News & Releases

Students named to Vice President's List

Mohawk Valley Community College, located in Utica and Rome, N.Y., is proud to announce the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the Vice President's List for the recently completed Fall 2013 semester.

The Vice President's List at MVCC recognizes students who achieve a grade-point average between 3.50 and 3.74. To be eligible for these honors, full-time students must have successfully completed 12 or more attempted hours; and part-time students must have successfully completed 6 attempted hours.

Included on the list are the following students:

Rene V. Adames ,  Civil Engineering Technology
Dure H. Afzal ,  Accounting
Lisa M. Ager ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Scott L. Agostino ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Mukhtar A. Ahmed ,  Computer Information Systems
Hamza  Ait Essarghini ,  Engineering Science
Kimberly D. Albright ,  Criminal Justice
Christine N. Allen ,  Criminal Justice
Fars S. Alnasser ,  Mechanical Engineering Technology
Carli M. Amodio ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michael C. Anderson ,  School Facilities Management Certificate
Selena L. Anderson ,  Business Management
Vincent R Anderson ,  Culinary Arts Management
Brandon M. Arbes ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Matthew S. Archer ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Edward B. Arena ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Jason L. Armstrong ,  Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Nina R. Arno ,  Business Management
Joseph D. Arrante ,  Accounting
Joseph  Attakora ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michele B. Auriemma ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Christina A. Aylesworth ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science

Nicole M. Baker ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Jessica D. Baker ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Richard T. Balch ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Brandon T. Barber , 
Cassidy A. Baris ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Corey J. Barnes ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Jeffrey  Barres ,  Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Ryan M. Barthold ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Billie Jo  Bartlett ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Dennis P. Basler ,  Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Michael S. Baum , 
Donna J. Beaudoin ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Mandi M. Beauvais ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Sejla  Becirevic Denic ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Austin D. Benincasa ,  Computer Science
Brittany  Bickom ,  Criminal Justice
Stephanie R. Birkmier ,  Educational Sign Language Interpretation
Ciara C. Blakeslee ,  Respiratory Care
Karissa R. Bock ,  Business Administration
Melissa N. Boni ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Danilo  Bonnet ,  Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Sarah A. Bostick ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Jami N. Bouras ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Patrick J. Bourdeau ,  Computer Aided Drafting
Rebecca L. Bouyea ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jacob G. Box ,  Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Kaleigh N. Boyer ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Haley S. Brach ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Daniel A Breymaier ,  Photography
Katelin A. Brink ,  Business Management
Katherine S. Brown ,  Business Management
Dawn R. Brown ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Ariel A. Bruce ,  Human Services
Miranda P. Brumber ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Alexander R Bryden ,  Business Administration
Brandon T. Burgy ,  Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Jessica C. Burmingham ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer Emphasis
Adam  Burnett ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Adam Patrick Burney ,  Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Stephanie L. Burns ,  Financial Services Management
Danielle L. Burr ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Scott J. Bush ,  Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Christen P. Bustillo ,  Nursing
Joshua R. Butler ,  Accounting
Julia A. Butler ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Emilie G. Butler ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer Emphasis
Juan C. Byars ,  Finance Certificate

Cierra N. Cadrette ,  Fine Arts
Anthony J. Cahill ,  Digital Animation
Jessica R. Caner , 
Melissa M Caprak ,  Nursing
Sade M. Cardin ,  Human Services
Briana M. Cardoza ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Ricardo  Carrillo ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Amy L. Case ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Mary M. Castilla ,  Administrative Assistant
Victoria J. Celella ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Marsha L. Chamberlin ,  Photography
Seneca M. Chambers ,  Web Development and Information Design
Sokunthideth Chea, Business Accounting
Valerie J. Childs ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Cara M. Chilluffo ,  Human Services
Robert Dane Christie ,  Air Conditioning Technology
Christina M. Ciaiola ,  Culinary Arts Management
Kyle R. Cieplenski ,  Mechanical Engineering Technology
William M. Clark ,  Welding Technology
Elizabeth A. Clinch ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Lashae M. Coleman ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Neil T. Collins ,  Computer Aided Drafting
Shawn D. Collins ,  Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Hanna M. Collis ,  Business Management
Amanda E. Constantine ,  Human Services
Ryan  Conway , 
Sherry L. Cook ,  Medical Assisting
Jeffrey H Cooke ,  Accounting
Joshua A. Coon ,  Business Management
Ryan D. Cooper ,  Criminal Justice
Kimberly A. Copeland ,  Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management
Samantha E. Copeland ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michael R. Costantine ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Dominica B. Crescent , 
Mallory M. Cristman ,  Culinary Arts Management
Lynna  Cuellar ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Melinda D. Culver ,  Nursing
Alexandr G. Curudimov ,  Respiratory Care
Amanda L. Cutler ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Amy Elizabeth Czajka ,  Business Management
Brandon M. Czarnocki ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science

