skip to main content


News & Releases

Spring 2014 President's List

Mohawk Valley Community College, located in Utica and Rome, N.Y., is proud to announce the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the President's List for the recently completed Spring 2014 semester.

The President's List includes 861 students who achieved a grade-point average of 3.75 or higher (of a possible 4.00). To be eligible for these honors, full-time students must have successfully completed 12 or more attempted hours; and part-time students must have successfully completed 6 attempted hours.

Included on the list are the following students:

Name, Hometown, State - Degree or Certficiate Program.

Sarah A. Abbas, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Sona I. Ahmed, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Nicole M. Aiello, Rome, NY - Fine Arts
Mohammed A. Al Ghabawi, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Nicole K. Alberico, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Kristen M. Alesandro, Utica, NY - Accounting
Anne Aletti, Vernon, NY - Administrative Assistant
Otto C Allanson, Deansboro, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Paul E. Allen, North Bay, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Sarah K. Ammann, Blossvale, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Marissa M. Amuso, Rome, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Michael C. Anderson, Georgetown, MA - School Facilities Management Certificate
Collin E. Anderson, Camden, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Robert J. Anderson, Oriskany, NY - Financial Services Management
James M Anderson, Sherrill, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Vincent R Anderson, Utica, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Yaroslav Andronovich, Deerfield, NY - Nursing
Anna C. Antonik, Poland, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education
Rebecca A. Araujo, Rome, NY - Human Services
Michael C. Arcuri, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Eric A. Armitage, Barneveld, NY - Accounting
Jason L. Armstrong, Springfield Center, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Noah A. Arnold, Bath, NY - Welding Technology
Anna M. Arntsen, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Moonlight Aung, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michele B. Auriemma, Amsterdam, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Nying Aye, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Amanda M. Backer, Boonville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education, History
Toni Lynn C. Backus, Canastota, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Gregory P. Baker, Camden, NY - Welding Certificate
Brittany L. Balls, Deerfield, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Nancy M. Bambino, Vernon, NY - Medical Assistant Certificate
Sang Ho Ban, Rome, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Timothy M Banas, Utica, NY - Accounting
Corey J. Barnes, Little Falls, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Daniel V. Barrett, Cassville, NY - Welding Certificate
Janet R. Bartlett, Sauquoit, NY - Individual Studies: Business, AAS
Dennis P. Basler, Ilion, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Christel M. Bastian, Clark Mills, NY - Computer Science
Lawrence D Beauvais, Munnsville, NY - Business Management
David Beck, Woodgate, NY - Web Development and Information Design
Derrick A. Bengsz, Lake George, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Bryan M. Bennett, Ilion, NY - Photography
Sarah F. Bennett, Utica, NY - Graphic Design
Jonathan J. Berberick, Stittville, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Macie L. Bertrand-Boyanski, LaFargeville, NY - Fine Arts
Monica Best, Utica, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Francesca Bevivino, Marcy, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Kelsey D. Bielby, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Brandon W. Bills, Hudson Falls, NY - Respiratory Care
Crystal L. Birgach, Little Falls, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Timothy R. Bishop, Deerfield, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Meghan M. Blair, Oneida, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Anthony M. Blair, Utica, NY - Welding Technology
Joel L. Blando, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Mark Bloom, Brentwood, NY - Building Management and Maintenance
Michelle R Bolinski, Rome, NY - Business Management
Denise A. Bolton, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Michael A. Bonacci, Frankfort, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Santina M. Bonacci, New Hartford, NY - Accounting
Allie M. Bonacci, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Brittany C. Bonadio, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Robert S. Bond, New York Mills, NY - Surgical Technology Certificate
Nicholas M. Bontempo, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Nicole R. Bonvicino, Whitesboro, NY - Criminal Justice
William D. Bonville, Marcy, NY - School Facilities Management
Bradley M. Booth, Mohawk, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Debra L. Born, Westernville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Laura E. Boucher, Taberg, NY - Nutrition and Dietetics
Lauri L Boudreau, Rome, NY - Accounting
Corey M. Bowman, Phoenix, NY - Welding Technology
Jacob G. Box, Oriskany Falls, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Natalya Boyarchuk, Mohawk, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Yekaterina Boyarchuk, Mohawk, NY - Nursing
Rebekah C. Boyd, Canastota, NY - Photography
Haley S. Brach, Boonville, NY - Business Administration
Michelle L. Bracy, Oneida, NY - Nursing
Jeffrey M. Branigan, Cooperstown, NY - Engineering Science
William E. Braun, Oriskany Falls, NY - Photography Certificate
Tammy K. Bravo, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kory A. Bray, Frankfort, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Pre-Environmental Science and Forestry
Daniel A Breymaier, Whitesboro, NY - Photography
Elizabeth R. Brigham, Whitesboro, NY - Graphic Design
Paul J. Brissette, Parish, NY - School Facilities Management
Brian C. Broat, Utica, NY - Media Marketing and Management
Sheilah Ann Brown, Whitesboro, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Alyssa A. Brown, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Kenneth Mark Brucker, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Dina Brutskaya, Utica, NY - Nursing
Ruslan Z. Brutsky, Clayville, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Alexis R. Bryce, West Winfield, NY - Fine Arts
Troy D. Buck, Barneveld, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Myra L. Buckingham, West Lyden, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Armin Budnjo, Utica, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Miranda L. Buornat, Oriskany, NY - Photography
Jess L. Burgdoff, Boonville, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Michael S. Burnett, Marcy, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Pre-Environmental Science and Forestry
Adam Patrick Burney, Sauquoit, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Adam M. Burnham, Frankfort, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Trisha N. Burns, Vernon, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Paul Vincent Burns, Vernon Center, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Scott J. Bush, Rome, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Dennis W. Bussey, Cold Brook, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Rebecca Butka, Vernon Center, NY - Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing

Jordan R. Calhoun, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Pedro Henrique G. Camargo, Itatinga - SP  - English as a Second Language Certificate
Craig J. Cammarata, Levittown, NY - School Facilities Management
Nancy L. Campanaro, Rome, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Kyle J. Carbone, New Hartford, NY - Criminal Justice
Dirk D. Card, Rome, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jenna M. Carlesimo, Frankfort, NY - Photography
Melanie R. Carlson, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Victoria J. Carmina, Fredericksburg, VA - Illustration
Thomas R. Carnright, Ilion, NY - Welding Certificate
Lee D. Carr, Rome, NY - Business Management
Izabela E. Carr, Utica, NY - Nursing
Natalie A. Carraway, Barneveld, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Mary M. Castilla, Blossvale, NY - Administrative Assistant
Justina P Cesari, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Marsha L. Chamberlin, Oriskany, NY - Photography
Seneca M. Chambers, Lowville, NY - Web Development and Information Design
Joshua M. Chesebro, Oneida, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Cara M. Chilluffo, Rome, NY - Human Services
Pavel Chmunevich, Utica, NY - Accounting
Ehlah Christ, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Robert Dane Christie, Rome, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Kristie Lorain Cieslak, Whitesboro, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Samantha J. Ciotti, Utica, NY - Accounting
John W. Cittadino, Utica, NY - Digital Animation
Nicholas F. Claeys, Utica, NY - Welding Technology
Thomas M. Clapper, Sagerties, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Robert S Clarey, Rome, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Cathy M. Clark, Utica, NY - Nursing
Michael A Clark-Rooney, Waterville, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Adelbert M. Cleaveland, Cooperstown, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Timothy M. Clemons, Holland Patent, NY - Accounting
Mark R. Cliver, Boonville, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Janet Coe, Holland Patent, NY - Nutrition and Dietetics
Russell O. Cole, Taberg, NY - Nursing
Scott M. Coleman, Blossvale, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Michelle R. Collea, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Neil T. Collins, Rome, NY - Computer Aided Drafting
Kate E. Collis, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Meaghan N. Come, Camden, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Ashley E. Comstock, Clinton, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Ashlee L. Conrad, Rome, NY - Finance Certificate
Maryellen Consiglio, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Amanda E. Constantine, Utica, NY - Human Services
Johnathan D. Convertino, Hamilton, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Jacqueline R. Convertino, Utica, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Genevieve K. Cooley, Cold Brook, NY - Small Business Management Certificate
Kenneth F Coon, Tully, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Philip S. Cooney, Madison, NY - Criminal Justice
Steven M Coonradt, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Tasha N. Cooper, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Samantha E. Copeland, New Hartford, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Kimberly A. Copeland, Vernon, NY - Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management
Michael R. Costantine, Utica, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Brooke J. Costello, Blossvale, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Erin C. Cotton, Herkimer, NY - Nursing
Jennifer D. Covel, Clark Mills, NY - Criminal Justice
Tyler Cox, New York, NY - Welding Certificate
Willard J. Crawn, Sauquoit, NY - Nursing
Colin F. Creedon, Clinton, NY - Nursing
Jeanine Crippen, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Mary A. Crossway, Rome, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Patrick R. Cruger, Utica, NY - Computer Science
Malia M. Crumb, Barneveld, NY - Nursing
Lynna Franchesca Cuellar, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Melinda D. Culver, Ilion, NY - Nursing
Rachelle Cunningham, Lee Center, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Richard J. Curry, North Lawrence, NY - Welding Certificate
Mathew F. Cushman, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Shannon M. Cushman, West Leyden, NY - Financial Services Management
Rayann T. Czarnecki, Utica, NY - Photography

Lake Anne Dabro, Clinton, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Alexander D. Dack, Ilion, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Johana A. Dainotto, Rome, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Julianna A. Dainotto, Rome, NY - Nursing
William S. Daley, Lee Center, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Duane L. Damphier, Yorkville, NY - School Facilities Management
Sharod R. Daniel, Roosevelt, NY - Criminal Justice
Faith V Daniels, Rome, NY - Graphic Design
Jennifer Anne Darling, Holland Patent, NY - Nursing
Katherine A. Daskiewich, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Susan I. Davis, Vernon Center, NY - Business Management
Alaydes M. De Morais, Teresina  - English as a Second Language Certificate
Jeffrey A. Dean, Remsen, NY - Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management
Jennifer R. DeCarlis, Marcy, NY - Medical Assistant Certificate
Annette G. Decker, Old Forge, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Jeffrey A. Deep, Frankfort, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Kayla M. DeGraw, Bainbridge, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Celia R. DeJohn, Frankfort, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Danielle M. Del Giudice, Deansboro, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Joseph M. Delair, Liverpool, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Samantha M. Dell'Anno, Yorkville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Brian G. DelMedico, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Technical, AOS
Anthony J. DeMichele, Whitesboro, NY - Media Marketing and Management
Linda M DeRocco, New Hartford, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
John C. Deveans, Ilion, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Mary R. Deveny, Salisbury Center, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Deanna M. DiNardo, New Hartford, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Kaylie A. DiNitto, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Robert Diperna, Whitesboro, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Stephanie M. Dishaw, Utica, NY - Business Management
Summer B. Dixon, Camden, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer
Ronald R Dobrzenski, Clinton, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Kelley A. Dolan, Rome, NY - Accounting
Amanda L. Dolic, Utica, NY - Human Services
Rachel A. Dominic, Baldwinsville, NY - Photography
Rebecca L. Donato, Utica, NY - Computer Information Systems
Marissa T. Douglass, Utica, NY - Human Services
Cara A. Dowd, Clark Mills, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Jacob A. Dowker, Adams, NY - Graphic Design
JoAnn M. Doyle, Prospect, NY - Accounting
Samantha M. Drake, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education, Biology
Tea Drincic, Utica, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Joseph Duke, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Carrie A. Dunn, Parish, NY - Nursing
Stephen L. Dunn, Camden, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Phiyen N. Duong, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Deanna J Durante, Utica, NY - Computer Information Systems
Jonathan Dziekan, Holland Patent, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Steven P. Dziura, Rome, NY - Business Administration

