skip to main content


Staff

Michael V. Adamo, Financial Aid Advisor, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College, B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Alicia Aiken, Licensed Mental Health Counselor, A.A.S., Tompkins-Cortland Community College; B.A., SUNY College At Cortland; MSW, Syracuse University


Michael G. Alsheimer, Assistant Director, B.A., St. Lawrence University


Patricia A. Antanavige, Student Services Specialist, B.S., Ball State University


George Aylesworth, Environmental Health & Safety Specialist, B.A., Hamilton College


Tiffany R. Azzarito, Youth Academic Specialist, B.S., Medaille College; M.S., SUNY Cortland


Larry Baker, Building Maintenance Helper,


Sarah E. Barcomb, Cybersecurity Career Specialist, M.S., SUNY Cortland


Kathryn F. Barefoot, Assistant Registrar, A.A., Suffolk Community College; B.S., Utica College


Ryan Barsuch, Senior Campus Security Officer, B.A., SUNY Oswego


Robert Battin, Building Maintenance Mechanic


Todd R. Behrendt, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.F.A., Burlington College


George R. Bellair, Building Maintenance Helper


Marcel Bembry, Senior Clerk


Sharon A. Benedetto, Senior Office Specialist I


Philip W. Benson, Admissions Counselor, B.A., SUNY Cortland


Jeffrey Berg, Building Maintenance Helper


Salina D. Billins, Youth Academic Specialist, M.S., Utica College


Sarah A. Bogar, EOC Program Coordinator, B.S., SUNY Cortland; M.S., SUNY Cortland


David M. Bolinski, Sr. Building Maintenance Mechanic


Anna Boris, Housekeeper,


Sara E. Boulanger, Coordinator of International Students, B.A., SUNY Cortland; M.A., Indiana University


Marcia D. Bramhall, Customer Service Representative


Lynn A. Breen, Director of Auxiliary Services


David L. Brough, Campus Security Officer


Sheila Brough, Accounts Representative


Danielle M. Brown, Lab Assistant


Frederick R. Bruzzese III, Senior Campus Security Officer


Henry S. Bryant, Technical Assistant, A.O.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Denise A. Buczek, Administrative Assistant


Lisa Bullet, Data Processing Clerk


Kevin G. Burch, Campus Security Officer


Timothy J. Burke, Advisement, A.A., SUNY Morrisville College; B.T., SUNY Morrisville College


Charles A. Burkhart, Data Processing Clerk


John V. Burns, Technical Assistant, B.F.A., Cazenovia College


Karin A. Capuana, Office Specialist I


Kim M. Carhart, Senior Acct Clerk


Jason J. Carpenter, Assistant to Associate Dean, B.S., SUNY Oneonta; M.S., United States Sports Academy


Erica L. Carrock, Student & Residence Life Specialist, B.A., Utica College


Lisa Chamberlin, Health Retention Specialist, B.S.N., Syracuse University


Norma J. Chrisman, Educational Technology Specialist, A.A.S., Herkimer County Community College


Wendy L. Chukwuonye, Lab Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Diane R. Clark, Senior Office Specialist I


Michelle R. Collea, Data Processing Clerk


Thomas Collins, Campus Security Officer


Deborah Cornish, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., University Of New Hampshire


Tracy L. Coulson, College Advisor, B.A., SUNY Cortland; M.P.A., SUNY Binghamton


Brenda M. Crossett, Project Coordinator, B.S., SUNY Empire State College


Sandra Cummings, Coordinator of Student Activities, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Bailey Q. Curtis, Senior Office Specialist


Carolyn G. DeJohn, Coordinator Community Education, B.A., SUNY Binghamton


Steven F. Demichele, Building Maintenance Helper


Sharon M. DePiazza, Ex-Offender Program Counselor


Karen A. Dean, Senior Administrative Assistant


Stuart Deane, Maintenance Worker


David Del Pico, Assistant Building Superintendent


Anthony T. Delduca, Building Maintenance Worker


Joseph F. Delia, Light Motor Equipment Operator


Elizabeth M. Diraimo, Financial Aid Advisor, A.S., SUNY Empire State College; B.S., SUNY Empire State College


Angela L. Dispirito, Data Proc Clerk


Joann Dickson, Senior Office Specialist I


Michael B. Diederich, Technical Assistant, B.F.A., SUNY Fredonia; M.A., SUNY Empire State College


Carol J. Dinger, Library Clerk


Lizabeth Doherty, Coordinator First Year Experience, B.S., Elmira College; M.E.D., University of Texas at Austin


Michael Donaruma, Senior Financial Analyst, B.S., Utica College


Oleg G. Donchuk, Programmer Analyst, B.S., Kharkov Institute of Business Administration; M.A., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Tamara V. Donchuk, Senior Office Specialist 1


