skip to main content


Fall 2008

President's List

Caitlin M. Adams - Utica
Khasan L. Akhmedov - Utica
Liliya G. Akhremenko - Utica
Erica L. Alessandrini - Utica
Fernel Allen - Utica
Shannon R. Ames - Sauquoit
Jared B. Anderson - Oriskany
Aliaksandr Andranovich - Utica
Angalina P. Aniek - Utica
Matthew E. Applebee - Blossvale
Joseph R. Appler - Utica
Jason J. Armstrong - Taberg
Joseph R. Astalfa - Marcy
Nying Aye - Utica

Thomas J. Babiarz - Auburn
Mohammad M. Bahrami - Utica
Shazia Bahrami - Utica
Jennifer L. Bailey - Chadwicks
Karen A. Balanean - Whitesboro
Jeffrey A. Ball - New Hartford
John A Baris - Utica
Tracy A. Barnes - Utica
Heather M. Barrett - West Winfield
Jennifer Barretto - Utica
Ashley R. Barroncini - Yorkville
John A. Bartholomeo - Marcy
Heather B. Beck - Poland
Maranda M. Beckwith - Rome
Leslie C. Becraft - Utica
Jordan M. Bellassai - Barneveld
David H. Bellinger - Dolgeville
Christine M. Benedetto - Rome
Raymond A. Bennett - Utica
Dustin S. Bennett - Westmoreland
Stephanie N. Berberick - Utica
Kayla A. Bick - Utica
Melanie S. Bobay - Oneida
Brittany A. Bogaert - Rome
Kimberly M. Bohling - New Hartford
William M. Boris - New Hartford
Beverly M. Bormann - Blossvale
Josette M. Bosco - New Hartford
Elizabeth M. Boswell - New Hartford
Melissa K. Bracco - Bouckville
William E. Bradbury - Clayville
Kyle E. Bradley - Oneida
Julianne E. Breen-Carney - Utica
Dennis M. Brennan - Utica
Anthony J. Brevetti - Homer
Casey L. Brewer - Cassville
Christopher M. Broedel - New Hartford
Christopher Brown - Rome
Denise Brown - Rome
Jonathan M. Brown - Rome
Yelena Brutskaya - Utica
Angela Brutsky - Clayville
Sarah C. Buell - Holland Patent
Ruslan Bukata - Utica
Eric R. Burk - Lee Center
Ryan K. Burke - West Winfield
Gleason Wayne Burkett - Oriskany
Kasey R. Bush - Marathon

Lawrence G. Campbell - Rome
Jason B. Capron - Whitesboro
Erik D. Carlson - Rome
Gregory James Carman - Utica
Alexander J. Carone - New Hartford
Jolene E. Carpenter - Nelliston
Flynn R. Carroll - New Berlin
Timothy M. Casper - Marion
Caitlin M. Cassidy - Remsen
Rachel I. Castro - Utica
Christopher J. Cavanagh - Whitesboro
Cassandra R. Cavness - Canastota
Brandon P. Cesare - Schenectady
Ashley T. Chamberlain - Chadwicks
Zackery C. Chambers - Oneida
Sarah Chen - New Hartford
Anthony Vincent Citriniti - Utica
Kristy Marie Citriniti - Utica
Charles F. Collard - Utica
Colleen E. Colp - New Hartford
Anthony P. Colucci - New Hartford
Joseph Coniguliaro - Clayville
Stephanie M. Connelly - Lee Center
Marcia Cornish-Colp - New Hartford
Theresa A. Corr - Sauquoit
Angelo V. Culjak - Lee Center
Shawna M. Cunningham - Utica
Jenna L. Curtis - Verona
Kaitlyn A. Czerwinski - Lowville

Joshua R Darrow - Poland
Rocco F. DeBlasiis - Rome
Arianna M. Deloach - Utica
Anthony R. DeNoto - Oriskany Falls
Pierre J. DePeyster - Clinton
Brittany E. DeTraglia - Madison
Christiana B. Difo - Utica
Kelley A. Dolan - Rome
Anthony J Domanico - Brookfield
Christopher J. Dorozynski - Little Falls
Timothy W. Dorr - Rome
Alice M. Dow - Frankfort
Stephen P. Dudzik - Clinton