Molly R. D'Agostino ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Diane M. D'Amore ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Salvatore  D'Arrigo ,  Digital Animation
Moni  Da ,  Human Services
Annette G. Decker ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Emily L. Decola ,  Fine Arts
Kaylee N. Deering ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michele L. DeLaRoche ,  Surgical Technology Certificate
Anthony J. DeMichele ,  Media Marketing and Management
Linda M DeRocco ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Vicky R. Diaz ,  Medical Assisting
Jeffrey R. DiGeorgio ,  Web Development and Information Design
Tina Lee DiIorio ,  Human Services
Bryce W. Dineen ,  Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Catherine F. Dittmar ,  Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing
Cassidy L. Dobrzenski ,  Human Services
Danielle C. Doherty ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Sara N. Donahue ,  Photography
Matthew W. Doolen ,  Culinary Arts Management
Brandon J. Dostie ,  Electrical Engineering Technology
Jonah H. Douglas ,  Digital Animation
Mandi E. Drake ,  Fine Arts
Tea  Drincic ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Sean G. Dunker ,  Computer Aided Drafting Certificate
Deanna J Durante ,  Computer Information Systems

Lillian C. Eannace ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Carissa N. Eaton ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Aaron M. Edgar ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology Emphasis
Brenda L. Edwards ,  Business Management
Elizabeth C. Egnew ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Eric A. Ehrenreich ,  Criminal Justice
Samar  Eldeib ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology Emphasis
Mark D. Emerson ,  Insurance Certificate
Kayla A. Ernst ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Cody H. Evans ,  Criminal Justice

Hollie E. Fallon ,  Respiratory Care
Amanda N. Fanelli ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michael  Farman , 
Cassandra J. Fedor ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Misty S. Ferguson ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Sarah E. Fernalld ,  Business Management
Maureen M. Ferris ,  Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing
Briana M. Fleming ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Shelby N. Fondario ,  Business Management
Sandra D. Fountain ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Jonathan E. Franz ,  Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Chihiro  Fujii ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexandra K. Furney , 
Heidi L. Futia ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science

Meghan E. Gaffney ,  Coaching Certificate
Lisa Anne Gardner ,  Human Services
Benjamin J. Garlington ,  Illustration
Justin M. Gestrich ,  Accounting
Amy E. Gifford ,  Human Services
Troyer J. Gill ,  Welding Technology
Austin J. Giordano ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Trevor D. Goodenough ,  Fire Protection Technology
Yan D. Graciano ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jessica R. Greig , 
Kyle M. Grosse ,  Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Elizabeth L. Grzesik ,  Accounting
Danielle N. Guglielmo ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Poonam  Gurung ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology Emphasis
Shelby N. Gustafson ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Jeniffer A. Hale ,  Criminal Justice
Rachel L. Halwig ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Vincent A. Hand ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Cameron  Hart ,  Mechanical Engineering Technology
Melissa M. Hartman ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kenan  Hasanspahic ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Erik T. Hastings ,  Welding Certificate
Daryl A. Hawes ,  Machinist Technology Certificate
Krystal R. Hawkins ,  Photography
Toby W. Hayes ,  Welding Certificate
Nera  Heljic ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Chemistry Emphasis
Barrington A. Henry ,  Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Jonathan R. Heuser ,  Business Management
Christina L. Hoke ,  Human Services
Marisa L. Holden ,  Graphic Arts Technology
De'Anna I. Hopkinson ,  Photography
Lindsey J. Horner ,  Business Management
Trevor K. Hovick ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Dariek S. Howard ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Cortnee A. Howe ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Pre-Environmental Science and Forestry
Richard H. Howlett ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Todd M. Hrim-Fey ,  Web Development and Information Design
Soe N Hsee ,  Computer Information Systems
Layna M. Hurley ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Bercely  Hurtado ,  Engineering Science
Semir  Husovic ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Gabrielle R. Huther ,  Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management