Yuland Ear, Utica, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Jason J. Eastman, Oriskany Falls, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Zachary R. Eberley, Oriskany, NY - Business Administration
Alicia D. Edwards, Boonville, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Andrew M Edwards, Yorkville, NY - Criminal Justice
Justin M. Edwards, Utica, NY - Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth C. Egnew, Turin, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Tori L. Ellis, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice
Kristen L. Elmer, New Hartford, NY - Accounting
Tamer H. Elsioufi, New Hartford, NY - Engineering Science
Tania M. Emerson, Oneida, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Timothy D. Empson, Groton, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Makenzi L Enos, Rome, NY - Media Marketing and Management
Anthony R. Eriole, Sherrill, NY - Human Services
Ossayne S. Estevez, Utica, NY - Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing
Tory Evans, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Tiffany N. Everspaugh, Whitesboro, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Timothy J. Eychner, Lee Center, NY - Environmental Analysis - Chemical Technology

Jason Edward Fahey, Remsen, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Matthew P. Falcone, Whitesboro, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Laura M. Falero, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Tracie A. Fall, Rome, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Barbara A. Famolaro, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Frank M. Fancher, Rome, NY - Accounting
Aaron D. Fanelli, New Hartford, NY - Refrigeration Certificate
Thomas J. Fargo, Harpursville, NY - School Facilities Management
Nicole Geralyn Fasolo, Yorkville, NY - Human Services
Tracey M. Federico, Little Falls, NY - Nursing
Cassandra J. Fedor, Whitesboro, NY - Business Administration
Joseph W. Feick, Westernville, NY - Accounting
Kyle S. Feldman, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Pre-Environmental Science and Forestry
Caitlin R. Ferguson, Poland, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Justin D. Fernalld, Oriskany, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Christina L. Ferrucci, Herkimer, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Alycia C. Feyh, Hastings, NY - Nursing
Richard P. Fezza, Niskayuna, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Jamie M. Finster, Rome, NY - Human Services
Allyson E. Fiorenza, Rome, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Scott D. Fischer, Herkimer, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Jay C. Fish, Rome, NY - Business Management
Bradley A. Fish, Utica, NY - School Facilities Management
Timothy F. Flaim, Rome, NY - Computer Information Systems
Sean D. Flynn, Utica, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Douglas H Fobare, Sauquoit, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Daniel K. Forte, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice
Johnathan J. Foti, Ilion, NY - Welding Certificate
Logan Fournier, Rome, NY - Business Management
Elizabeth A. Fox, Boonville, NY - Nursing
Yohady Franco, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Nikki A. Frank, Ilion, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Gerard E. Franklin, Herkimer, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Jonathan E. Franz, Marcy, NY - Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Austin D. Frederick, Dolgeville, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Randy E. Freeman, Lowville, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Jenna M. French, Rome, NY - Business Management
Charley E. Fricke, Taberg, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education, Mathematics
Silas R. Frye, Waterville, NY - Criminal Justice
Joyce A. Fuhrman, Victor, NY - Educational Sign Language Interpretation
Nicholas W. Fusco, Westbury, NY - School Facilities Management

Francesco Gaetani-Liseo, Frankfort, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Michelle A. Gaetano, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Nickcole M. Garcia, New York Mills, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Sonia E. Garcia, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Mamasonah Gbollie, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Ryan T. Geer, Verona, NY - Photography
Christine M Geer, Whitesboro, NY - Business Management
Shiloh A. Geglia, Oriskany Falls, NY - Web Development and Information Design
Alyssa M. Gennaro, Rome, NY - Financial Services Management
Justin M. Gestrich, Utica, NY - Accounting
John A Giacona, Canastota, NY - Emergency Medical Services - Paramedic
Camlee M Gianotti, Utica, NY - Respiratory Care
Sheena M. Gibson, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Nicolai M. Giedraitis, North Brookfield, NY - Engineering Science
Troyer J. Gill, Plessis, NY - Welding Technology
Emily L. Goldstein, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Dennis J Goodwin, Remsen, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
David J. Gordon, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Akiho Goto, Nagoya  - Business Administration
James G. Gouger, Oneida, NY - Business Management
Kristie L Gratch, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Justin M. Gray, Marcy, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Colley L. Gray, Utica, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Almir Gredelj, Utica, NY - Accounting
Bethann Green, Canastota, NY - Human Services
Frances E. Greenwood, Boonville, NY - Business Management
Heather L. Greiner, Utica, NY - Accounting
Elizabeth Lee Gressel, Rome, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Arts
Daniel R. Grogan, Rome, NY - School Facilities Management
Raymond D. Grogg, Taberg, NY - Business Management
Daniel M. Gross, Frankfort, NY - Business Management
Kyle M. Grosse, Ilion, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Marcus P. Grossman, Vernon, NY - Criminal Justice
Justin J. Guba, Marcy, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Alween Guivas-Hernandez, Utica, NY - Photography
Morgan R. Gunther, Sherburne, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Manisha Gurung, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Daniel C. Haggerty, New Hartford, NY - Criminal Justice
Virginia I. Haines, Clinton, NY - Nursing
Amber L. Hale, Camden, NY - Nursing
Rachel L. Halwig, Remsen, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Stephanie P. Hamlin, Clark Mills, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Elena Hamzic, Utica, NY - Nursing
Ah Htoo Han, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Mellissa V. Hannan, Canastota, NY - Business Management
Abby L. Hansen, Shortsville, NY - Chef Training
Deana L. Hansen-Danis, New Hartford, NY - Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management
Matthew R. Hapanowicz, Whitesboro, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Ayaka Harayama, Hiroshima  - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Aaron R. Hardy, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Nicole I. Harris, Remsen, NY - Business Administration
Cameron Hart, Frankfort, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jessica D. Hartman, Rome, NY - Nursing
Lana S. Harvey, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jessica P. Hatch, Ohio, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Scott A. Havens, Canastota, NY - Computer Information Systems
Clayton D. Hawes, West Edmeston, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Krystal R. Hawkins, Utica, NY - Photography
Toby W. Hayes, Newport, NY - Welding Certificate
Tonya S. Hayes, Sherrill, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
John J. Hendrickson, Oceanside, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Casey A. Henry, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Richard J. Hensel, Frankfort, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Frederick J. Herron, West Winfield, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Kimberly A. Hertline, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Ryan R. Hess, Oneida, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Casey M. Hicks, Mohawk, NY - Business Management
Joshua W. Hill, Canajoharie, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Tamara L. Hillman, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Sharon Hinderliter, Madison, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Stephanie M. Hively, West Edmeston, NY - Nursing
Julie A. Hoage, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Tracy L Hoch, Herkimer, NY - Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Cory Michael Hofbauer, Lowville, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Emily R. Hoffman, Central Square, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Darrell P. Hogan, Clinton, NY - School Facilities Management
Brian R. Hogan, Utica, NY - Fire Protection Technology
Christina L. Hoke, Ilion, NY - Human Services
Matthew E Holmes, New Woodstock, NY - Computer Aided Drafting Certificate
De'Anna I. Hopkinson, Utica, NY - Photography
Kirsten A. Horstman, Hinckley, NY - Nutrition and Dietetics
Evelyn L. Houghton, Whitesboro, NY - Business Management
Trevor K. Hovick, Edmeston, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Sienna L. Howard, Edmeston, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer
Daniel P. Howard, Leonardsville, NY - Web Development and Information Design
Kaitlyn R. Hoyle, Utica, NY - Respiratory Care
Klee Htoo, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
December Htoo, Utica, NY - Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Tai M. Hua, Utica, NY - Digital Animation
Brittnee Hughes, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Sean K. Hugo, Rome, NY - Graphic Design
John W. Hull, Holland Patent, NY - Welding Technology
Lakyn R. Hull, West Winfield, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Amanda L. Huntley, Westdale, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Adnan Huric, Utica, NY - Nursing
Bercely Hurtado-Otalora, Utica, NY - Engineering Science
Selma Husovic, Utica, NY - Human Services
Gabrielle R. Huther, Whitesboro, NY - Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management