Erin M. Edic - Marcy
Autumn L. Eiss - Clark Mills
John P. Engell - Remsen
Tiffany N. Everspaugh - Camden

Ashley J. Farr - Brantingham
Desiree E. Fauvelle - Newport
William A Ferjet - Remsen
Jessica J. Finster - Lee Center
John P. Firsching - Rome
Thomas F. Firsching - Rome
Elizabeth A. Fitzgerald - New Hartford

Megan Lynn Fitzgerald - Utica
Patrick H. Fitzgerald - Waterville
David K. Flood - Geneseo
Justin P. Ford - New York
Andrew T. Frank - Rome
Patricia Frances Freeley - Remsen

Brianna K Gagnon - Utica
Roman Garasymchuk - Whitesboro
Tynan J. Garrett - Rome
Brian T. Gaskell - Clayville
Deanna L. Gorman - Whitesboro
Betty J. Gould - Utica
Bonnie J. Graf - Rome
Ian J. Grenier - Boonville

Robert V. Halpin - Utica
Shawna M. Hammond - Rochester
Ryan J. Hand - Whitesboro
Elizabeth D. - Hanna Rome
Steven M. Hanson - Adams
Daniel M. Hapanowicz - Utica
David J. Harding - Frankfort
Ben Harrison - Verona
Ashley E. Hayes - Rome
Ashley A. Heinrich - Utica
Linda M. Heistman - Clinton
Jennifer Marie Hilts - Verona
Joshua W. Hopkins - Utica
Victoria J. Hopler - Rome
Krystle B. Horner - New Hartford
Shalane M. Hotaling - Camden
Najla Hrustanovic - Utica
May Htoo - Utica
Giovana R. Huamani - Ilion
Holly M. Hunt - Mohawk

Alicia C. Irwin - Cold Brook

Paul J. Janis - Frankfort
Keith M. Johnson - Little Falls
Kathy J. Johnson - Utica
Misty M. Johnson - Utica
Amanda A. Jorgensen - Utica

Stephen J. Kaminski - Clinton
Steve S. O. Kana Mbazo - Brooklyn
Victoria E. Kane - New Hartford
Kesha A. Kasprzyk - Oriskany
Carmen A. Keane - Rome
Lewis L. Kelliher - Rome
Kristine E. Kelly - Utica
Paul S. Kelly - Utica
James S. Kelly, IV - Utica
William J. Kiernan - Morgan Hill
Anne M. King - Oneida
Jason M. King - Utica
Todd M. King - Scotia
Karolina Kirilko - New York Mills
Michael V. Klepadlo - Rome
Justin M. Kline - Oneida
Susan Knapp - Clinton
Louis Danny Knight - Oneida
Marina V. Korogoda - Utica
Heather P. Kowalski - Whitesboro
Andrew C. Koziarz - Rome
Marissa J. Kraszewski - Little Falls
Joshua H. Krawec - Stratford
Jessica S. Krebs - Vernon
Jodi S. Kroviak - Ava
Robin Ann Kulesa - New Hartford
Nataliya Kurlyak - New Hartford

Tressa M. LaBella - Utica
Jessica R. LaClair - Utica
Irene E. Ladlee - Leonardsville
Corey M. LaSalle - Utica
Mi Y. Lawson - Cold Brook
Aleksandar Lazic - Utica
Brian S. Lazore - Utica
Michael D. Lenaghen - Rome
Georgia A. Lenhart - Blossvale
Catrina A. Leone - Sauquoit
Kayleigh M. LeShae - Rome
Keith R. Letky - Plattsburgh
Nolan M. Leuthauser - Leonardsville
Rachel E. Leverett - St. Johnsville
Lynette Denise Libby - Rome
Robert L. Lippa - Geneseo
Patrick O. Luzinas - Blossvale
Megan R. Lyons - Sauquoit

