skip to main content


Ted Moore Run 2013 Results

Ted Moore Run/Walk attracts record 211 participants

Mohawk Valley Community College held the 16th annual Theodore “Ted” Moore 5K Run/Walk on Saturday on the Utica Campus with 211 participants.
The awards and results are as follows:

Age Category Results

Male Open Overall Winner: Matthew Brooks, Utica - 17:34
Female Open Overall Winner: Shelby McIntyre, Ilion - 21:19

  Male: Age 14 And Under    
1 Dante Pereto Oriskany 24:24
       
  Female: 14 And Under    
1 Erika Kane Frankfort 30:55
       
  Male: Age 15-19    
1 Stephen Paddock Ilion 18:51
       
  Female: Age 15-19    
1 Andrea Albright Whitesboro 26:53
       
  Male: Age 20-24    
1 David Gould Frankfort 20:07
       
  Female: Age 20-24    
1 Lauren Michels Clinton 26:57
       
  Male: Age 25-29    
1 Michael Bowee Clayville 22:22
       
  Female: Age 25-29    
1 Cosmina LaBella Utica 31:00
       
  Male: Age 30-34    
1 Joseph Yozzo III Utica 25:16
       
  Female: Age 30-34    
1 Rebecca Pepperine Utica 26:58
       
  Male: Age 35-39    
1 Michael Skobla New York Mills 30:08
       
  Female: Age 35-39    
1 Lisa Mennig Rome 28:09
       
  Male: Age 40-44    
1 Ryan Graziano New Hartford 24:03
       
  Female: Age 40-44    
1 Elizabeth Chaffee Utica 32:11
       
  Male: Age 45-49    
1 Jeffrey Adams Frankfort 24:03
       
  Female: Age 45-49    
1 Brenda Briggs Herkimer 29:46
       
  Male: Age 50-54    
1 David Dye Richfield Springs 26:44
       
  Female: Age 50-54    
1 Pamela Fess Whitesboro 27:05
       
  Male: Age 55-59    
1 Steven Crowley Whitesboro 23:41
       
  Female Age 55-59    
1 Susan Luley Sauquoit 25:47
       
  Male: Age 60-64    
1 Kevin Kelly Fayetteville 22:36
       
  Female: Age 60-64    
1 Filomena Arcuri Salsbury Utica 41:02
       
  Male: Age 65-69    
1 George Searles Clinton 33:58
       
  Male: Age 75-79    
1 Kermit Cadrette Rome 29:41

Overall Finishes and Time

Place Name Hometown Time
1 Matthew Brooks Utica 17:34
2 Stephen Paddock Ilion 18:51
3 David Gould Frankfort 20:07
4 Douglas Wilson Oriskany 20:38
5 Shelby McIntyre Ilion 21:19
6 Ethan Barnes Waterville 22:06
7 Michael Bowee Clayville 22:22
8 Kevin Kelly Fayetteville 22:36
9 Tom Bick Frankfort 22:42
10 Otto Isenberg New York Mills 23:10
11 Ray Smith Old Forge 23:36
12 Steven Crowley Whitesboro 23:41
13 Sergey Stadnik Utica 23:52
14 Ryan Graziano New Hartford 24:03
15 Jeffrey Adams Frankfort 24:03
16 Dante Pereto Oriskany 24:24
17 Kevin Siembab Whitesboro 25:04
18 Joseph Yozzo III Utica 25:16
19 Susan Luley Sauquoit 25:47
20 Brandon Jackson Chadwicks 25:58
21 Rob Ichihana Herkimer 25:59
22 Charles Kane Frankfort 26:05
23 Vasiliy Stadnik Utica 26:12
24 David Dye Richfield Springs 26:44
25 Andrea Albright Whitesboro 26:53
26 Michael Marose Utica 26:54
27 Lauren Michels Clinton 26:57
28 Rebecca Pepperine Utica 26:58
29 Pamela Fess Whitesboro 27:05
