skip to main content


News & Releases

Fall 2012 Vice President's List

Mohawk Valley Community College, in Utica and Rome, has announced the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the Vice President's List for the recently completed Fall 2012 semester.
The Vice President's List includes 427 students who achieved a grade-point average of between 3.50 and 3.74.
To be eligible for these honors, full-time students must have successfully completed 12 or more attempted hours; and part-time students must have successfully completed 6 attempted hours.
Included on the list are the following students:


FALL 2012 VICE PRESIDENT'S HONORS LIST
Name, Hometown, State
Collin G. Curler Vergennes VT
Emanuel  Alejo Bronx NY
Marian O. Patawah Bronx NY
Chavor M. Humbert Mount Kisco NY
Anthony  Clements West Babylon NY
Kenneth T. Suhovsky Kings Park NY
Michele B. Auriemma Amsterdam NY
Julianna K. Sharples Amsterdam NY
Rickey D. Dickinson Cropseyville NY
Clayre R. Caraher Delanson NY
Addison W. Schmidt Clifton Park NY
Jon D. Scott Clifton Park NY
Katherine M. Thayer Galway NY
Katelin A. Brink Gloversville NY
Timothy J. Rivenburg Latham NY
Erica L. Wilcox Maryland NY
MacKenzie L. Groff Northville NY
Adam R. Zeh Selkirk NY
Terence J. Ratigan Troy NY
Jacan L. Hendrickson West Coxsackie NY
Andrew  Tice Schenectady NY
Eric M. Jensen Poughkeepsie NY
Corey L. Helwig Schuylerville NY
Jessica R. Caner Keene Valley NY
Sarah D. Layton Baldwinsville NY
Kathy A. Anania Canastota NY
Mellissa V. Hannan Canastota NY
Sharma M. Kipper Canastota NY
Brittany D. Koehler Canastota NY
Anthony L. Mancini Canastota NY
Samantha K. Savage Canastota NY
Daniel T. Colucci Canastota NY
Aaron C. Endres Chittenango NY
Rebecca M. Hobbs Chittenango NY
Erica  Nystrom Cicero NY
Abbey L. Clark Cleveland NY
Judy L. Smith-Gorton Durhamville NY
Samuel R. Schneider Elbridge NY
Stevie R. Ray Fabius NY
Kristin L. Price North Syracuse NY
Jodi J. Khouri Ava NY
Samantha M. Pritchard Barneveld NY
Katrina M. Urbanik Barneveld NY
Kelsey N. Bach Blossvale NY
Jessica M. Irvine Blossvale NY
Michael F. Alger Boonville NY
John V. Bourgeois Boonville NY
Melissa E. Flack Boonville NY
Benjamin J. Garlington Boonville NY
Robert J. Pfeiffer Boonville NY
Matthew J. Pfendler Boonville NY
Anessa M. Platt Boonville NY
Eva M. Svalland Boonville NY
Alexandria E. Williams Boonville NY
Austin J. Mikuszewski Brookfield NY
Stephanie H. Shillieto Burlington Flats NY
Toni Lynn C. Backus Camden NY
Briana L. Britton Camden NY
Jonathan  Conway Camden NY
Rita M. Cook Camden NY
Bruce E. Gokey Camden NY
Ashley J. Dackowsky Cassville NY
Megan L. Baird Clayville NY
Brittany M. Kane Clayville NY
Ashley C. Moreau Clayville NY
Kelly M. Bonner Clinton NY
Brandon R. Borek Clinton NY
Aaron C. Hammes Clark Mills NY
Mark T. Hanna Clinton NY
Vanessa E. Jecko Clinton NY
Brittany M. Kitchen Clinton NY
Alexander S. Plantz Clinton NY
Kenneth W. Randall Clinton NY
Nicholas T. Snyder Clinton NY
David Andrew Stephens Clinton NY
Rachel A. Brown Coldbrook NY
Ashley E. Peck Deansboro NY
Kaitlin R. Welch Deansboro NY
Michael S. Baum Earlville NY
Ryan A. Mechan Edmeston NY
Harry K Isaacs Forestport NY
Eric A. Ehrenreich Fort Plain NY
Brittany L. Lasher Fort Plain NY
Sean M. Daley Frankfort NY