Stephen P. Dudzik, Lab Assistant, A.A.S., Orange County Community College


Benjamin B. Duerr, Multimedia Institution Designer, B.F.A., SUNY Fredonia


Dena Renae Dumais, Central Stores Clerk


William R. Dustin, Events Administrator, B.S., Lemoyne College


Fred Dyer III, Building Maintenance Worker


Jerry D. Dygert, Building Maintenance Helper


Debra L. Edick, Administrative Assistant


Thomas J. Eichhorn, Technical Assistant


Angela T. Elias, Senior Office Specialist I


Donna L. Emery, Senior Account Clerk

 

Gregory R. Farley, Technical Assistant-Video


Jeffrey G. Farr, Light Motor Equipment Operator


Donna M. Felitto, Senior Office Specialist I


Sandra R. Fiebiger, Data Processing Clerk


Matthew J. Fikes, Technical Assistant, Institutional Assessment, B.A., SUNY Oswego


Richard Fyfe, Building Maintenance Helper


David C. Gabiger, Campus Security Officer


Thomas H. Gleason, Assistant Director, M.B.A., Golden Gate University


Luciann M. Gould, Publications Coordinator, B.F.A., Syracuse University


Alison D. Grimshaw, Building Maintenance Worker


David A. Guido, Building Maintenance Mechanic


Paul M. Halko, Technical Assistant, A.O.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Joshua Hall, B.A., SUNY Purchase; M.A., SUNY New Paltz


John Hamelin, Building Maintenance Helper


Michael J. Hayes, Technical Assistant, A. S., Utica School of Commerce; A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., Utica College


Charles F. Hendricks, Network Specialist, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Michael Henningsen, Coordinator Transfer Services, M.S., Canisius College


Beverly J. Hertline, Principal Account Clerk


Douglas J. Higgins, Data Specialist, B.A., SUNY Buffalo; M.S., Utica College


Ka-Man Chrono Ho, Visual Media Coordinator, B.B.A., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Elizabeth A. Horan, Senior Office Specialist I


Julie L. Howard, Building Maintenance Helper


Danielle Ingber, C-Step Project Assistant, B.A., SUNY Buffalo


Kenyetta M. Ivy, Counselor Associate


Zynowij Jackiw, Assistant Registrar, B.A., Utica College; M.S., Syracuse University


Harron Leslie James, EOC Counselor, B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


John F. James, Senior Account Clerk


Mark E. Jankowski, Senior Campus Security Officer


Thomas C. Jeff, Programmer Analyst, A.A.S., Herkimer County Community College; B.A., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Brett L. Johnson, Building Maintenance Mechanic


Patrick Lamont Johnson, Ex-Offender Program Counselor


Susan R. Johnston, STEP Coordinator, B.A., SUNY Albany; M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania


Ashley L. Jones, Senior Campus Security Officer


Aiko K. Kane, Library Clerk


Gloria E. Karol, EOC Program Tech Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


James S. Kelly IV, Technical Assistant


Maimun N. Khan, Career & Student Employment Specialist, B.A., George Washington University; M.E.D., Boston University


Jeffrey Will Kimball, Programmer Analyst, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome; M.S., Syracuse University


Alma King, Financial Aid Advisor, A.S., Utica College


James A. Kinney, Campus Security Officer


Terry A. Kipers-Szatko, Assistant Coordinator- Child Care, B.A., Utica College


Marie Kohl, Coordinator of Annual Funds & Alumni Relations, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Albany


Michael Kopec, Labor Supervisor


Justin H. Kotary, Building Maintenance Helper


Kathy A. Kotary, Intake And Process Support


Nicole L. Kotary, Cybersecurity Career Specialist, B.A., SUNY Albany


Kathleen Kresa, Data Processing Clerk


Kathleen Ksiadz, Events Coordinator, B.S., SUNY Fredonia


Karen Kuznia, Office Specialist II


Tressa M. Labella, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Jason T. LaFountain, Admissions Counselor, B.S., University of Louisville


Magan S. Leahy, Senior Office Specialist I


Karen L. Lee, Lab Assistant, B.A., SUNY Empire State College; M.E.D., College Of Saint Rose


Allen F. Light, Health Service Retention Specialist, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., Utica College


Nancy E. Light, Account Clerk


David L. Lindfield, Working Supervisor


Jeanne A. Litz, Senior Office Specialist 1


Jean Longo, Senior Accounts Representative


Craig A. Loomis, Light Motor Equipment Operator


Linda D. Loudon, Senior Account Clerk


Patricia A. Maldonado, Housekeeper


Mark W. Manderville Sr., Technical Assistant


Patrick J. Mangino Youth Academic Specialist, B.A., Niagara University; M.S., Niagara University


