamb, Yorkville, NY
Phebe Lamont, Waterville, NY
Christopher Landcastle, Rome, NY
Jessica Landry, Utica, NY
Joseph Langford, Brockport, NY
Lisa Laterza, Westmoreland, NY
Valerie Laubenheimer, Hinckley, NY
Zane Lawyer, Whitesboro, NY
Kaylyn Leffingwell, Boonville, NY
Jennifer LeGuelaff, Whitesboro, NY
Maureen Liggett, Scotia, NY
Eugene Lisov, Frankfort, NY
Jessica Loomis, Camden, NY
Emmett Loori, Cassville, NY
Peter Loussedes, Lagrangeville, NY
Jamie Lust, Blossvale, NY

Brittany Mahoney, Rome, NY
Naw Mai, Utica, NY
Donna Malick, Verona, NY
Erlene Manning, Herkimer, NY
Megan Maracchion, Rome, NY
Richard Marko, Newport, NY
David Marlenga, Whitesboro, NY
Laurie Marsden, Whitesboro, NY
Lindsay Marsh, Taberg, NY
Melissa Martin, Camden, NY
Justin Maskell, Rensselaer, NY
Kaylee Massey, Bridgewater, NY
Seth Mastin, Conesus, NY
Sergey Matskevich, Utica, NY
Dominic Matt, Utica, NY
Alexander Maxwell, Newport, NY
Kristopher Mays, Utica, NY
Kaylee McCabe, Rome, NY
Tara McClusky, Utica, NY
Brandon McDaniel, Clayville, NY
Ashtyn McMichael, Clinton, NY
Travis McNiel, Utica, NY
Titania Mercado, Utica, NY
Shannon Merritt, Verona, NY
Samantha Metacarpa, Marcy, NY
Jensen Metott, Rome, NY
Violetta Mikhaylyuk, Taberg, NY
William Miller, Rome, NY
Amy Miller, Utica, NY
Diego Montaleza, New Hartford, NY
Joseph Montanaro, Utica, NY
Heather Moorehead, Clinton, NY
Thomas Morosco, New Hartford, NY
Linda Morris, Clinton, NY
Keith Mottley, Oneida, NY
Kate Mumford, Verona, NY
Faizan Munir, New Hartford, NY
Jennifer Munn, Whitesboro, NY
Angela Munyon, Walton, NY
Miriam Murad, Marcy, NY

Brian Nacewicz, Rome, NY
Benjamin Neal, Barneveld, NY
Kurk Neal, Whitesboro, NY
Desiree Nemo, Rome, NY
Jennifer Neve-Rinaldo, Rome, NY
Ty Newell, Forestport, NY
Francine Ng, Rome, NY
Tai Nguyen, Utica, NY
Amanda Niclas, Rome, NY
Victoria Nole, Utica, NY
Cristina Nudo, Utica, NY
Sarah Nutt, Utica, NY

Raymond C. O'Connor, Whitesboro, NY
Brianna O'Donnell, Rome, NY
Sorangel Ortiz, Utica, NY
Anita Ouattara, Utica, NY
Vincent Ouimette, Clark Mills, NY

Jose Pacheco, Utica, NY
Marcus Painter, Constableville, NY
Lindsay Pallas, Verona, NY
Regina Parent, Rome, NY
Macayo Parrott, Woodside, NY
Kelsey Patterson, Walton, NY
Abigail Peckham, Rome, NY
Sarah Penner, N Brookfield, NY
Sami Peralta, Utica, NY
Kathleen Phillips, Oriskany Falls, NY
Romnea Pich, Utica, NY
Donato Pinnisi, Marcy, NY
Rebecca Pirger, Cassville, NY
Alexandria Pisarczyk, Oneida, NY
Celine Plaisime, New Hartford, NY
Eric Plante, Clinton, NY
Heather Platt, Utica, NY
Angela Platt, Utica, NY
Frank Potter, Frankfort, NY
Ryder Pratt, Lee Center, NY
Bradley Preston, New Hartford, NY
Mark Prokopienko, Mohawk, NY
Melanie Przybyla, Utica, NY

Courtney Quackenbush, Fort Plain, NY
Michael Quinn, Rome, NY

Jasmina Racic, Utica, NY
Tyler Radcliff, Burgaw, NC
Deborah Randazzo, Utica, NY
Sarah Raymond, Boonville, NY
Keith Raymond, Whitesboro, NY
Kelsey Regetz, Boonville, NY
Joseph Reiling, Cold Brook, NY
Rebecca Relyea, Munnsville, NY
Jonathan Rennie, Boonville, NY
Andrea Retamar, Utica, NY
William Rhoades, New Hartford, NY
Alaina Rieben, Remsen, NY
Valerie Ritenour, Rome, NY
Randall Roberts, Durhamville, NY
Christina Roberts, Clinton, NY
Joy Roberts, Holland Patent, NY
Bambi Rocco, Holland Patent, NY
Rachel Rogers, Vernon, NY
Amanda Roginski, Mohawk, NY
Shannon Ruane, Oriskany Falls, NY
Jimmie Rush, Utica, NY
Erica Rutherford, Rome, NY
Emeretta Rutty, Rome, NY