Adrienne J. Mabey - Canastota
Joseph F. Madeira - Rome
Justin M. Manning - Rome
Samantha J. Marchese - Little Falls
Jeremy D. Marcouiller - Remsen
Jonathan A. Martin - Rome
Adrienna M. Maxwell - Middleville
Kim D. Maxwell - New York Mills
Jay M. McAdoo - Rome
Kelly N. McVicar - Camden
Stephanie S. Mechanye - Utica
Olga Megedyn - Whitesboro
Holly Melnikow - Yorkville
Desiree A Mendoza - Rome
Daryl J. Mercer - Chester
Mark A. Messa - Clayville
Lisa A Miller - New Hartford
David A. Miller - Utica
Jennifer L. Minor - Little Falls
Brendan J. Mizgala - Rome
Sharon A. Morse - Clinton
Izet Mujevic - Utica
Andrew M. Munn - Whitesboro
Stephen C. Murdock - Marcy
Kristen N. Murphy - West Winfield
Amanda J. Murphy - West Leyden
Laura C. Murray - Rotterdam
Edin Music - Utica
Meho Music - Utica
Suzanna S. Myalik - Utica
Isaiah S. Mykel - Fort Plain

Emily C. Nadreau - Canastota
Katrina A Narolis - Rome
Matthew D. Nasci - Verona
Joshua M. Nassif - New York Mills
Elizabeth Anna Nemcek - Utica
Patrick I. Newby - Penn Yan
Timothy J. Nicholas - Rome
Brian D. Nichols - Frankfort
Jenna L. Nicholson - Sauquoit
Natalia Nikitina - Utica
Simon J. Noble - Walden

Adam R. Oakes - Boonville
Sara P. Obernesser - Clinton
Joshua T. O'Hara - Rome
David Orenday - Rome
Thomas P. Orr - Redhook
Anthony A. Osorio - Amsterdam

Anthony J. Paluck - Constableville
Mark S. Palumbo - Frankfort
Joseph Will Paniccia - Clinton
Garrett R Parker - Whitesboro
Mary Jane Parry - Sauquoit
Nikita K. Patil - New Hartford
Pratima V. Patil - New Hartford
Justine E. Paulsen - New Hartford
Joseph J. Pawelek - Whitesboro
Tyler A. Peck - Rome
Noel J. Pelletier - Schenectady
Lauren N. Penc - Utica
Piseth Peou - Utica
Calla M. Perrilloux - Rome
Joseph R. Perry - Rome
Alexandra M. Perry - Whitesboro
Pavel Petrushenko - Frankfort
Cindy C. Phillips - New Hartford
Diane L. Piazza - Whitesboro
Karona Pich - Utica
Sara M. Pick - Westmoreland
Sarah A. Piejko - Marcy
Aaron Z. Piersma - Deerfield
Thomas R. Pietruszka - New Hartford
Brennan Pimpinella - Rome
Meghan K. Power - Hagaman
Kristen A Pratt - Oriskany
Daniel J. Pudney - Ballston Spa
Leanna R. Putnam - Boonville

Shane Ramnarine - Bronx
Kevin P. Reid - Utica
Kenneth A. Reilly - Sayville
Kyle B. Richardson - Rome
Allan J. Riley - Rome
Amanda L. Rinaldo - Rome
Jonathan C. Ritzel - Utica
Charlene T. Rivera - Deerfield
Ryan W. Roberts - Blossvale
Ashia L. Robinson - Utica
Stephanie K. Roblyer - Rome
Bonnie J. Rogers - Rome
Brian Rothrock - Taberg
Garrett C. Russitano - Rome
Erica M. Rutherford - Rome

