skip to main content


News & Releases

Ted Moore Run/Walk attracts 211 participants

Ted Moore Run/Walk attracts 211 participants

MVCC held the 16th annual Theodore “Ted” Moore 5K Run/Walk on Saturday on the Utica Campus. There were 211 participants.

 

The awards and results are as follows:

16th Annual Ted Moore Run/Walk
Age-Group Run Awards
Male Open Overall Award: Matthew Brooks, Utica - 17:34
Female Open Overall Award: Shelby Mcintyre, Ilion - 21:19
Male Ages 1–14: Dante Pereto, Oriskany - 24:24
Female Ages 1-14: Erika Kane, Frankfort - 30:55
Male Ages 15-19: Stephen Paddock, Ilion - 18:51
Female Ages 15-19: Andrea Albright, Whitesboro - 26:53
Male Ages 20-24: David Gould, Frankfort - 20:07
Female Ages 20-24: Lauren Michels, Clinton - 26:57
Male Ages 25-29: Michael Bowee, Clayville - 22:22
Female Ages 25-29: Cosmina LaBella, Utica - 31:00
Male Ages 30-34: Joseph Yozzo III, Utica - 25:16
Female Ages 30-34: Rebecca Pepperine, Utica - 26:58
Male Ages 35-39: Michael Skobla, New York Mills - 30:08
Female Ages 35-39: Lisa Mennig, Rome - 28:09
Male Ages 40-44: Ryan Graziano, New Hartford - 24:03
Female Ages 40-44: Elizabeth Chaffee, Utica - 32:11
Male Ages 45-49: Jeffrey Adams, Frankfort - 24:03
Female Ages 45-49: Brenda Briggs, Herkimer - 29:46
Male Ages 50-54: David Dye, Richfield Springs - 26:44
Female Ages 50-54: Pamela Fess, Whitesboro - 27:05
Male Ages 55-59: Steven Crowley, Whitesboro - 23:41
Female Ages 55-59: Susan Luley, Sauquoit - 25:47
Male Ages 60-64: Kevin Kelly, Fayetteville - 22:36
Female Ages 60-64: Filomena Arcuri Salsbury, Utica - 41:02
Male Ages 65-69: George Searles, Clinton - 33:58
Male Ages 75-79: Kermit Cadrette, Rome - 29:41


OVERALL Individual Race RESULTS
1. Matthew Brooks, Utica - 17:34
2. Stephen Paddock, Ilion - 18:51
3. David Gould, Frankfort - 20:07
4. Douglas Wilson, Oriskany - 20:38
5. Shelby McIntyre, Ilion - 21:19
6. Ethan Barnes, Waterville - 22:06
7. Michael Bowee, Clayville - 22:22
8. Kevin Kelly, Fayetteville - 22:36
9. Tom Bick, Frankfort - 22:42
10. Otto Isenberg, New York Mills - 23:10
11. Ray Smith, Old Forge - 23:36
12. Steven Crowley, Whitesboro - 23:41
13. Sergey Stadnik, Utica - 23:52
14. Ryan Graziano, New Hartford - 24:03
15. Jeffrey Adams, Frankfort - 24:03
16. Dante Pereto, Oriskany - 24:24
17. Kevin Siembab, Whitesboro - 25:04
18. Joseph Yozzo III, Utica - 25:16
19. Susan Luley, Sauquoit - 25:47
20. Brandon Jackson, Chadwicks - 25:58
21. Rob Ichihana, Herkimer - 25:59
22. Charles Kane, Frankfort - 26:05
23. Vasiliy Stadnik, Utica - 26:12
24. David Dye, Richfield Springs - 26:44
25. Andrea Albright, Whitesboro - 26:53