Elmedina Ibrica, Utica, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Tracey M. Ingalls-Sumner, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kristin N. Ingersoll, Glenfield, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Richard G. Insogna, Amsterdam, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Ruth A. Irwin, Sauquoit, NY - Accounting

Jaafar S. Jaafar, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Bryan J. Janiga, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Azra Jasarbegovic, Utica, NY - Nutrition and Dietetics
Siidi A. Jeilani, Utica, NY - Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Fatma Ezzahra Jennadi, Chadwicks, NY - Business Administration
Michelle A. Jester, Holland Patent, NY - Human Services
Kayla M. Johnson, Verona, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Abbie S. Jones, Camden, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Gerald R. Jones, Rome, NY - Welding Certificate
Clayton T. Jones, Paris Station, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kyle A. Jones, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
James M. Jones, Castorland, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Ilma Jukic, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science

Michael P. Kain, Barneveld, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Barry F. Kain, Utica, NY - Cybersecurity Certificate
Asima Kajtazovic, Utica, NY - Medical Assisting
Adel Kajtazovic, Utica, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Jenibeth N. Kalka, Mohawk, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Danielle S. Kall, Utica, NY - Human Services
Kateri A. Kaminski, Holland Patent, NY - Engineering Science
Emilie M. Kane, Frankfort, NY - Accounting
Victoria E. Kane, New Hartford, NY - Accounting
Razim Kapic, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Pawpahserhti Karzynn, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Alina Kasperovich, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Justin M. Keator, Frankfort, NY - Welding Technology
Colleen R Kehoe-Robinson, Washington Mills, NY - Insurance Certificate
Thomas E. Kenealy, Camden, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
David A. Kennett, Munnsville, NY - Criminal Justice
Rowena Keoviengsamay, Rome, NY - Small Business Management Certificate
Stacy L. Keyser, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Vichea Khoy, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
George J. Kilgore, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Monique J. Kimbell, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Benjamin T. Kirk, Clinton, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Alison L. Kiser, Port Leyden, NY - Nursing
Martha H Kissel, Sauquoit, NY - Human Services
Joanna E. Klampert, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Krista L. Klopotek, Rome, NY - Nursing
Tamara M. Kolupa, New Hartford, NY - Human Services
Brandon J. Koscinski, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Marek J. Koscinski, Utica, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Susan Mary Koslosky, Whitesboro, NY - Administrative Assistant
Arianna G. Kousouros, Rome, NY - Photography
Dallas T. Kozak, Rome, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Jennifer M. Kozlowski, Utica, NY - Financial Services Management
Sherri L. Kraft, St Johnsville, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Science
Brianna F. Kresa, Whtiesboro, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Barbara L. Krucher, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Kathleen M. Krumbach, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Brian A. Krzeminski, Walden, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Christina Y. Kulesa, Newport, NY - Human Services
Lesley A. Kulikowski, Remsen, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Yuliya Kunitskaya, Frankfort, NY - Nursing
Heather L. Kupris, West Edmeston, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Valentyn M. Kuzmych, Utica, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Alena Kuzniatsova, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology

Nicholas D. LaBella, Utica, NY - Welding Technology
Ronald J. LaDue, Utica, NY - Digital Animation
Teresa N. Lake, Fort Plain, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Santo J Lamarco, Sauquoit, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Ashley E. LaMonica, Rome, NY - Business Administration
Jessica A. Langdon, Utica, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Daphne I. LaPoint, Utica, NY - Fine Arts
Taylor J. Laribee, Deerfield, NY - Criminal Justice
Matthew J. Larkins, Lowville, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Rita R. Lasap, Utica, NY - Nursing
Cameron A. Law, Morris, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Rory E. Lawrence, Rome, NY - Accounting
Dawn M. Lazovik, Rome, NY - Human Services
Joe N. Le, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Ryan A. Lecher, Marcy, NY - Human Services
Jin Yee Lee, Goyang-Si Gyeonggi-Do - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Nicholas J. Letosky, Utica, NY - Digital Animation
Joseph P. Levesque, Newport, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Stephen G. Levesque, Newport, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Aaron J. Lewis, Taberg, NY - Accounting
Lee Franklin Liggins, Utica, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Brian J. Lindfield, Ilion, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Diana Lisov, New Hartford, NY - Nursing
Keari A. Little, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Wendy V. Llorente, Hamilton, NY - Human Services
Sarah L. Loadholt, Utica, NY - Insurance Certificate
Janusz Lock, Oriskany, NY - Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Laura Ann Lomaglio, Las Vegas, NV - Business Management
Kristie N. Longo, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
David E. Losowski, Rome, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Randall Edward Lubeck, Poland, NY -
Andrew J. Luckett, North Syracuse, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Cody E. Luebbert, Boonville, NY - Criminal Justice
Juan M. Lugo, Utica, NY - Business Management
Erich C. Luther, Pittsfield, NY - Engineering Science
Ni N. Lwin, Utica, NY - Accounting
Ethan T. Lynch, Saint Johnsville, NY - Welding Certificate

Amanda N. MacDougald, Frankfort, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Damen H. MacDougall, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Elaine M. MacLachlan, Skaneateles, NY - School Facilities Management
Judith A. Madonia, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Lindsay R. Maida, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Amanda J. Maine, Ava, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Carl T. Maine, Bouckville, NY - Criminal Justice
Lucas W. Maliwacki, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Olivia M. Manderville, Waterville, NY - Photography
Nancy E Manley, New Hartford, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Bridgette J. Manning, Hurley, NY - Educational Sign Language Interpretation
Erlene A. Manning, Herkimer, NY - Nursing
Mary L. Maran, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Alexander J. Marceau, Malone, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Jamie L. Marcinkowski, Ava, NY - Nursing
Aline Marinho da Silva, Sao' Jose' dos Campos - English as a Second Language Certificate
Carrie M. Marolf, Glenfield, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Kaitlyn A. Mars, Whitesboro, NY - Criminal Justice
Debra L. Marshall, Dolgeville, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Susan E. Marshall, Utica, NY - Graphic Design
Sarkatray Marvel, Utica, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Kaylee M. Massey, Bridgewater, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Daniel M. Massoud, Sauquoit, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Ronde A Mastrangelo, North Bay, NY - Web Development and Information Design
Manoj Mathews, New Hartford, NY - Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing
Amanda K. Matt, Taberg, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kathleen A. Maurer, Rome, NY - Managerial Accounting Certificate
Brenda A. Mayo, Hamilton, NY - Medical Assistant Certificate
Sean M. Mazzatti, New Hartford, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Melissa M. McCann, Poland, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Justin C. McCarrell, Rome, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Rebecca S. McCaulley, Rome, NY - Nursing
Freddie W. McElveen, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Joshua M. McGill, New Hartford, NY - Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Jason W. McGuire, Herkimer, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Jaclyn M. McKiernan, Oneida, NY - Business Administration
Janice M. McLean, Utica, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Andrew J. McQuinn, Rome, NY - Business Management
Matthew R. Mcquinn, Rome, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Bilsena Mekanic, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Hugo Raphael Mendes Da Silva, Eurupi  - English as a Second Language Certificate
David G. Mentus, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Malerie A. Meredith, Utica, NY - Human Services
Jessica A. Merry, Forestport, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Tanner M. Metoyer, Marcy, NY - Welding Technology
Alaina R. Meus, Whitesboro, NY - Accounting
Ashley S. Meyers, Bouckville, NY - Photography
Michelle L. Meyers, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Steffen A. Meyers, Rome, NY - Welding Technology
Erica Mialik, Utica, NY - Human Services
Monique P. Millard, Turin, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, History
Hannah M. Millard, Kirkwood, NY - Digital Animation
Gordon P. Miller, Cold Brook, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
John Ira Miller, New York Mills, NY - Accounting
Randy J. Miller, Rome, NY - Computer Information Systems
Ashley M Miller, Whitesboro, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Timothy M. Miller, Utica, NY - Nursing
Walkery Mills, Utica, NY - Business Management
Anne M. Miner, New York Mills, NY - Business Management
Christopher A. Mintchev, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Business, AS
Alice L. Mitchell, Holland Patent, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Chit M. Moe, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Deborah A. Monaghan, Marcy, NY - Business Management
Lily V. Monaghan, Utica, NY - Welding Technology
Lineda Moncoeur, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kimberly A. Mondrick, Lee Center, NY - Administrative Assistant
Marissa J. Moore, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Mariangela C. Moore, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Brittany A. Morrissey, Utica, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Frank G. Morrock, Sauquoit, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Chase C. Mosher, New Hartford, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
James L. Mowers, Mohawk, NY - Welding Certificate
Daniel Patrick Mumpton, Rome, NY - Computer Science
Mirsad Munjakovic, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Francesca A. Murad, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer
John S. Murphy, Forestport, NY - Mechanical Technology - Aircraft Maintenance
Timothy Scott Murphy, Rome, NY - Business Management
Robert S. Murray, Utica, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Christina Myalik, Utica, NY - Financial Services Management