Jarod M. Salton - Binghamton
Robert E. Samson - Vernon
Tatyana V. Savilo - Utica
Laura Schilling - Rome
William A. Schmutz - Oneida
Daniel P. Schug - Whitesboro
Michael J Scovil - Blossvale
Michelle L. Sebastian - Clayville
Nick A. Sege - Remsen
Bonnie L. Segit - Fly Creek
Ashli L. Selden - Rome
Theodore A. Sergott - Utica
Joshua M. Seymore - Blossvale
Ryan M. Sheets - Poland
Chad D Sheridan - New Hartford
Marquis A. Short - Kingston
Aliaksandr N. Shylavets - Utica
Jonathan P. Sigmund - Deansboro
Cheryl L. Smith - Frankfort
Jeffery A. Smith - Frankfort
Tyson P. Smith - Oneida
Daniel W. Smith - New York Mills
Nichole A. Smith - Rome
Adam R. Smith - Westmoreland
Michele Smith - Cleveland
Nancy Snyder Potaczal - Oneida
Laynaw Soe - Utica
Vladimir I. Sokol - Frankfort
Felipe S. Solorzano - Utica
Ericka A. Sommers - Maryland
Heather M Spann - Glenfield
Brenda A. Stanulevich - Taberg
Michael Stewart - Dolgeville
Marisa Stewart - Marcy
Alyssa M. Strife - Utica
Dana M. Surace - Utica
Tiffany L Sutton - Rome

Domenico C. Tavolante - Clinton
Tiffany M. Teeter - Locke
Heather H. Thompson - Dryden
Benjamin W. Tibbitts - Clinton
Rebecca C. Toole - Rome
Henry G Trad II - Utica
Jessica A. Turley - Clayville

Frank M. VanCourt - Rome
Mary C. VanCourt - Rome
Anthony T. Varano - Rome
April R. Vroman - Utica

Joseph P. Wagner - Clinton
Ashley E. Waldron - Utica
Jonathan J. Ward - Mohawk
Brian K. Ward - Durhamville
Elizabeth E. Watts - Rome
Bradley G. Weiler West - Leyden
Cristina R. Wendt - Marcy
Caroline L. Wheatley - Newport
Lindsey E. Wheatley - Newport
Russell B. Wightman - Rome
Glen J. Wilkinson - Sauquoit
Adja Dawn Williams - Williamstown
Zachary A Willson Vernon - Center
Dawn E. Woodward - Clinton
Terry L. Wormuth - Utica
David J. Wroblicki - Yorkville
Thaddeus C. Wronka - West Winfield
Lauren A. Wyman - West Winfield

Adam C. Yoder - Sauquoit
Eric B. York - Camden
Carley N. Young Rome
Jonathan E. Young - Rome

Joseph J. Zabek - Whitesboro
Jason R. Zigrino - Rome
Denis A. Zunon - Albany

International Students
Thalita Bovo - Brazil
Song Shin Ko - Japan
DaHae Noh - Rep. of Korea
Mika Nakazawa - Japan
Takane Kobayashi - Japan
Mizuho Fujinami - Japan
Manato Nishizawa - Japan
Eunki Kim - Rep. of Korea
Yuki Kato - Japan
Aya Kawai - Japan
Ayaka Sawabe - Japan
Chiaki Akada - Japan
Takanori Kuwahara - Japan
Satoshi Fukuda - Japan
Madoka Yamane - Japan
Ayaka Yamada - Japan
Iryna Kocherzhuk - Ukraine
Kazuyoshi Kida - Japan
Momoe Yamamoto - Japan
Mohammed M. Al-Sharabi - Yemen
Phuong A. Luong - Vietnam
Tram B. Nguyen - Vietnam
Chinatsu Tsukada - Japan

Vice President's List

Kathryn A. Adams - Rome
Beco Agicic - Utica
Timothy J. Algustowski - Clinton
Saleh A. Ali - Utica
Riyad A. Almasqari - Utica
Jordann R. Amo - Taberg
Kiel M. Anderson - Newport
Toky N. Andriamaheriman - Utica
Miranda Anglin - Rome
Lisa A. Anken - Holland Patent
Jessica M. Anson - Utica
Edward B. Arena - Rome
Samantha E. Aversa - Utica
Francis A. Axel - Utica
Lacey M. Aylesworth - Clinton

Todd M. Baron - Clinton
Lindsay A. Barone - Rome
Neal P. Bartlett - Whitesboro
Holly A Baslow - Lyons Falls
Shawn Bellows - Frankfort
Brandon L. Benenati - Blossvale
Jeanne M. Bernhardt - Remsen
Brett M. Bottoff - Cortland
Michael J. Brand - Scotia
Rachele E. Bretscher - Westmoreland
Thomas F. Brockett - Sauquoit
Aubrey L. Brown - Marathon
Michael A. Bucciero - Utica
Liudmila Bukata - Utica
Adam D. Bult - Schodack Landing
Kelli-Sue Bunting - Hubbardsville
Joshua D. Burgess - Utica
Bradley J. Burnett - Cold brook
Sarah M. Butler - Utica