30 Musco Millner Rome 27:47
31 Jasmine Millner Rome 27:48
32 Jennifer Kegebein Rome 27:49
33 Anthony Walsh Utica 27:50
34 Anne Marie Latshaw New York Mills 27:51
35 Denise Cavanaugh Whitesboro 27:56
36 Lisa Mennig Rome 28:09
37 George Oswald Old Forge 28:12
38 Mark LaPolla Utica 28:21
39 Virginia Truax Clayville 28:21
40 Kristyn Helmer Whitesboro 28:31
41 Russell Penner Hubbardsville 28:33
42 Madison Vitale Ilion 28:44
43 Christina Faubert Ilion 28:45
44 Andrew Kimball New Hartford 28:46
45 AJ Roginski Mohawk 28:51
46 Michelle Truett Utica 29:34
47 Steve Smith Utica 29:35
48 Kermit Cadrette Rome 29:41
49 Brenda Briggs Herkimer 29:46
50 Michael Skobla New York Mills 30:08
51 Marisa Graziano New Hartford 30:20
52 Deanna Hazelton Tribes Hill 30:25
53 Melissa Kolb New Hartford 30:28
54 Justin Lange Deansboro 30:30
55 Bradley Gagliardo Waterville 30:30
56 Kimberly Vitagliano New Hartford 30:41
57 William Luley Sauquoit 30:44
58 Erika Kane Frankfort 30:55
59 Cosmina LaBella Utica 31:00
60 Morgan Steere Deerfield 31:04
61 Nina Nguyen Utica 31:12
62 James Latshaw New York Mills 31:25
63 Eric Tabor Cold Brook 31:37
64 Christina Reap Clinton 31:43
65 Teri Chace Little Falls 31:44
66 Shannon Kelly Utica 31:55
67 Charles Kelly Utica 31:56
68 Erin Crowley Whitesboro 31:57
69 Cassandra Malek Sauquoit 31:58
70 Elizabeth Chaffee Utica 32:11
71 Sofiane Bejaoui Chadwicks 32:56
72 Melissa Bartlett Clinton 33:10
73 Marion Oswald Old Forge 33:14
74 Jenifer Bowman New Hartford 33:28
75 Adam Wilk Oriskany 33:53
76 Jordan Lang Utica 33:54
77 George Searles Clinton 33:58
78 Amanda Zionc Rome 34:14
79 Emilie Kane Frankfort 34:45
80 Michael Anderson Utica 34:54
81 David Rapke Ava 35:05
82 Austin Mikuszewski Brookfield 35:08
83 Joshua Gray Clinton 35:18
84 Deborah Zionc Rome 35:19
85 Trisha Cashman New Hartford 35:24
86 Danielle Peplinski New Hartford 35:41
87 Wayne Decker Whitesboro 35:55
88 Rebekah Penner Hubbardsville 36:00
89 Sheila Bishop Deerfield 36:02
90 Tanya Larkin Whitesboro 36:34
91 Marisa Manno Utica 36:41
92 Sarah Massoud Whitesboro 36:49
93 Stephanie Adamczyk New York Mills 37:02
94 Alan Chace Little Falls 37:04
95 Thomas Lester Ilion 38:35
96 Susan Johnston Utica 38:45
97 Christy Stephenson Ilion 38:47
98 Barbara Rapke Ava 38:51
99 Amanda Roginski Mohawk 39:29
100 Danielle Lester Whitesboro 40:29
101 Kendra Pryce Utica 40:40
102 Megan Crowley Whitesboro 40:56
103 Filomena Arcuri Salsbury Utica 41:02
104 Sandra Sargeant Salisbury Center 41:17
105 Diana Ayers-Darling Salisbury Center 41:17
106 Erin Steere Deerfield 41:18
107 Sean Steere Deerfield 41:19
108 Deborah Bonomo Clinton 41:50
109 Jennifer Arcuri Dainotto Utica 41:53
110 Jessica Arcuri Wilk Utica 41:54
111 Nicole Lester Ilion 41:58
112 Alyssa Ursi Utica 42:12
113 Heather Perry Utica 42:20
114 Caleb Penner Hubbardsville 47:19
115 Sarah Penner Hubbardsville 47:38
116 Timothy Penner Hubbardsville 52:52