Zachariah M. Edwards Frankfort NY
Daniel M. Gross Frankfort NY
Elisha L. Hill Frankfort NY
Igor  Karpovich Frankfort NY
Jessica L. Main Frankfort NY
Amanda N. Perri Frankfort NY
Mark A. Reece Frankfort NY
Jaime A. Seaman Frankfort NY
Trevor H. Morehouse Franklin Springs NY
Andrew J. Dibble Glenfield NY
Johnathan D. Convertino Hamilton NY
Carlleen D. Taylor Hinckley NY
Vincent R. Pellizzi Holland Patent NY
Paige  Pfendler Holland Patent NY
Aarin A. Rizzuto Holland Patent NY
Christy M. Donker Hubbardsville NY
Stacie A. Smith Hubbardsville NY
Richard T. Balch Ilion NY
Jessica R. Bishop Ilion NY
Lisa M. Cheuvront Ilion NY
Christina M. Faubert Ilion NY
Kyle M. Grosse Ilion NY
Daniel C. Kelley Ilion NY
Laura S. Robson Ilion NY
James Michael Anna Lee Center NY
Claire Beth Bortiatynski Lee Center NY
Aaron N. Chrisman Lee Center NY
John E. Gifford Lee Center NY
Zachary R. Jacobs Lee Center NY
Melissa M. Nicotera Lee Center NY
Carrie E. Tallarino Lee Center NY
Daniel J. Teesdale Leonardsville NY
Hilary E. Creater Little Falls NY
Tracey M. Federico Little Falls NY
Sarah J. Friot Little Falls NY
Bryan R. Herringshaw Little Falls NY
Chelsea R. Kretser Little Falls NY
Kelly A. Stanton Little Falls NY
Raymond M. Ganem Lowville NY
Keith W. Hardy Lowville NY
Sabrina E. Jantzi Lowville NY
Patience G. Taylor Lyons Falls NY
Sharon  Hinderliter Madison NY
Jennifer R. DeCarlis Marcy NY
Patrick M. Malinowski Marcy NY
Kyle P. Rowlands Marcy NY
Jordan Z. Schaffer Middleville NY
Natalya  Boyarchuk Mohawk NY
John B. Leonard Mohawk NY
Christina M. Snell Mohawk NY
Dylan M. Clark Morrisville NY
Chad G. Elford Munnsville NY
Paige E. Garry Munnsville NY
MaKayla R. Glauer Munnsville NY
Stacy E. Kenyon Munnsville NY
Theano M. Alvanos New Hartford NY
Joseph P. Carlomusto New Hartford NY
Maxwell J. Darman New Hartford NY
Linda M DeRocco New Hartford NY
Tamer H. Elsioufi New Hartrford NY
Merry  Gambino New Hartford NY
Nicholas J. Horth New Hartford NY
Jenna L. Jackson New Hartford NY
Angela M. Lee New Hartford NY
Mary E Roberts New Hartford NY
Michael C. Worden New Hartford NY
Toby W. Hayes Newport NY
Patrick J. Lang Newport NY
Derek C. Dudek New York Mills NY
Melissa C. Evans New York Mills NY
Kristie L. King New York Mills NY
Andrew R. Kovac New York Mills NY
Kimberly A. Mazo New York Mills NY
Kerissa B. Nagel New York Mills NY
Addison J. Wolanin New York Mills NY
Calvin B. Risley Old Forge NY
Joshua L. Armitage Oneida NY
Daniel W. Barbano Oneida NY
Joshua M. Chesebro Oneida NY
Jennifer L. Donaldson Oneida NY
Kathleen M. Freebern Oneida NY
Richard  Graziano Oneida NY
Alexandria A. Pisarczyk Oneida NY
Darren A. Trotz Oneida NY
Joseph L. Chapple Oriskany NY
Kristin R. Dunham Oriskany NY
Zachary R. Eberley Oriskany NY
Mark J. Treen Oriskany NY
Stephanie E. Weigel Oriskany NY
Heather Lynn Widrig Oriskany NY
Jason J. Eastman Oriskany Falls NY
Shelby E. Ritzel Oriskany Falls NY
Katherine E. Kerr ORISKANY FALLS NY
Brittany N. Allen Poland NY
Kate E. Collis Poland NY
Alison L. Kiser Port Leyden NY
Scot R. Arthur Remsen NY
Jason Edward Fahey Remsen NY
Katie R. Hoke Remsen NY
Alyssa M. Klossner Remsen NY
Penny Marie Scott Remsen NY
Stephanie T. Yager Remsen NY
Victoria S. Yaciuk Richfield Springs NY
Ashley M. Aldrich Rome NY
Rachael  Alexander Rome NY