Joshua S. Calocerinos - Utica
Autumn R. Campau - Rome
Harry G. Campbell - Lyons Falls
Rosemarie E. Candow-Clynne - Oriskany
Vincent A. Cannarelli - Rome
Adrienne B. Carbone - Utica
Jason C. Carson - Forestport
Yanina Y. Casildo - Yorkville
Courtney L. Cavanaugh - Yorkville
Traci A. Chandler - Warsaw
Makerdi G Charlery - Frankfort
Christina L. Chilson - Leonardsville
Brittany M. Ciacciarelli - Whitesboro
Kenneth J. Cieplenski - Sauquoit
Megan A. Cleary - Rome
Terry L. Coady - Blossvale
Frank R. Conestabile - Lee Center
Catherine M Connolly - Taberg
Barbara A. Cooper - New Hartford
Jennifer M. Correa - Bronx
Jessica L. Cowgill - Fort Drum
Stephanie D. Cox - Rome
Kayla N. Critser - Herkimer
Lindsay Crowe - Sauquoit

Hai X. Dang - Utica
Elizabeth D. Davis - Old Forge
Scott F. Dean - Clinton
Diana DeJesus - Ridgewood
Kara A. DeNicola - Utica
Michael L. Denyes - Utica
Renee M. Deveans - Clark Mills
Megan K. Donk - Clyde
Nancy M. Dote - Blossvale
William C. Dowling - West Leyden

Eric J Elsenbeck - New Hartford
Vincent A. Esposito - Whitesboro
Alison M. Eychner - Lee Center

Andrea D. Falcone - New Hartford
Valerie A. Finster - Blossvale
Bradley A. Fish - Utica
Emily K. Foote - Rome
Kathryn D. Ford - Boonville
Kayla J. Forgit - Morris
Amber A. Foster - Camden
Kodi A. Frank - Sidney
Robert C. Frankland - New York Mills

Kristen J. Gaetano - Oneida
Irina Germanovich - Rome
Joya M. Giambrone - Utica
David A Gillespie - Port Leyden
Jessica J. Goldstein - Sauquoit
Valentin Goncharenko - Dolgeville
Alyssa M Goracy - Utica
Joseph J. Grady - Niagara Falls
Marina Gudnaya - Clinton
Bridget B. Gurdo - Verona
Cody V. Gydesen - Taberg

Brianna M. Hahn - Utica
Corey A. Hall - Vernon
Melissa Hallenbeck - Rome
Russell Neil Halwig - New Hartford
Alex J. Hamblin - Williamstown
Andrea L. Hart - Canastota
Deborah A. Havener - Sherrill
MacKenzie B. Hayes - Camden
Matthew M. Hepworth - Rome
Rhiannon S. Hickox - Remsen
Nathaniel T. Hollibaugh - Canastota
Amber L. Horner - Clinton
William James Humphrey - Clinton

Natasa Joldic - Utica
Babette L. Jones - Waterville
Rose M. Jurkowski - Barneveld

Keith Kahl - Taberg
Bradley R. Kaiding - Boonville
Joseph Khoury - Utica
Russell J. Kirk - Boonville
Mallory A. Knudsen - Rome
Daniel R. Knudsen - Vernon
Sabrina A. Kowalski - Camden
Dmytro Kurlyak - New Hartford
Judee N. Kweh - Utica

Laura H. LaFrenier - Clinton
Jessica A. Laird - Rome
Travis A. Lallier - Deansboro
Stephen R. Landry - Rome
Scott M. Lansing - Utica
Brian R. Larsen - Rome
Steve W. Lavoie - Clinton
Julie N. Leska - Camden
Stephen E. Leuthauser - Sauquoit
Christopher J. Lewis - Utica
Michael D. Lloyd - Deansboro
Damean J. Long - Utica
Kurt Eric Loson - Rome
Diane E. Lovell - Rome