Cheemaa M. Nagi, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies - GED Equivalency
Elizabeth E. Narolis, Clinton, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Lisa M. Nasso, New Hartford, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Michael Natale, Sauquoit, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Silvestru William Negrisor, Rome, NY - Business Administration
Brittany M. Neidhart, Waterville, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Ty C. Newell, Forestport, NY - Accounting
Corey L. Newton, Taberg, NY - Illustration
Duc H. Nguyen, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Nina A. Nguyen, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Kevin Alan Noecker, Rome, NY - Computer Information Systems
Joseph J. Nolan, Norwich, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Candice D. Norrs, Boonville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kelsey M. North, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Cindy L. Northrup, Rome, NY - Accounting
Joshua P. Nottingham, Vernon, NY - Criminal Justice

Patricia L. O'Donnell, Port Leyden, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Rachel E. Oherien, Oneida, NY - Human Services
Natalya M. Olivier, New Hartford, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Kayleigh M. Olsen, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Margaret M. Olson, Utica, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Dejla Omeragic, Utica, NY - Business Administration
Lejla Oprasic, Utica, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Nejra Oprasic, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Duane R. Ovitt, Utica, NY - Business Management
Kristen M. Owens, Whitesboro, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences

Blase T. Pachura, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: General Science
Desiree R. Padgett, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice
Julie A. Pallas, Rome, NY - Accounting
Kim M. Paluch, Elmira, NY - Small Business Management Certificate
Stephen J. Pape, Rome, NY - Human Services
Kayla Pape, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Myungjoo Park, Geoje-Si Gyeong Sangnam-do - Building Management and Maintenance
Iryna Y. Pashkevich, Utica, NY - Nursing
Karen A. Pavese, Clinton, NY - Nursing
Garrett R. Pavlus, Old Forge, NY - Welding Certificate
Eh Thadah Paw, Utica, NY - Accounting
Pri Paw, Utica, NY - Accounting
Meriam A. Pepperine, Utica, NY - Nursing
Daniel Perez, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Amanda N. Perri, Frankfort, NY - Fine Arts
Andrew R. Petell, Whitesboro, NY - Computer Information Systems
Abi R. Petrie, Cannastota, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Matthew J. Pfendler, Boonville, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Bao Quoc Pham, Utica, NY - Human Services
Richard Bruce Phelps, Oriskany, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Julia A. Phillips, Oneida, NY - Computer Information Systems
Jack Phoenix, Rome, NY - Criminal Justice
Jamie M. Piacente, Illion, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Samouthta Pich, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Adam D. Pierson, Oxford, NY - Criminal Justice
Michelle M. Pilgreen, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Olga Pilipchuk, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Sasha L. Pina, Oneida, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Nicholas G. Pinnisi, Marcy, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Robert S. Piper, Sauquoit, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Jamie R. Pittinaro, Rochester, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Nicole L. Plante, Whitesboro, NY - Nursing
James C. Plate, Horseheads, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Jacob A. Pohl, Lee Center, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Nirmala Pokharel Sharma, Clinton, NY - Allied Health Care: Medical Coding and Billing
James A. Pollard, Frankfort, NY - Nursing
Emmalee K. Poore, Lyons Falls, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Michael C. Popowski, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Public Policy
Donna M. Porter, Auburn, NY - School Facilities Management
Callie J. Powell, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Mason H. Powell, Vernon, NY - Human Services
Patrick J. Prashaw, Rome, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Taylor N. Pratt, Oriskany, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Shaun P. Pratt, Stittville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Nicholas V. Prescod, Rome, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Debbie A. Price, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Samantha M. Pritchard, Barneveld, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Cheryl A. Pritchard, Rome, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Cassandra M. Pronti, Ilion, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Darren J. Proulx, Port Leyden, NY - Welding Technology
Alex W. Prue, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Stacy Miranda Pugh, Rome, NY - Administrative Assistant

Karen L. Quattro, Rome, NY - Human Services
Trevor M. Quayle, Mohawk, NY - Welding Certificate
Ingrid V. Quiceno, Utica, NY - Business Management
Melissa Quinones, Rome, NY - Administrative Assistant

Bhadri M. Rai, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Nathan L. Rathbun, Oneida, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Allan R. Rathbun, Rome, NY - Accounting
Samantha M. Rauscher, West Leyden, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jordan R. Reader, Sherrill, NY - Welding Certificate
Jean M. Rechsteiner, Chadwicks, NY - Business Management
Alexandria M. Reeder, Clinton, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Cheron L. Regis, New Hartford, NY - Fine Arts
Elizabeth G Reilly, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Bekira Rekic, Utica, NY - Financial Services Management
Mark S. Remington, Sauquoit, NY - Graphic Design
Teri A Renfer, Canastota, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Adam P. Renwick, Westdale, NY - Criminal Justice
Christopher T Rice, Boonville, NY - Welding Technology
Jason W. Richardson, Rome, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Holly Marie Ricketts, Rome, NY - Recreation and Leisure Services
Timothy J. Rivenburg, Latham, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Amanda R. Rivera, Marcy, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Fabian A. Rivera, Utica, NY - Human Services
Charles J. Robbins, Mohawk, NY - Individual Studies: Technical, AOS
Rebecca S. Roberts, Boonville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Christine E. Roberts, Bridgewater, NY - Administrative Assistant
Francis J. Roche, Salisbury Center, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Marcus J. Roes, Castorland, NY - Photography
Robert J Romeo, Vernon, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Dale M. Romleski, Marcy, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Welinton Rosario, Utica, NY - Business Administration
Mark A. Roscup, Remsen, NY - Computer Aided Drafting
William A Rose, New Hartford, NY - Business Administration
Robert J. Rose, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Bruna Rosic, Utica, NY - Graphic Design
Jacob A. Roth, Rome, NY - Machinist Technology Certificate
Christian G Rothrock, Boonville, NY - Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Jennifer R. Rothrock, Boonville, NY - Administrative Assistant
Teia M. Rozell, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Albert W. Rudder, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Carli A. Ruffule, Frankfort, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
Kailtin M. Rutledge, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Gary W. Ryan, Utica, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Michael A. Ryan, Utica, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology

Barbara A. Sabbour, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Amy P. Sabillon, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer
Karen A. Sacco, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Seyed Armin Safizadeh-Shabastary, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Andrew T. Sammons, Little Falls, NY - Engineering Science
Evgenii Samoshuk, Clinton, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Pavel Samoshuk, Clinton, NY - Human Services
Jennifer L. Sancomb, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Shelby G. SanFilippo, Oriskany, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Brittany M. Sanford, Cassville, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Mayuka Sasaki, Miyako Iwate  - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Physics
Samantha K. Savage, Canastota, NY - Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management
Thomas D. Sblendorio, Marcy, NY - Digital Animation
Laura L. Scales, Lee Center, NY - Photography Certificate
Dakotah A. Schaaf, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice
Heather R. Schaap, Clinton, NY - Web Development and Information Design
Jordan Z. Schaffer, Middleville, NY - Digital Animation
Mackenzie R. Scharf, Whitesboro, NY - Financial Services Management
Raymond S. Schaub, Utica, NY - Computer Information Systems
Agatha Schillace, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Harry C. Schlesier, Newport, NY - Heating and Air Conditioning Certificate
Steven M. Schneible, Hollad Patent, NY - Welding Certificate
Justin J. Schofield, Utica, NY - Business Management
Jamie S. Schorer, Blossvale, NY - Business Management
Jessica L. Schultz, West Winfield, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Stephen M. Scialdo, Herkimer, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Corey A. Scofield, Utica, NY - Nursing
Armin Seferagic, Utica, NY - Computer Information Systems
Taylor A. Segur, Utica, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Susan R. Selby, Verona, NY - Digital Animation
Laura E. Selvidge, Rome, NY - Media Marketing and Management
Marissa L. Senior, Whitesboro, NY - Fine Arts
Mark Senior, Whitesboro, NY - Welding Certificate
Hallie E. Serianni, Frankfort, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Daniel R. Seufert, Oriskany, NY - Welding Certificate
Nia A. Seward, Newark Valley, NY - Digital Animation
Shane P. Seymour, Rome, NY - Accounting
Tamara L. Shafer, Saint Johnsville, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Dillon M. Shanne, Whitesboro, NY - Computer Science
Julianna K. Sharples, Amsterdam, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Owen N. Shaw, Clinton, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
John S. Shearer, Rome, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
James C. Sheeley, Pulaski, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Christopher L. Shepherd, Barneveld, NY - Engineering Science
Tyler W. Sheppard, New Hartford, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Liana A. Shikula, Marcy, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Taylor J. Short, Holland Patent, NY - Industrial and Commercial Electricity Certificate
Pavel L. Sidorevich, Utica, NY - Welding Technology
Inna Silchuk, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Ashley L. Silliman, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Biology
Katerine Grazielle Silva, Belo Horizonte  - English as a Second Language Certificate
Sterling N. Simon, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Geology
Ryan J. Simons, Verona, NY - Computer Aided Drafting
Donald Christian Simpson, Barneveld, NY - Human Services
Sophear Sin, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Tamara G. Singer, Sauquoit, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Alexander J. Singletary, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Erica N. Sinnott, Utica, NY - Hotel Technology - Meeting Services Management
Justin M. Sirles, Oneida, NY - Criminal Justice
AnnaRose Sleys, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies - GED Equivalency
Brook L. Smalt, Rome, NY - Computer Information Systems
Donald F. Smith, Cooperstown, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Marleen S. Smith, Saint Johnsville, NY - Food Service Admin. - Restaurant Management
Matthew S. Smith, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Melissa A. Smith, Utica, NY - Nursing
Cynthia J. Snow, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Kristen L. Snyder, New Hartford, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Ashley N. Snyder, West Edmeston, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Eh La Say Soe, Utica, NY - Business Management
Keh Blut Soe, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Anna I. Sokol, Frankfort, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Daniel R. Southwick, Oneida, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Adam J. Sovocool, Mohawk, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Alyssa N. Sowich, New Hartford, NY - Business Management
Rafe D. Spada, Ilion, NY - Welding Certificate
Anthony J. Speranza, New Hartford, NY - Computer Information Systems
Megan C. Speranza, New Hartford, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Sarah C. Sperling, Utica, NY - Illustration
Dorothea M. Spraker, Rome, NY - Computer Information Systems
Amy J. Squier, Edmeston, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Holly N. Stagnitti, Canastota, NY - Business Management
Thomas J. Stann, Utica, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Melinda L. Stanton, Verona, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
James C. Stapleton, Niskayuna, NY - School Facilities Management Certificate
Tyler R. Stenson, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice
Justin A. Stevener, Yorkville, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
April M. Stevens, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Timothy J. Stewart, Altamont, NY - Welding Technology
Stephanie R. Stewart, Newport, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jennifer T. Stoffle, Westmoreland, NY - Medical Assisting
Marisa L. Stokes, Oneida, NY - Nursing
Dawn Lee Straite, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Natalie J. Streifert, Westernville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Derek A. Stroh, Eaton, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Timothy J. Sturdevant, Holland Patent, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Lily Lian Sui Nem, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Anna Sulima, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Shane T. Sullivan, Sherrill, NY - Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Robin K. Sullivan, Yorkville, NY - Educational Sign Language Interpretation
Francis R. Suppa, Utica, NY - Welding Technology
Taryn R Surprenant, Remsen, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Adolescence Education
Eva M. Svalland, Boonville, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Jonathan W. Swalgin, Vernon, NY - Graphic Design
Carrie A. Swearingen, Utica, NY - Business Management
Michael Z. Swienton, Frankfort, NY - Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Sports Medicine Em  phasis
Adam Sykora, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Anthony E. Szajer, Lee Center, NY - Business Management