Nathaniel R. Alger Rome NY
Herbert  Bambury Rome NY
Shelia D. Barrios Rome NY
Ashley M. Bird Rome NY
Barbara J. Bochniak Rome NY
Christina D. Brown Rome NY
Stephanie L. Burns Rome NY
Abbey A. Cappadonia Rome NY
Thomas R. Carmen Rome NY
Andrea S. Childs Rome NY
Courtney L. Coffin Rome NY
Mathew F. Cushman Rome NY
Robert J. Drake Rome NY
Jacob A. Enos Rome NY
Makenzi L Enos Rome NY
Danielle L. Fields Rome NY
Allyson E. Fiorenza Rome NY
Karen M Froschauer Rome NY
Alexandra K. Furney Rome NY
James M. Goodman Rome NY
Danielle N. Guglielmo Rome NY
Jessica L. Haase Rome NY
Samantha M. Hert Rome NY
Keria S. Joseph Rome NY
Gabhriel H. Kohlbrenner Rome NY
Zachary W. Kotary Rome NY
Arianna G. Kousouros Rome NY
Ashley E. LaMonica Rome NY
Heather A. Levensailor Rome NY
Sarah A. Lokker Rome NY
Jonathan E McCabe Rome NY
Tiffany L. Mumpton Rome NY
Ethan J. O'Connell Rome NY
Miranda T. Pegues Rome NY
Benjamin D. Philbrook Rome NY
Jeramy M. Pugh Rome NY
Matthew D. Sadlon Rome NY
Ronald W. Sanganetti Rome NY
Irene D. Schrader Rome NY
Jeremy W. Seaton Rome NY
Victoria L. Selvetti Rome NY
Melissa A. Tardugno Rome NY
Antoinette R. Valdes Rome NY
Andrew R. Viola Rome NY
Alyssa P. Wacharamai Rome NY
Rebekah M. Yeater Rome NY
Tracy A. Bearse Sauquoit NY
Amanda M. DelMedico Sauquoit NY
Thomas J. Eichhorn Sauquoit NY
Tory  Evans Sauquoit NY
Tamara L. Hillman Sauquoit NY
Domenico A. Leone Sauquoit NY
Daniel M. Massoud Sauquoit NY
Michael D. Sisti Sauquoit NY
Michael P. Bennett Sherrill NY
Dylan V. Duchene Sherrill NY
Jodie M. Friend Sherrill NY
Aaron C. Constantini Stittville NY
Heather A. Carr Taberg NY
Stacie A. Nobis Taberg NY
Stephanie E. Bush Turin NY
Allison J. Cacciotti Vernon NY
Kyla J. Cox Vernon NY
Larry F. Duprey Vernon NY
Jonathan A. Rice Vernon NY
Tiffany L. Thompson Vernon NY
Sarah H. Preston Verona NY
Ryan J. Simons Verona NY
Laura E. Smith Verona NY
Troy K. Barnes Waterville NY
Tanya M. Kelly Waterville NY
Molly R. Mortelette Waterville NY
Charlene A. Hall West Edmeston NY
Daryl A. Hawes West Edmeston NY
Michael J. Anania Westernville NY
Andrew M. Hickman Westernville NY
Taryn A. Jessen Westernville NY
Danielle E. Converse West Leyden NY
Cassy M. Wharram Westmoreland NY
James M. Zarnoch Westmoreland NY
John E. Cornmire West Winfield NY
Jessica E. Sweeney-Howard West Winfield NY
Racheal S. Wood West Winfield NY
Andrea L. Albright Whitesboro NY
Briana M. Corn Whitesboro NY
Emily L. Decola Whitesboro NY
Tiffany  Fanelli Whitesboro NY
Keith W. Grant Whitesboro NY
Britany  LaMariana Whitesboro NY
Francesco T. Lapertosa Whitesboro NY
Nicole  Maikranz Whitesboro NY
Samantha M. Metacarpa Whitesboro NY
Jennifer J. Munn Whitesboro NY
Samantha L. Phelan Whitesboro NY
Tyler J. Sloan Whitesboro NY
Richard E. Smith Whitesboro NY
Craig M. Sperry Whitesboro NY
Edward A Talerico Whitesboro NY
Caitlin E. Vetere Whitesboro NY
Victoria N. Sessions Woodgate NY
Mary C. Baker Yorkville NY
Cassandra T. Flihan Yorkville NY
Heather M. Fransman Yorkville NY
Laura M. McNichol Yorkville NY
Angui V. Aguirre Utica NY
Marra O. Avery-Drayton Utica NY
William J. Bates Utica NY
Julius  Blackshear Utica NY
Sanela  Bostandzic Utica NY
Sean J. Brindisi Utica NY
Alyssa A. Brown Utica NY
Juan C. Byars Utica NY
Cassandra C. Canez Utica NY
