skip to main content


Ted Moore Run 2012 Results

Ted Moore Run/Walk attracts record 275 participants

Mohawk Valley Community College held the 15th annual Theodore “Ted” Moore 5K Run/Walk on Saturday on the Utica Campus. There were 275 participants, the largest number to take part in this event. The awards and results are as follows:

Age Category Results

Male Open Overall Winner: Richard Cohen, Utica, 17:20
Female Open Overall Winner: Justyna Wilkinson, Deerfield, 21:06

  Male: Age 14 And Under    
1 David Kozak Oriskany 21:01
2 Brady Sanfilippo Oriskany 23:15
3 Samuel Stuhlman Whitesboro 23:53
  Female: 14 And Under    
1 Taylor Watson Utica 25:06
2 Grace Stuhlman Whitesboro 25:34
3 Emily VanWagoner New Hartford 26:50
       
  Male: Age 15-19    
1 Dallas Robinson Oriskany 19:05
2 Andy Jeselson Ava 19:15
3 Triston Hamm Rome 21:02
  Female: Age 15-19    
1 Monica Serley Rome 23:42
2 Beverly Gruet Oriskany 24:53
3 Madison Zizzi Oriskany 25:14
       
  Male: Age 20-29    
1 David Gould Frankfort 18:4
2 Philip W. Fess Whitesboro 20:54
3 Matthew Deierlien Deerfield 21:15
  Female: Age 20-29    
1 Stacey Smith Westmoreland 21:35
2 Kayla Peterson Rome 24:16
3 Ashley Fess Whitesboro 26:54
       
  Male: Age 30-34    
1 Jerry Tylutki Utica 17:59
2 Joseph Mashaw Marcy 18:07
3 Beau Demarche Clinton 23:35
  Female: Age 30-34    
1 Marlo Manzo New Hartford 28:13
2 Anne Marie Latshaw New York Mills 28:14
3 Jamie Weber Utica 28:16
       
  Male: Age 35-39    
1 Miles Ackler Herkimer 21:10
2 George Saber Utica 23:44
3 Ryan Graziano New Hartford 23:44
  Female: Age 35-39    
1 Michelle McCarrick True Utica 28:01
2 Sarah Beck Utica 28:15
3 Elizabeth Washburn Forestport 28:19
       
  Male: Age 40-44    
1 Paul Humphrey Deerfield 18:34
2 John Draper Remsen 18:57
3 David Harrigan Ilion 24:34
  Female: Age 40-44    
1 Gina Richard Barneveld 21:41
2 Maryann Wilkinson Deerfield 25:19
3 Michelle Moore West Leyden 27:29
       
  Male: Age 45-49    
1 Ed Coluccio Rome 20:12
2 Scott Suba Deerfield 20:30
3 Jim Sampson Oriskany 26:18
  Female: Age 45-49    
1 Valerie Cognetto New Hartford 25:40
2 Brenda Briggs Herkimer 29:05
3 Sharon Stiles Waterville 31:58
       
  Male: Age 50-54    
1 Mike Massoud Sauquoit 19:17
2 Mike O'Donnell Oriskany 26:02
3 Mark LaPolla Utica 27:07
  Female: Age 50-54    
1 Janine Zenzillo Utica 25:57
2 Pamela Fess Whitesboro 28:15
3 Aimee Devins Utica 29:01
       
  Male: Age 55-59    
  Thomas Crowley Boonville 19:13
  James Seipiola Clinton 23:05
  Kevin Siembab Whitesboro 23:30
  Female Age 55-59    
  Virginia Truax Clayville 26:08
  Denise Cavanaugh Whitesboro 29:29
  Susan Brown Clinton 32:38
       
  Male: Age 60-69    
1 Tom Bick Frankfort 22:20
2 Ray Smith Old Forge 23:50
3 George Oswald Old Forge 28:49
  Female: Age 60-69    
1 Candace Doyle Waterville 28:24
2 Filly Salsbury Utica 40:48
       