Rosemary J. Manley, Senior Office Specialist I


Joanne K. Marchetta, Administrative Assistant, A.A.S., SUNY Cobleskill


Johanne Marino, Customer Service Representative


Tamara L. Mariotti, Coordinator for Disability Services, A.A.S., SUNY Alfred; B.S., SUNY Cortland


Mary Ann Mastrovito, Human Resource Specialist, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Paul McBee, Maintenance Worker


Dawson P. McDermott, Coordinator of Academic Advisement, A.A., Jefferson Community College; B.A., SUNY Oswego; M.E.D., Middle Tennessee State University


Kelly A. McNamara, Technical Assistant – Physicial Education, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Brockport; M.S., SUNY Brockport


John A. Mehl, Building Maintenance Helper


Jordan Elizabeth Mierek, Senior Office Specialist I, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Oneonta


Jordan M. Miller, Technical Assistant


Kelly Marie Miller, Accounts Representative


Robert G. Miller, Building Maintenance Helper


Ronald L. Miller, Technical Assistant – Media Center, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Ryan K. Monaghan, Building Maintenance Helper


Thomas S. Monaghan, HVAC Building Superintendent


Kendrick W. Morrison, Admissions Specialist, A.A.S., Herkimer County Community College; B.S., Utica College


Michael J. Mosher, Security Dispatcher


Ronald J. Moskal, Building Maintenance Helper


Mark K. Murphy, Supervisor of Residence Hall Facilities, A.A., Mohawk Valley Community College


Sergey S. Myalik, Manager Of End-User Computing, A.O.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., Bridgewater University in England


Earl L. Myatt, Textbook Manager


Cathy A. Myers, Office Specialist I


James Edward Myers, Coordinator of Research & Analysis, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College, B.S., Utica College


Joanna N. Nassimos, Technical Assistant - Disabilities, B.S., Utica College


Dominick R. Nicotera, Licensed Mental Health Counselor, M.S.W., Syracuse University


Linda Nielsen, Senior Office Specialist I


Kevin M. Nowak, Building Maintenance Helper


Debra A. O'Donnell, Data Processing Clerk


Diane O'Donnell, Housekeeper


Deborah K. Otis, Educational Systems Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., Elmira College


Theresa Ann Paladino, Financial Aid Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Joyce N. Palmer, Coordinator of Expenditures  & Fix Asset Procurements, B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Gary R. Parker, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., SUNY Brockport


Mary Jane Parry, Financial Systems Accountant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., SUNY Empire State College


Rosemarie Pastorella, Student Services Specialist, B.A., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Rhona S. Patterson, Upward Bound Program Coordinator, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College, B.A., Utica College


Gerard R. Pecorello, Manager – Bookstore


Stephen M. Pedde, Campus Security Officer


Frederick E. Pellam Sr., Building Maintenance Mechanic


Vincent R. Pellizzi, Educational Applications Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Pete C. Peterson, Building Maintenance Helper


Karen A. Pettigrew, Data Processing Clerk


Joseph M. Piazza, Senior Campus Security Officer


Edward Pierce, Building Maintenance Helper


Yakov Pilipchuk, Building Maintenance Helper


Anne M. Popeo, College Nurse, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.P.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Daniel Porcelli, Bursar, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Maureen Posten, EOC Counselor, B.A., SUNY Albany; M.A., Union College


Deborah Pryputniewicz, Data Processing Clerk


Joseph Puchyr, Building Maintenance Helper


David D. Pula, Painter


Kristen B. Raab, Tutor/Mentor – Learning Center, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., Utica College


Justin D. Rahn, College Advisor, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., Nazareth College; M.S., Kansas State University


Breanne Rathbun, Tutor/Mentor – Learning Center, B.S., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Bernard J. Raynor, Telecommunications Specialist, A.A.S., Air University; B.S., Bridgewater University in England


Peter Rebisz, Mail Courier


Carolyn M. Reed, Senior Office Specialist I


Latoya H. Richardson, Secretary To The President


Christine E. Roberts, Senior Office Specialist I


Jennifer Elizabeth Rotundo, Media Content Coordinator, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., Utica College


Jennifer M. Rubino, Administrative Assistant, B.F.A., Long Island University


Claire T. Rudka, Enrollment Associate, A.A.S., SUNY Morrisville


Lori M. Rycraft, Data Processing Clerk


Seyed Armin Safizadeh-Shabastary, Technical Assistant


Maria Salamida, Administrative Assistant, B.A., SUNY Oswego


Jay Erik Salsberg Sr., Offset Printing Mach Operator


Omar Sanchez, Building Maintenance Helper


Ramon L. Santiago, Building Maintenance Helper


Robert Satinoff, Building Maintenance Helper


Mark R. Saxe, Building Maintenance Worker


Robin Lynne Saxe, Assistant Coordinator, A.A., Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute; B.S., SUNY Oneonta