Chelsea R. Charbonneau Utica NY
Eleonora  Chopko Utica NY
Salvatore A. Ciccarelli Utica NY
Saw  Corrado Utica NY
Elizabeth R. Crandall Utica NY
Johana M. Cuevas Utica NY
Liliya K. Delia Utica NY
Benjamin L. Derrane Utica NY
Matthew T. Devane Utica NY
Allisyn M. DiNitto Utica NY
Kelly J. Dodson Utica NY
Eh  Doh Utica NY
Jenna N. Dunn Utica NY
Anthony S. Faccioli Utica NY
Jonathan A. Faffley Utica NY
Amanda N. Fanelli Utica NY
Saw  Franco Utica NY
Brianna M. Giruzzi Utica NY
Jason  Hall Utica NY
Alicia M. Heath Utica NY
Tatiana  Heredia Utica NY
Gina M. Hernandez Utica NY
Ka-Man Chrono  Ho Utica NY
Natallia V. Hrytsevich Utica NY
Hsa G. Htoo Utica NY
Rasim  Ikeljic Utica NY
Aaeda M. Ismael Utica NY
Carl A. Jackson Utica NY
Azra  Jasarbegovic Utica NY
Latoya L. Jenkins Utica NY
Ashley J. Johnson Utica NY
Hser  K'boh Utica NY
Danielle S. Kall Utica NY
Emina  Karajic Utica NY
Jessica A. Langdon Utica NY
Robert J. Langdon Utica NY
Jason M. Loomis Utica NY
Naw  Mai Utica NY
Sarkatray  Marvel Utica NY
Armin  Mekic Utica NY
Timothy M. Miller Utica NY
Edward J. Morgan Utica NY
Ka P. Mu Utica NY
Alison F. Mundschenk Utica NY
Francis M. Mutolo Utica NY
Aye A. Myint Utica NY
Danielle C. Nelson Utica NY
Caroline  Odago Utica NY
Sorangel M. Ortiz Utica NY
Ilma  Pjanic Utica NY
Grace L. Ploth Utica NY
Leah M. Roman-Medina Utica NY
Ysabel  Romero Utica NY
Gary W. Ryan Utica NY
Mehmed  Sakanovic Utica NY
Raymond S. Schaub Utica NY
Katie L. Seelman Utica NY
Dah K. Taw Utica NY
Bianca J. Velardi Utica NY
Nataliya  Voloshchuk Utica NY
Joshua D. Wayman Utica NY
Marcus A. Wilson Utica NY
Philiph  Win Utica NY
Nicole K. Alberico Utica NY
Stephen J. Antone Utica NY
Eric T. Ashmore Utica NY
Danielle G. Barker Utica NY
Morris H. Belle Utica NY
Olga  Brutskaya Utica NY
Richard J. Burns Utica NY
Nicole A Bush Utica NY
Ginamarie  Carcone Utica NY
Almina  Causevic Utica NY
Holly L. Cherenzia Utica NY
Emily V. Clark Utica NY
Lashae M. Coleman Utica NY
Amanda E. Constantine Utica NY
Michael R. Costantine Utica NY
Ryan M. DeSimone Utica NY
Ross  Deater Utica NY
Veronica R. Denney Utica NY
Edward F. Deserre Utica NY
Tracy Margaret Eckerson Utica NY
Halina  Gakan Utica NY
Anthony M. George Utica NY
David L. Gibson Utica NY
Jessica M. Harvey Deerfield NY
De'Anna I. Hopkinson Utica NY
December  Htoo Utica NY
Jessica Ellen Jones Utica NY
Taylor J. Laribee Deerfield NY
Darlene  Le Utica NY
Shaleem  Malloy Utica NY
Nicole M. Manley Utica NY
Ashley M. Miller Utica NY
Jessica L. Mosca Utica NY
Pasith J. Palaphanh Utica NY
Irina  Parkhomchuk Utica NY
Katelyn C Pisano Utica NY
Isidoro A. Rosario Utica NY
Justin J. Schofield Utica NY
Zachary J. Shlotzhauer Utica NY
Iwona S. Tarnowski Utica NY
Joseph W. Weaver Utica NY
Gwendolyn M. Clark Watertown NY
Christian R. Boice Dexter NY
Kerisha L. Puerile Mt. Upton NY
Benjamin J. Barnes Norwich NY
Jasmine A. Whitfield Norwich NY
Thomas J. Talbot Oneonta NY
Adam D. Pierson Oxford NY
Richard W. Finch Sidney NY
Kevin J. Davis South New Berlin NY
Noah A. Arnold Bath NY
Ayana  Ikedo Nagoya, Aichi
Akiho  Goto Nagoya
Kie  Yamaguchi Hirakata
Samar  Eldeib Bonita CA
Tomoyo  Watanabe Niigata
Evan J. Ross Dutton Ontario
Jessica Claude Abega Yaounde
Christopher P. Dibbern 
Adiel A. Perez 
Ingrid M. Wojcik