26. Michael Marose, Utica - 26:54
27. Lauren Michels, Clinton - 26:57
28. Rebecca Pepperine, Utica - 26:58
29. Pamela Fess, Whitesboro - 27:05
30. Musco Millner, Rome - 27:47
31. Jasmine Millner, Rome - 27:48
32. Jennifer Kegebein, Rome - 27:49
33. Anthony Walsh, Utica - 27:50
34. Anne Marie Latshaw, New York Mills - 27:51
35. Denise Cavanaugh, Whitesboro - 27:56
36. Lisa Mennig, Rome - 28:09
37. George Oswald, Old Forge - 28:12
38. Mark LaPolla, Utica - 28:21
39. Virginia Truax, Clayville - 28:21
40. Kristyn Helmer, Whitesboro - 28:31
41. Russell Penner, Hubbardsville - 28:33
42. Madison Vitale, Ilion - 28:44
43. Christina Faubert, Ilion - 28:45
44. Andrew Kimball, New Hartford - 28:46
45. Aj Roginski, Mohawk - 28:51
46. Michelle Truett, Utica - 29:34
47. Steve Smith, Utica - 29:35
48. Kermit Cadrette, Rome - 29:41
49. Brenda Briggs, Herkimer - 29:46

50. Michael Skobla, New York Mills - 30:08
51. Marisa Graziano, New Hartford - 30:20
52. Deanna Hazelton, Tribes Hill - 30:25
53. Melissa Kolb, New Hartford - 30:28
54. Justin Lange, Deansboro - 30:30
55. Bradley Gagliardo, Waterville - 30:30
56. Kimberly Vitagliano, New Hartford - 30:41
57. William Luley, Sauquoit - 30:44
58. Erika Kane, Frankfort - 30:55
59. Cosmina LaBella, Utica - 31:00
60. Morgan Steere, Deerfield - 31:04
61. Nina Nguyen, Utica - 31:12
62. James Latshaw, New York Mills - 31:25
63. Eric Tabor, Cold Brook - 31:37
64. Christina Reap, Clinton - 31:43
65. Teri Chace, Little Falls - 31:44
66. Shannon Kelly, Utica - 31:55
67. Charles Kelly, Utica - 31:56
68. Erin Crowley, Whitesboro - 31:57
69. Cassandra Malek, Sauquoit - 31:58
70. Elizabeth Chaffee, Utica - 32:11
71. Sofiane Bejaoui, Chadwicks - 32:56
72. Melissa Bartlett, Clinton - 33:10
73. Marion Oswald, Old Forge - 33:14
74. Jenifer Bowman, New Hartford - 33:28
75. Adam Wilk, Oriskany - 33:53

76. Jordan Lang, Utica - 33:54
77. George Searles, Clinton - 33:58
78. Amanda Zionc, Rome - 34:14
79. Emilie Kane, Frankfort - 34:45
80. Michael Anderson, Utica - 34:54
81. David Rapke, Ava - 35:05
82. Austin Mikuszewski, Brookfield - 35:08
83. Joshua Gray, Clinton - 35:18
84. Deborah Zionc, Rome - 35:19
85. Trisha Cashman, New Hartford - 35:24
86. Danielle Peplinski, New Hartford - 35:41
87. Wayne Decker, Whitesboro - 35:55
88. Rebekah Penner, Hubbardsville - 36:00
89. Sheila Bishop, Deerfield - 36:02
90. Tanya Larkin, Whitesboro - 36:34
91. Marisa Manno, Utica - 36:41
92. Sarah Massoud, Whitesboro - 36:49
93. Stephanie Adamczyk, New York Mills - 37:02
94. Alan Chace, Little Falls - 37:04
95. Thomas Lester, Ilion - 38:35
96. Susan Johnston, Utica - 38:45
97. Christy Stephenson, Ilion - 38:47
98. Barbara Rapke, Ava - 38:51
99. Amanda Roginski, Mohawk - 39:29
100. Danielle Lester, Whitesboro - 40:29

101. Kendra Pryce, Utica - 40:40
102. Megan Crowley, Whitesboro - 40:56
103. Filomena Arcuri Salsbury, Utica - 41:02
104. Sandra Sargeant, Salisbury Center - 41:17
105. Diana Ayers-Darling, Salisbury Center - 41:17
106. Erin Steere, Deerfield - 41:18
107. Sean Steere, Deerfield - 41:19
108. Deborah Bonomo, Clinton - 41:50
109. Jennifer Arcuri Dainotto, Utica - 41:53
110. Jessica Arcuri Wilk, Utica - 41:54
111. Nicole Lester, Ilion - 41:58
112. Alyssa Ursi, Utica - 42:12
113. Heather Perry, Utica - 42:20
114. Caleb Penner, Hubbardsville - 47:19
115. Sarah Penner, Hubbardsville - 47:38
116. Timothy Penner, Hubbardsville - 52:52