Gregory L. Tabor, Utica, NY - Machinist Technology Certificate
Emi Takeyama, Kakamigahara  - Graphic Design
Alexis L. Tassone, Oneida, NY - Nursing
Erna Tatarevic, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Jessica N. Taylor, Hinckley, NY - Media Marketing and Management
Starlette R. Teater, Oneida, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Patrick A. Teehan, Rome, NY - Accounting
Roberto Texidor, Utica, NY - Welding Certificate
Hay Tha, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Jenna M. Theall, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Christopher K. Thiesen, Rome, NY - Business Management
Eric J. Thrasher, Westmoreland, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
Andrew Tice, Schenectady, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
James A. Tidd, Rome, NY - Accounting
Danielle A. Tinkler, Little Falls, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Julie A. Tittus, Rome, NY - Graphic Design
Kristen R. Tobiason, Ilion, NY - Chemical Dependency Practitioner
David F. Tofani, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Ayano Tojo, Osaka  - Criminal Justice
Matthew A. Tompkins, Munnsville, NY - Surveying Technology
Gaetano Tosti, Rome, NY - Business Management
Shirley A. Toth, Rome, NY - Data Processing, Programming and Systems
Kevin Tran, Utica, NY - Graphic Design
Stephanie T. Treadwell, Mohawk, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Vanessa Treen, Ilion, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Alexis I. Tucker, Taberg, NY - Photography
Lonny Joseph Tupaj, Chadwicks, NY - Air Conditioning Technology
McLane C. Tyoe, Herkimer, NY - Engineering Science

Irina Udovidchik, Utica, NY - Nursing
Raymon A. Upson, Mohawk, NY - Accounting
Marc A. Uvanni, Rome, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity

Dean M. Vanderworken, New Hartford, NY - Business Administration
Jacinda R. VanHoeven, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Robert J. Vanlieshout, Durhamville, NY - Criminal Justice
Natallia Vauruk, Utica, NY - English as a Second Language Certificate
Esma Velic, Utica, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Ryan M. Vencek, Rome, NY - Nursing
Michelle M. Verro, Rome, NY - Human Services
Brad P. Vescio, Rome, NY - Accounting
Ayrton Villarreal, Lawrence, NY - Criminal Justice
Madison R. Vitale, Ilion, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer
Nicole V. Vitteli, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Humanities and Social Sciences
Lauren A. Vosburgh, Barneveld, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Aleksandar Vujanic, Utica, NY - Electrical Engineering Technology
Alisha L. Vullo, Vernon, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Psychology
Su T. Vuong, Utica, NY - Computer Information Systems

Avril Wai, Utica, NY - Engineering Science
David N. Waite, Rome, NY - Carpentry and Masonry Certificate
Alexis R. Walker, Utica, NY - Graphic Design
Kathleen C. Ward, Utica, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - Childhood Education, Utica College Transfer
James A. Warner, Whitesboro, NY - Business Administration
Phillip James Warren, Poland, NY - Accounting
Kelley M. Waskiewicz, Oriskany, NY - Graphic Design
Trista R. Waszkiewicz, Utica, NY - Criminal Justice
Douglas Weber, Antonio Carlos  - English as a Second Language Certificate
Russell D. Webster, Herkimer, NY - Electrical Service Technician - El. Maintenance Option
Frederic R. Weigel, Frankfort, NY - CNC Machinist Technology Certificate
Geoffrey David Welsh, Rome, NY -
Lauren Wentrick, Sauquoit, NY - Business Management
Randee L. West, Canastota, NY - Human Services
Kenneth D. Wheadon, Ava, NY - Criminal Justice
William H. Wheatley, Newport, NY - Welding Certificate
Jean M. White, Oriskany Falls, NY - Criminal Justice
Neil R. White, Guilford, NY - Health Studies: Radiologic Technology
Jeri L. Whowell, Bernhards Bay, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Michelle S. Wickard, Verona, NY - Photography
Christina M. Wilcox, Rome, NY - Business Management
Francis K. Wilcox, Oxford, NY - Fine Arts
Kyle D. Wilcox, Oxford, NY - Machinist Technology Certificate
Alexandria E. Williams, Boonville, NY - Accounting
Sabrina A. Williams, Camden, NY - Accounting
Betty J. Williams, Deansboro, NY - Human Services
Pauline L. Williamson, Ava, NY - Nursing
Devon B. Williamson, Holland Patent, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - International Studies
Rachel E. Wilmot, New Hartford, NY - Administrative Assistant
Daniel O. Wilson, Sidney, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Phyu Phyu Win, Utica, NY - Individual Studies: Associate in Applied Science
Curtis L. Withrow, Rome, NY - Airframe and Powerplant Technology Certificate
Brandon S. Woo, Utica, NY - Accounting
Kelly K. Woodcock, Camden, NY - Nursing
Jacynthia L. Woodcock, Westdale, NY - Business Management
Kody J. Woodring, Deerfield, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Kevin A. Woods, Rome, NY - Human Services
Tracy M Worden, Lyons Falls, NY - Computer Information Systems
Travis A. Worden, Sauquoit, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
James D Workman, Utica, NY - Computer Science: Cybersecurity
Christopher D. Wren, Utica, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rachael A. Yeater, Rome, NY - Culinary Arts Management
Gabriella E. Young, Norfolk, NY - Welding Technology
Margaret S. Yoxall, Clinton, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies

Zachary K. Zaborek, Herkimer, NY - Welding Technology
Edward T. Zakrzewski, Rome, NY - Liberal Arts and Sciences - General Studies
Lyndsay V. Zastawny, Utica, NY - Human Services
Adam R. Zeh, Selkirk, NY - Telecommunications Technology - Verizon NextStep
Matthew G. Zelezniak, Schenectady, NY - Civil Engineering Technology
Aviheya A. Zhushma, Marcy, NY - Nursing
Stephen J. Zuchowski, Clinton, NY - Criminal Justice
Gabriel S. Zumpano, Barneveld, NY - Nursing
Tori M. Zuranski, Clinton, NY - Liberal Arts and Science