Kathryn M. Marrone - Mohawk
Nicole M. Martin - West Winfield
Michael T. Mayhew - Rome
Jill M. McCanney - West Leyden
Amanda J. McCormick - New Hartford
Kevin M. McCready - Poughkeepsie
Philip E. McGovern - Constableville
James D. McQuinn - Rome
Chanelle R. McWilliams - Rome
Ahmedin Mehmedovic - Utica
Michael Melendez - Utica
Matthew R. Mills - Taberg
Derek A. Morrow - Redwood
Regina A. Moses - Utica
Sean M. Mott - Dexter
Richard A. Mucurio - Frankfort

Michael W. Nassar - Deerfield
Brittany R. Nesbitt - Barneveld
Thanh V. Nguyen - Utica
Adam D. Nigro - Carthage

Meghan J. O'Connor - Whitesboro
Timothy R. O'Neal - Rome
Lucas M. Overton - Weedsport

Stacey Marie Panuccio - Yorkville
Kara Marie Papa - Frankfort
Joshua J. Pawlikowski - Blossvale
Jenna M. Pfeiffer - Boonville
Michael J. Piatkowski - Rome
Joshua D. Pilon - Oswego
Lauren G. Plagainos - Staten Island
Nikiya L. Pomponi - Clayville
Andrea L. Popiel - Little Falls
Mark D Premo - North Syracuse
Nathan D Purinton - Newport

Andrew A. Rechsteiner - Clinton
Karen M. Renwick - Camden
Renee T Riffle - Clinton
Ashley E. Robidoux - Holland Patent
Andrew M. Roderick - Lee Center
Ian S. Roseen - Utica
Brianna M. Ryan - Yorkville

Jamie L. Salerno - Cleveland
Brandon K. Sanford - Little Falls
Gladimir Sanon - Garnerville
Robert J. Schachel - Herkimer
Mary E. Schachtler - Utica
Brittany M. Schafer - Sauquoit
Edgar L. Schloop - Utica
Sarah R. Sciortino - Utica
Scott A Seidel - Lee Center
Greg A. Shaver - Rome
Kapaw Shee - Utica
Abriel L. Shephard - Clayville
BobbyJo Sheppard - Dolgeville
Tyler W. Sheppard - New Hartford
Sarah G. Sherwood - Camden
Cynthia L. Shoener - Verona
Kristen L. Shortt - Frankfort
Irina Shut - Utica
Samantha P. Smith - Ilion
Sara B. Smith - Rome
Linda Sou - Utica
Lyudmila I. Stadnik - Utica
Caitlin M. Stanton - Lowville
John C. Starczewski - New Hartford
Kylene M. Stevener - Marcy
Kenny R. Stover - Vernon
James M. Suderley - Newport
Debra A. Sullivan - Canastota
Katarzyna R. Synakowski - Utica

Gina R. Tata - Utica
Jennifer L. Thompson - Rome
Angela M. Topi - Rome
Teresa Katherine Troia - Rome
Shelly L. Tucker - Taberg
Vasiliy Tur - Utica
Robin E. Turk - New Hartford

Dennis Vabishchevich - Frankfort
Tina M Voorhees - Rome
Besima Vukovic - Utica

Zachary R. Wallace - Frankfort
Richard M. Walter - Oriskany
Gabrielle L. Wavle - Cortland
Mickenzi D. Weiler - West Leyden
Jessica N Williams - Rome
Andrew M. Williams - Fulton
Kendall M. Wilson - Rome
Gregory P. Winn - New Hartford
Paul M. Wolber - Utica
Racheal S. Wood - West Winfield
Janeane M. Wroblicki - Yorkville

Jeffrey S. Yaworski - Newport
Preston D. Young - Westmoreland

Fata Zalic - Utica
John W. Zayas - Utica
James R. Zielenski - Holland Patent
Stanley F. Zombek - Deansboro

International Students

Shizuka Fukushima - Japan
Maya Hibi - Japan
Rigaku Itoku - Japan
Rana Manita - Japan
Eriko Nakajima - Japan
Miho Ohara - Japan
Yuka Omae - Japan