  Male: Age 70-79    
1 Kermit Cadrette Rome 24:52
2 Joseph Madeira Schuyler 31:06

Overall Finishes and Time

Place Name Hometown Time
1 Richard Cohen Utica 17:20
2 Jerry Tylutki Utica 17:59
3 Joseph Mashaw Marcy 18:07
4 Paul Humphrey Deerfield 18:34
5 David Gould Frankfort 18:41
6 John Draper Remsen 18:57
7 Dallas Robinson Oriskany 19:05
8 Thomas Crowley Boonville 19:13
9 Andy Jeselson Ava 19:15
10 Mike Massoud Sauquoit 19:17
11 Ed Coluccio Rome 20:12
12 Scott Suba Deerfield 20:30
13 Philip W. Fess Whitesboro 20:54
14 David Kozak Oriskany 21:01
15 Triston Hamm Rome 21:02
16 Justyna Wilkinson Deerfield 21:06
17 Miles Ackler Herkimer 21:10
18 Matthew Deierlien Deerfield 21:15
19 Douglas Wilson Oriskany 21:33
20 Stacey Smith Westmoreland 21:35
21 Gina Richard Barneveld 21:41
22 Tom Bick Frankfort 22:20
23 Brandon Shaw Marcy 22:49
24 David Pasick Utica 23:01
25 James Seipiola Clinton 23:05
26 Connor Downing Whitesboro 23:10
27 Anthony Jones Rome 23:11
28 Brady Sanfilippo Oriskany 23:15
29 Shane Berge II Utica 23:19
30 Kevin Siembab Whitesboro 23:30
31 Beau Demarche Clinton 23:35
32 Sal Deangelo Rome 23:38
33 Monica Serley Rome 23:42
34 George Saber Utica 23:44
35 Ryan Graziano New Hartford 23:44
36 Ray Smith Old Forge 23:50
37 Samuel Stuhlman Whitesboro 23:53
38 Neal Evans Utica 23:56
39 David Fryman New Hartford 24:05
40 Ryan Lockwood Oriskany 24:13
41 Dustin Dorsino Rome 24:13
42 Kayla Peterson Rome 24:16
43 John Solazzo Utica 24:25
44 David Harrigan Ilion 24:34
45 Michael Volz Utica 24:36
46 Joshua Stuhlman Whitesboro 24:47
47 Kermit Cadrette Rome 24:52
48 Beverly Gruet Oriskany 24:53
49 Josh Tanner Oriskany 24:55
50 Darrin Jadlowski Whitesboro 25:03
51 Taylor Watson Utica 25:06
52 Steven Rahn Deerfield 25:08
53 Richard Crandall New Hartford 25:12
54 Madison Zizzi Oriskany 25:14
55 Maryann Wilkinson Deerfield 25:19
56 Leon Etienne Utica 25:20
57 Rob Ichihana Herkimer 25:30
58 Grace Stuhlman Whitesboro 25:34
59 Musco Millner III Rome 25:37
60 Valerie Cognetto New Hartford 25:40
61 Janine Zenzillo Utica 25:57
62 Mike Fedor Clay 26:01
63 Mike O'Donnell Oriskany 26:02
64 Matt Handzel Barneveld 26:02
65 Virginia Truax Clayville 26:08
66 Davey Jeselson Ava 26:09
67 Robert Klockowski Utica 26:11
68 Jamie Lee New Hartford 26:12
69 Beau Bailey Lyons Falls 26:13
70 Jim Sampson Oriskany 26:18
71 Dante Pereto Oriskany 26:21
72 Emily VanWagoner New Hartford 26:50
73 Madison Desmarais New Hartford 26:51
74 Gregory Perez Whitesboro 26:52
75 Ashley Fess Whitesboro 26:54
76 Morgan Steere Utica 27:03
77 Ayomide Famitibe Utica 27:05
78 Mark LaPolla Utica 27:07
79 Theodore Ayoub Utica 27:11
80 Sarah LaClair Oriskany 27:21
81 Michelle Moore West Leyden 27:29
82 Matthew Fikes Utica 27:34
83 Kathryn Kobos-Fikes Utica 27:34
84 Amy Roberts Rome 27:39
85 Kyle Carbone New Hartford 27:53
86 Russ Penner Hubbardsville 27:54
87 Michelle McCarrick Truett Utica 28:01
88 Zach Handzel Barneveld 28:08
89 Jessica Merchant Rome 28:09
90 Marlo Manzo New Hartford 28:13
91 Anne Marie Latshaw New York Mills 28:14
92 Sarah Beck Utica 28:15
93 Pamela Fess Whitesboro 28:15
94 Jamie Weber Utica 28:16
95 Elizabeth Washburn Forestport 28:19
96 Melissa Hughes Whitesboro 28:21
97 Elizabeth Chaffee Utica 28:23
98 Candace Doyle Waterville 28:24
99 Steve Smith Utica 28:31