Elmedina  Ibrica ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Shandel L. Ikema ,  Human Services

Shaimaa R. Jabir ,  English as a Second Language Certificate
Vanessa E. Jecko ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Siidi A. Jeilani ,  Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Daniel M. Jewett ,  Criminal Justice
Mohamed A. Jibril ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Benjamin D. Johnson ,  Computer Aided Drafting
Heather M. Johnson ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Clayton T. Jones ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Austin K. Jones ,  Mechanical Engineering Technology
Khadeem I. Joseph ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity

Megan E. Kaier ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kala M. Kaiser ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Takeru  Kanazawa ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Kyle M. Karas ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Denis  Karpovich ,  Computer Information Systems
Sarah E. Kennedy ,  Educational Sign Language Interpretation
Kiley  Keo ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Rowena  Keoviengsamay ,  Small Business Management Certificate
Jodi J. Khouri ,  Culinary Arts Management
Richard S. Kilgore ,  Computer Information Systems
Andrew M. Kimball ,  Engineering Science
Alison L. Kiser ,  Nursing
Daniel  Kislyak ,  Business Management
Victoria E. Klotz ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Matthew A. Klunder ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Jennifer M. Knowles ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Amanda L. Kohler ,  Hotel Technology - Meeting Services Management
Bre'Anna S. Kotary ,  Business Management
Kristina  Kovaleva ,  Human Services
Dallas T. Kozak ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Tyler P. Kulesa ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education

Joseph W. LaClaire ,  Electrical Engineering Technology
Ronald J. LaDue ,  Digital Animation
Shelby K LaGray-Masters ,  Graphic Design
Christopher M. Landcastle ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Olivia E. Lapolla ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Alexandria M. Larose ,  Criminal Justice
Rita R. Lasap ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Ryan A. Lecher ,  Human Services
Taylor S. Leisenring ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Elizabeth M. Lenaghen ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Caitlynn R. Lewis ,  Respiratory Care
Jacob A. Lighthall ,  Accounting
Kaitlin M. Linder ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Raquel  Lopez-Pleasant ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Christopher M. Lorence ,  Digital Animation
Andrew J. Luckett ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Shannon M. Luckey , 
Joshua E. Luczak ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Cody E. Luebbert ,  Criminal Justice
Juan M. Lugo ,  Business Management
Jamie M. Lust ,  Nursing

Eric M. Magana ,  Air Conditioning Technology
Younous  Mahamad-Abdallah ,  Respiratory Care
Nicole  Maikranz ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Mitsuhiro  Makino ,  Computer Science
Krystina M. Malagese ,  Human Services
Jamie J. Manna ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Zachary T. Mannerberg ,  Accounting
Ra Si  Mar ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology Emphasis
Lisa M. Maracchion ,  Supervisory Management Certificate
Robert J. Marion ,  Educational Sign Language Interpretation
Demone H. Marji ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Justin A. Marolf ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Joseph A. Massoud ,  Criminal Justice
Jennifer M. Matcham ,  Fine Arts
Bethany K. Mathy ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Bryan J. Matthews ,  Computer Information Systems
Matthew A. Mayo ,  School Facilities Management Certificate
Kelsey E. McCann ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Justin C. McCarrell ,  Culinary Arts Management
Joseph E. McCarthy ,  Accounting
Gerald D. McDonough ,  Illustration
Eliezer  Mercado ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Mahira  Mestrovac ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Tanner M. Metoyer ,  Welding Technology
Erica  Mialik ,  Human Services
Sara J. Mierek ,  Human Services
Marlee D. Migdale ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Snezhana V Mikhaylyuk ,  Accounting
John Ira Miller ,  Accounting
Michelle N. Miller ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kyle R. Miller ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Christopher A. Mintchev ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Joseph A. Moda ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Chit M. Moe ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Damian W.L. Monaghan ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Mathematics
Evan K. Moore ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Victor  Moore ,  Welding Certificate
Matthew Justin Morgan ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Jordan A. Moteyunas ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
James L. Mowers ,  Welding Certificate
Kassandra C. Mullen ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Tiffany L. Mumpton ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Samra  Munjakovic ,  Criminal Justice
Reann C. Munoz ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Debora A. Murphy ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology

Kerissa B. Nagel ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Travis C. Nagurney ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Pre-Environmental Science and Forestry
Shanelle M. Napper ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Justin E. Newman ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Anthony C. Nguyen ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Phillip  Nguyen ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Safwan A. Noman Ahmed ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology Emphasis
Bryan M. Norman ,  Criminal Justice
Sarra  Nouri ,  Respiratory Care
Ejikeme J. Nwankwo ,  Criminal Justice
Erica  Nystrom ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Caroline A. Odago ,  Respiratory Care
Nejra  Oprasic ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Chantel N. Ortega ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Michael J. Ortiz ,  Criminal Justice
Pavio  Ososkalo ,  Mechanical Technology - Aircraft Maintenance

Stephen C. Paddock ,  Engineering Science
Anel  Pajazetovic ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Tara L. Palama ,  Fine Arts
Susan M. Panzone ,  Human Services
Michael A. Papierz ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology Emphasis
Karen A. Pavese ,  Nursing
Brian M. Payne ,  Criminal Justice
Michael R. Peckham ,  Illustration
Katherine E. Pelton ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Alicia M. Pendell ,  Business Management
Holly M. Perkins ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Donald M. Perry ,  Air Conditioning Technology
Zachary S. Pettersen ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jakeila L. Phillips ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Wendy M. Phillips ,  Medical Assisting
Samouthta  Pich ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Joshua F. Pitcher ,  Photography
Eric  Plante , 
Jamie E. Planty ,  Welding Technology
Alexander S. Plantz ,  Respiratory Care
Tyler J. Pocchiari ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Nirmala  Pokharel Sharma ,  Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing
Joseph H. Pratt ,  Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Kristin L. Price ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Ebony F. Pringle ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kristall J. Pryce ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Sydney M. Putnam ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine Emphasis

Karen L Quattro ,  Human Services
Timothy J. Quattrociocchi ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Trevor M. Quayle ,  Welding Certificate