Christine Salie, New Hartford, NY
Thi San, Utica, NY
Carey Scanlon, Herkimer, NY
Koren Scanlon, Herkimer, NY
Jacklyn Schlesier, Newport, NY
Scott Schlick, Vernon Center, NY
Heather Schmoke, Rome, NY
Tabitha Schnackenberg, Rome, NY
Justin Schofield, Utica, NY
Jon Scott, Clifton Park, NY
Jacqueline Searles, Oneida, NY
Katie Seelman, Utica, NY
Dorothy Sharpe, Rome, NY
Aliaksandr Shylavets, Utica, NY
Joshua Siegfried, Rome, NY
Justin Silver, Massena, NY
Donald Simpson, Barneveld, NY
Victoria Sinisgalli, New Hartford, NY
Steven Sirianni, Utica, NY
Kristin Sittig, Yorkville, NY
Terri Skellham, Holland Patent, NY
Lindsay Skiechs, Sauquoit, NY
Alicia Sklarz, Little Falls, NY
Stacie Smith, Hubbardsville, NY
Thomas Smith, Marcy, NY
Samantha Smith, New Hartford, NY
Autumn Smith, Oriskany, NY
Jessica Smith, Rome, NY
Yanira Sosa, Rome, NY
Sarah Sperling, Utica, NY
Samuel Spinella, Cassville, NY
Joseph  Spost, Yorkville, NY
Kelly Stanton, Little Falls, NY
Elvira Stasescu, Utica, NY
Rhiannon Steele, Oriskany, NY
Justin Sterling, Clayville, NY
Amanda Sterling, Williamstown, NY
Lana Stevens, Whitesboro, NY
Monica Sullivan, Boonville, NY
Ashley Sweatman, Oneida, NY
Damer Swin, Utica, NY

Christina Taft, Ilion, NY
Melissa Tardugno, Rome, NY
Carlleen Taylor, Hinckley, NY
Sierra Taylor, Deansboro, NY
Arthasia Taylor, Utica, NY
Steven Terzini, Utica, NY
Eh Tha, Utica, NY
Francessca Then, New York, NY
Dante Thompson, Milford, NY
Paula Thurston, Waterville, NY
Aleida Toribio Gomez, Utica, NY
Rachel Tornatore, Canastota, NY
Gaetano Tosti, Rome, NY
Kimberly Treadway, Whitesboro, NY
Paul Turnbole, Sherrill, NY
Kimberly Turner, Earlville, NY
Earl Turner, Rome, NY
Christopher Tyler, Amsterdam, NY

James Udovidchik, Utica, NY

Joseph Van Horn, New Hartford, NY
Cortney VanDresar, Sherrill, NY
Alissa VanGorder, Rome, NY
Mackenzi VanSlyke, Lee Center, NY
Kaitlyn VanValkenburg, Oneida, NY
Jon-David Velletto, Utica, NY
Marcus Vennero, Deerfield, NY
Veronica Verenich, Utica, NY
Kari Vescio, Blossvale, NY
Matthew Villa, Albany, NY
Caitlin Volo, Frankfort, NY
Nicodemus Vosburg, Vestal, NY
Devin Voyd, Bronx, NY

Joseph Walchusky, New York Mills, NY
Shameeka Walker, Utica, NY
Brianna Waller, Taberg, NY
Robert Walsh, Clinton, NY
Briana Ward, Rome, NY
Kristopher Weber, Blossvale, NY
Kaitlin Welch, Deansboro, NY
Shawn Wellington, Herkimer, NY
Frederick Westcott, New Hartford, NY
Jasmine Whitfield, Norwich, NY
Adam Wilk, Oriskany, NY
Jonathan Wilkerson, Seneca Falls, NY
Donnie Wilkinson, Rome, NY
Ashley Willard, Yorkville, NY
Sabrina Williams, North Bay, NY
Melissa  Wolkowicz, Deerfield, NY
Mateusz Wozny, Utica, NY
Rebecca Wyckoff, Stittville, NY

Olga Yakimchuk, Utica, NY
Faith Yanes, Cassville, NY
Adam Yoder, Sauquoit, NY
Christine Young, Utica, NY
Cory Youngs, Boonville, NY

Matthew Zotta, Utica, NY