100 Kimberly Vitagliano New Hartford 28:32
101 Randy VanWagoner New Hartford 28:48
102 George Oswald Old Forge 28:49
103 Megan Serley Rome 28:54
104 Aimee Devins Utica 29:01
105 Chris Devins Utica 29:01
106 Brenda Briggs Herkimer 29:05
107 Sara Roback Utica 29:07
108 Sean Steere Utica 29:14
109 Michaela Murphy Oriskany 29:21
110 Denise Cavanaugh Whitesboro 29:29
111 Jennifer Capron Boonville 29:35
112 Danny Humphrey Deerfield 29:36
113 Melissa Larrivey Boonville 29:39
114 Melissa Almas Utica 29:40
115 Mike Peek Utica 29:41
116 Mark L. Desjardins Marcy 29:43
117 Marisa Graziano New Hartford 29:49
118 Karen Pensero-Shaley Utica 29:50
119 Charles Kane Frankfort 29:50
120 Nicholas Mancari Sauquoit 29:51
121 Michelle Guca Utica 29:58
122 Lindsay Buttenschon Marcy 30:00
123 Stacie Perry Whitesboro 30:02
124 Jenifer Bowman New Hartford 30:15
125 Deb O'Donnell Oriskany 30:20
126 Adilovic Hamed Utica 30:22
127 Kevin Shelanskey Lee Center 30:32
128 Dan White New Hartford 30:41
129 Stephanie Roach Marcy 30:42
130 Jared Prashaw Gouverneur 30:50
131 Corey Hyde Chaumont 30:50
132 Laura Bryan Whitesboro 30:55
133 Samuel Schneider Elbridge 31:02
134 Gabby Pianka Oriskany 31:06
135 Joseph Madeira Schuyler 31:06
136 Jennifer Leigh Oriskany 31:11
137 Melissa Barlett Clinton 31:20
138 Sheila Bishop Deerfield 31:22
139 Andrew Dussell Fort Drum 31:30
140 Ethan Dussell Fort Drum 31:30
141 Thomas Lester Ilion 31:48
142 Sharon Stiles Waterville 31:58
143 Sandy Yates Rome 32:03
144 Richard Cheltenham Utica 32:14
145 Ted Engle Rome 32:21
146 Christine Rankin New Hartford 32:23
147 Susan Brown Clinton 32:38
148 James Brown Clinton 32:39
149 Jennifer Macero Utica 32:40
150 Jessica Kingsley Verona 32:50
151 Jared Brenon Watertown 32:56
152 James Brady Ava 32:56
153 Michelle Tanner Oriskany 33:06
154 Christina Basile Rome 33:12
155 Wayne Murphy New Hartford 33:14
156 Brian Mingo West Leyden 33:15
157 Nate Paul Earlville 33:16
158 Rachael Miller Utica 34:08
159 Steven Fortnam Westmoreland 34:33
160 Emma VanderWerken Frankfort 34:40
161 Erika Kane Frankfort 34:40
162 Daniel Jadlowski Whitesboro 34:52
163 Alexus Koons Utica 34:58
164 Lisa Spadafore Liverpool 35:32
165 Marion Oswald Old Forge 35:37
166 Stephanie Adamczyk New York Mills 35:41
167 Matthew Pfendler Boonville 35:55
168 Ella Fryman New Hartford 36:13
169 Sabrina Fryman New Hartford 36:16
170 Elizabeth Sampson Oriskany 36:28
171 Marisa Manno Utica 36:33
172 Jordan Lang Utica 37:00
173 Anastasia Docherty Utica 37:16
174 Nicholas Letosky Utica 37:16
175 Danielle Lester New Hartford 37:45
176 David Penner Hubbardsville 37:45
177 Marianne Buttenschon Marcy 38:05
178 Erin Morris Utica 38:43
179 Victor Conte Utica 38:44
180 Katie MacDaniels Lee Center 39:09
181 Maria Fiorentino Herkimer 39:35
182 Jennifer Krohn Utica 39:53
183 Amy Doyle Waterville 39:54
184 Amanda Brown Earlville 39:55
185 Caleb Penner Hubbardsville 40:12
186 Nicole Lester Ilion 40:26
187 Jennifer Dainotto Utica 40:46
188 Filly Salsbury Utica 40:48
189 Heather Horton Oneida 41:04
190 Megan Croft Utica 41:05
191 Nevaeh Dussell Fort Drum 42:36
192 Dawn Dussell Fort Drum 42:36
193 Stephen Williams New Hartford 42:40
194 Sarah Sampson Oriskany 42:41
195 Elizabeth Brigham Whitesboro 43:27
196 Ashley Segarra Rome 45:45