Brandon S. Racha ,  Nutrition and Dietetics
Sitrakiniaina Rajaonah ,  Electrical Engineering Technology
Laingomalala Rajaonarisoa ,  Accounting
Tonya S. Randel ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Christine A. Raspante ,  Human Services
Erika L. Raymond ,  Human Services
James C. Reardon ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Robert J. Reardon ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Mark S. Remington ,  Graphic Design
Adam P. Renwick ,  Criminal Justice
Samuel L. Revere ,  Fire Protection Technology
Jason W. Richardson ,  Mechanical Engineering Technology
Chad J. Riley ,  Culinary Arts Management
John M. Ringlehan ,  Respiratory Care
James  Rios ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michael D. Ritton ,  Welding Technology
Timothy J. Rivenburg ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Jennifer R. Rivers ,  Business Management
Mary E Roberts ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Laura V. Roberts ,  Human Services
Francis J. Roche ,  Electronic Technician Certificate
Eric  Rodriguez ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Rachel M. Rogers ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Eric J. Rogowski ,  Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Luis F. Romero ,  Civil Engineering Technology
Kenneth P. Rooney ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine Emphasis
Carmencita  Rosado ,  Respiratory Care
Welinton  Rosario ,  Business Management
Francine Marie Rose ,  Administrative Assistant Certificate
Julianna M. Rose ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Jessica E. Rudnitski ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Viktoriya V. Runkevich ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Kailtin M. Rutledge ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Lisa M. Sandefer ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Shelby G. SanFilippo ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Brittany M. Sanford ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Tiffany M. Saunders ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Paul W. Savage ,  School Facilities Management
Carey C. Scanlon ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Jordan Z. Schaffer ,  Digital Animation
Kevin E. Scheve ,  Heating and Air Conditioning Certificate
Michael P. Schmitt ,  Business Management
Jessica L. Schultz ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Sierra L Schultz ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Stephen M. Scialdo ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Sanela  Selimovic ,  Business Management
Laura E. Selvidge ,  Media Marketing and Management
Gabrielle N. Serra ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education
Demetrius O. Sewell ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Andrew D. Shepherd ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Andrea N. Sherman ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Lyudmila V. Shylavets ,  Medical Assisting
Artem Y. Sidorevich ,  Mechanical Technology - Aircraft Maintenance
Dave Ward Sill ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Patrick R. Slaga ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Matthew  Sleys ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies - GED Equivalency
Christopher S. Smith ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Stephen S. Smith ,  Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Laura E. Smith ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Ariana R. Smith ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer Emphasis
Matthew S. Smith ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Stacie A. Smith ,  Nursing
Adam T. Sokoloff ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Ryan G. Sorrell ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Daniel R. Southwick ,  Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Alexander J. Sperling ,  Criminal Justice
Kyle E. Sprock ,  Business Management
Spyros P. Spyratos ,  Air Conditioning Technology
Thomas J. Stann ,  Electrical Engineering Technology
Angela M. Stotts ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Travis J. Strain ,  Welding Certificate
Jennifer  Strigle ,  Criminal Justice
Jamie L. Strobel ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Kenneth T. Suhovsky ,  Criminal Justice
Lily Lian  Sui Nem ,  English as a Second Language Certificate
Shane T. Sullivan ,  Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Eva M. Svalland ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Janelle M. Swafford ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jonathan W. Swalgin ,  Graphic Design

Ashley N. Taylor ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Carlleen D. Taylor , 
Roberto  Texidor ,  Welding Certificate
James E. Thackrah ,  Computer Aided Drafting
Brian J. Theall ,  Financial Services Management
Ethan E. Thomson , 
Robert G. Thrasher ,  Electrical Engineering Technology
Karissa M. Tibbits ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Andrew  Tice ,  Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Julianne C. Tirado , 
Julie A. Tittus ,  Graphic Design
John S. Tomaszewski ,  Engineering Science
Alexis I. Tucker ,  Photography
Alla  Turlak ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kimberly M. Turley ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Alicia  Turner ,  Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Brandy J. Turner ,  Medical Assistant Certificate
Samantha  Tutino ,  Business Management

Marc A. Uvanni ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity

Michael J. Valenti ,  Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Mathematics
Carol  Vanderpool ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Jacinda R. VanHoeven ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Bianca J. Velardi ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Osmana  Velic ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Nicholas A. Vella ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Oleg  Verenich ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Madison R. Vitale ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer Emphasis
Brandon T. Vogel , 
Cynthia A. Vogel , 
Alisha L. Vullo ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology

Ashley A. Walker ,  Criminal Justice
Cassandra L. Ward ,  Criminal Justice
Gerald S. Wargo ,  Computer Information Systems
Valarie A. Warmuth ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Shante N. Washington ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Trista R. Waszkiewicz ,  Criminal Justice
Charles M. Webster ,  Air Conditioning Technology
Frederic R. Weigel ,  CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Hannah M. West ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kenneth D. Wheadon ,  Criminal Justice
Joshua J. Wheeler ,  Heating and Air Conditioning Certificate
Brittany M. White ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Neil R. White ,  Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Michelle S. Wickard ,  Photography
Heather Lynn Widrig ,  Criminal Justice
Devon B. Williamson ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Jonathan P. Wilmot ,  Recreation and Leisure Services
Scott M. Wilson ,  Criminal Justice
Ashley M. Wilson , 
Travis A. Worden ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Alyson A. Yip ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology

Madison E. Zalocha ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Zaw M. Zaw ,  Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Yuliya  Zhuchenya ,  Accounting
Joseph A. Zito ,  Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Jacqulyn M. Zoglio ,  Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science