Jamie Schwabenbauer, Senior Resident Director, B.A., Mount Ida


Karen Scott, Coordinator Corporate Training, B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Barbara J. Seaton, Technical Assistant, B.A., Upper Iowa University


James E. Seymour, Building Maintenance Helper


Kevin J. Siembab, Student Services Specialist, A.A., Herkimer County Community College; B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Sara Silverman, Tutor/Mentor, B.A., Brandeis University; M.S.E., SUNY New Paltz


Renae J. Sirles, Senior Office Specialist 1


Kristen M. Skobla, Coordinator Workforce Development, B.S., Siena College


Linda M. Sloat, Senior Office Specialist I


Jessica M. Smith, Lab Assistant


Nolan R. Snyder, Placement Testing, A.A.S., Herkimer County Community College


Jenny L. Spinelli, Student Enrichment Associate, B.S., Cazenovia College; M.S., SUNY Plattsburgh


Kathy Lynn Stacconi, Lab Assistant, A.A.S., University of Crookston


Anthony T. Stanwick, Building Maintenance Worker


Roseann Starsiak, Office Specialist I


Sergey Staskevich, Educational Applications Assistant, A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Peter L. Steiner, Technical Assistant, B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Ardwin J. Stepanick II, Data Base Administrator, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.S., Utica College


Anne Stepanick, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.A., SUNY Oswego


Christy L. Stephenson, C-Step-Step Coordinator, B.A., Alfred University


Geri A. Sultenfuss, Senior Office Specialist I


Mary Lourdes Summa, Senior Office Specialist I


James M. Sunderhaft, Registrar Specialist, B.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Juliet M. Sweet, Senior Office Specialist I


Nadine L. Swiger-Ortis, Technical Assistant


Gregory M. Sydoriw, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Linda Safford Tettamant, Youth Academic Program Coordinator, B.A., Utica College; M.A., Phoenix College


Mary Jo Thomas, Senior Account Clerk, M.S., Kansas State University


Sarah B. Tierney, Student Services Specialist, B.A., Marist College, M.A., Ma, Marist College


Martin G. Tracy, Senior Campus Security Officer


Lisa L. Tripoli, Data Processing Clerk


Aaron W. Trumbull, Technical Assistant


Nicholas M. Tutino, Operations Manager


Gretchen Tyoe, Housekeeper


Michael Vallese, Campus Security Officer


Mary C. Vescio, Senior Clerk, B.A., Lemoyne College


Gerald Villarreal, Resident Director, B.A., SUNY Cobleskill


Matthew Paul Wagner, Technical Assistant - Events, A.S., Full Sail Real World Education


Danielle M. Walker, Senior Office Specialist I


Terry A. Walters, Mail Clerk


Matthew J. Warchal, Upward Bound Tutor/Mentor, M.A., SUNY Albany


Gail M. Warchol, Coordinator Healthcare Careers, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.P.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome; M.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Jonathan J. Ward, Technical Assistant


David J. Warren, Assistant To Associate Dean, A.A.S., Herkimer County Community College; B.S., SUNY Cortland


Susan M. Waters, Senior Office Specialist I


Randall Webster, Technical Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Thomas Welpe, Storekeeper


Bonnie Wetherbee, Housekeeper


Colleen M. Whitlock, Senior Office Specialist I


Diana J. Wilcox, Principal Office Specialist


Barbara Wilson, Technical Assistant, A.S., SUNY Morrisville; B.S., SUNY College of Ag. at Cornell


Stanley W. Winston, Building Maintenance Worker


Jacqueline L. Womack, Financial Aid Assistant, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Jessica C. Woolheater, Youth Academic Specialist, M.S., Lemoyne College


Richard G. Woolheater, Building Maintenance Helper


David R. Yahnke, Placement Testing Coordinator, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.P.S., SUNY Empire State College; M.S., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome


Rachel K. Young, Technical Assistant, B.A., Lemoyne College


Daniel Yoxall, Building Maintenance Supervisor


Jerad Michael Zarnoch, Building Maintenance Mechanic


Rosemary I. Zarnoch, Data Processing Clerk


Sharon Kane Zohne, Project Coordinator, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.F.A., Rochester Inst. Of Technology


George M. Zook, Design Coordinator, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College


Carla Marie Zupancic, Advisement Specialist, A.A.S., Mohawk Valley Community College; B.B.A., SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome

 


Submit Correction
to Staff Directory


 

Please review

This page is set up to allow individuals to make sure their names and titles are correct as well as academic creditials are in proper order.